Latest News

Huset’s Results

From Todd Hoffman

Jody Rosenboom, Joe Riedel and Jordan Nordstrom all won sprint car features Sunday at Huset’s Speedway.

Interstate Auto Center Outlaw Sprint Cars

Qualifications: 1. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN, 10.943; 2. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD, 10.970; 3. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA, 11.006; 4. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.030; 5. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND, 11.123; 6. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA, 11.140; 7. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.158; 8. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND, 11.158; 9. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND, 11.266; 10. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD, 11.337; 11. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA, 11.366; 12. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD, 11.379; 13. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD, 11.381; 14. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND, 11.435; 15. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.490; 16. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD, 11.570; 17. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD, 11.768; 18. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN, 11.878; 19. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA, 11.900; 20. 27-Chris Ranten, Fisher, MN, 12.042; 21. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND, 12.145; 22. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD, 12.253; 23. 35-Brenden Wilde, Thief River, MN, No Time; 24. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand, MN, No Time; 25. 2-Austin Pierce, Grand Forks, ND, No Time

Heat #1: 1. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 3. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 4. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 5. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 7. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 8. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 9. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand, MN

Heat #2: 1. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND; 2. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 3. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 4. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 5. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND; 7. 27-Chris Ranten, Fisher, MN; 8. 35-Brenden Wilde, Thief River, MN

Heat #3: 1. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 3. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 4. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 5. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN; 6. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND; 7. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 8. 2-Austin Pierce, Grand Forks, ND

A Feature: 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. 12-Lynton Jeffery, Prairie City, IA; 3. 11X-Gregg Bakker, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 23W-Scott Winters, Butterfield, MN; 5. 33-Robby Wolfgang, Sioux Falls, SD; 6. 8-Casey Mack, East Grand, ND; 7. 16-Jake Peters, Sioux Falls, SD; 8. 99J-Jacob Ossenfort, Rapid City, SD; 9. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 10. 13-Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, ND; 11. 1-Chris Shirek, Thompson, ND; 12. 101-Chuck Mcgillivray, Madison, SD; 13. 17A-Austin Mccarl, Altoona, IA; 14. 9-Dusty Wasmund, Sioux Falls, SD; 15. 11K-Nick Shirek, Thompson, ND; 16. 2K-Kevin Ingle, Huron, SD; 17. 1H-Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, MN; 18. 35-Brenden Wilde, Thief River, MN; 19. 27-Chris Ranten, Fisher, MN; 20. 11-Troy Meyer, Worthing, SD; 21. 4-Chad Meyer, Harrisburg, SD; 22. 2H-Jason Eckard, Okoboji, IA; 23. 10TR-Bob Martin, East Grand, MN; 24. 99-Jordan Graham, Grand Forks, ND; 25. 2-Austin Pierce, Grand Forks, ND

Wheel City Auto Championship Sprints

Heat #1: 1. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 2. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 4. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 6. 0-Rayce Martin, East Grand Forks, MN

Heat #2: 1. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD; 3. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 5. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 6. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD

A Feature: 1. 15-Joe Riedel, Ramona, SD; 2. 4-Cody Hansen, Nunda, SD; 3. 5-Eric Lutz, Sioux Falls, SD; 4. 56-Johnn Cressman, Hartford, SD; 5. 2D-Dusty Ballenger, Harrisburg, SD; 6. 17B-Ryan Bickett, Ramona, SD; 7. 3-Donovan Petersen, Brookings, SD; 8. 17V-Casey Abbas, Sioux Falls, SD; 9. 24-Randy Droescher, Larchwood, IA; 10. 1-Justin Glaser, Sioux Falls, SD; 11. 0-Rayce Martin, East Grand Forks, MN; 12. 12-Brock Dump, Lennox, SD

USRA Sprint Cars

Heat #1: 1. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 2. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 3. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 4. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD

A Feature: 1. 11J-Jordan Nordstrom, Sioux Falls, SD; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs, Baltic, SD; 3. 2X-Gerod Olivier, Valley Springs, SD; 4. 75-Tommy Barber, Brandon, SD; 5. 612-Isaac Schreurs, Brandon, SD