Latest News

Jeffery at Huset’s

From Todd Hoffman

Lyton Jeffery won the Ssprint car feature at Huset’s Speedway Sunday night.

Huset’s Speedway
Brandon, SD
Race Results (Complete)
May 16, 2010

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 5. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD

Heat #2: 1. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 2. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Lynton Jeffrey, Prairie City, IA; 2. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 4. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 7. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 8. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 10. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 12. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 13. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 14. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD

Heat #2: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 3. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 4. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 6. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD

A Feature: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 7. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 8. 8-Lane Brenden, Mitchell, SD; 9. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 11. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 12. 13JM-Jordan Martens, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 14. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD