Latest News

Bakker, Dump, and Nordstrom Win at Huset’s

Gregg Bakker, Brock Dump, and Jordan Nordstrom won sprint car features Sunday night at Huset’s Speedway.

Huset’s Speedway
Brandon, SD
Race Results
May 23, 2010

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.736; 2. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD, 11.748; 3. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 11.798; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 11.961; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD11.978; 6. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA11.984; 7. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 113985; 8. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 12.006; 9. 7-Sid Blandford, Vail, CO, 12.263; 10. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 12.339; 11. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 12.355; 12. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 12.705; 13. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA12.714; 14. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 13.507; 15. 24-Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, TN, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 6. 7-Sid Blandford, Vail, CO; 7. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA

Heat #2: 1. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 2. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 5. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 7. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 24-Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, TN

A Feature: 1. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 3. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 24-Sammy Swindell, Bartlett, TN; 6. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 7. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 8. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 9. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 10. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 11. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 12. 9M-Marlon Jones, Harrisburg, SD; 13. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 14. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 7-Sid Blandford, Vail, CO

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 5. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD; 7. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD

A Feature: 1. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 3. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 4. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 7. 81-Jared Jansen, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 42-Kevin Flowers, Hartford, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD; 5. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 3. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD