Latest News

At a Glance: Brad Doty Classic & the Kings Royal

From Tony Veneziano

Concord, NC-July 12, 2010-

WHAT

•The Month of Money kicks off for the World of Outlaws on Wednesday, July 14 with The Ohio Logistics 22nd Annual Brad Doty Classic Presented by Racing Optics at Limaland Motorsports Park, followed by the Kings Royal weekend at Eldora Speedway on Friday, July 16 and Saturday, July 17. Steve Kinser won the Brad Doty Classic last season for the second time in his career. Joey Saldana, Jason Meyers and Jac Haudenschild have also won the famed event since it was moved to Limaland Motorsports Park in 2006. The Kings Royal kicks off with the Knight Before the Kings Royal on Friday, following by the $50,000-to win Kings Royal on Saturday. Donny Schatz is the defending winner of the Kings Royal and has won the event twice. Kinser, Haudenschild, Saldana have all won the Kings Royal more than once, while Jason Sides scored his first career World of Outlaws win in the Kings Royal in 2004. Saldana enters the week as the current World of Outlaws championship point leader by 26 markers over Kinser and 48 over Meyers with Schatz fourth and Sides fifth.

WHEN

•On Wednesday, July 14 at Limaland Motorsports Park, the pit gates will open at 3 p.m. Eastern, with the grandstand gates opening at 4 p.m. Eastern and hot laps are set for 6 p.m. Eastern with time trials to follow. Racing is scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Eastern.

•On Friday, July 16 at Eldora Speedway, the pit gates will open at 1 p.m. Eastern, with the grandstand gates opening at 3 p.m. Eastern and hot laps are set for 6 p.m. Eastern with time trials to follow. Racing is scheduled for 8 p.m. Eastern.

•On Saturday, July 17 at Eldora Speedway, the pit gates will open at 12 p.m. Eastern, with the grandstand gates opening at 2 p.m. Eastern and hot laps are set for 6:30 p.m. Eastern with time trials to follow. Racing is set for approximately 8 p.m. Eastern.

WHERE

• Limaland Motorsports Park is located in Lima, Ohio. Take I-75 to 81 West. Take 81 West through Lima, into Allentown . Turn right on
Dutch Hollow Road
.Limaland MotorsportsPark is 1/4 mile on right.

•Eldora Speedway is located in Rossburg, Ohio, 2.5 miles north of Rossburg on SR 118 (60 miles northwest of Dayton).

TICKETS

•On Wednesday, July 14 at Limaland Motorsports Park, adult general admission tickets will be $27, with general admission tickets for those ages 11-15 $15, with kids 10-under admitted free of charge in the general admission section. Reserved tickets will be $32, with pit side reserved tickets $40. For ticket information visit www.limaland.com or call 419-998-3199.

•On Friday, July 16 at Eldora Speedway, tickets for those ages 16-over will be $25, with tickets for those ages 12-15 $12, with tickets for children 11-under $6. For ticket information visithttp://www.eldoraspeedway.com/kingsroyaltickets.html or call (937) 338-3815.

•On Saturday, July 17 at Eldora Speedway, tickets for those ages 16-over will be $32, with tickets for those ages 12-15 $20, with tickets for children 11-under $10. For ticket information visithttp://www.eldoraspeedway.com/kingsroyaltickets.html or call (937) 338-3815.

ON THE INTERNET

•The World of Outlaws is at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint

• Limaland Motorsports Park is at http://www.limaland.com

•Eldora Speedway is at http://www.eldoraspeedway.com

•DIRTVision & the Dirt Radio Network are at http://www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

•Limaland Motorsports Park is a semi-banked ¼-mile oval. The track record of 10.958 seconds at 82.132 mph was established by Shane Stewart on July 9, 2008.

•Eldora Speedway is a high-banked 1/2-mile oval. The track record of 12.707 seconds was established by Craig Dollansky on April 13, 2002.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Limaland Motorsports Park include:

2009- Steve Kinser on July 15

2008- Jason Meyers on July 9

2007- Jac Haudenschild on July 11

2006- Joey Saldana on July 12

1979 – Steve Kinser on May 29

1978 – Rick Ferkel on May 29, Steve Kinser on July 8, Steve Kinser on July 22

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Eldora Speedway include:

2010-Joey Saldana on May 7, Paul McMahan on May 8

2009- Donny Schatz on May 9, Terry McCarl on July 17, Donny Schatz on July 18, Jason Sides on September 25

2008- Craig Dollansky on April 11, Donny Schatz on May 31, Joey Saldana on July 11, Daryn Pittman on July 13, Joey Saldana on September 19

2007- Jason Meyers on April 13, Paul McMahan on June 2, Steve Kinser on July 13, Donny Schatz on July 14, Joey Saldana on September 21

2006- Sammy Swindell on April 8, Craig Dollansky on June 3, Craig Dollansky on July 14, Joey Saldana on July 15, Joey Saldana on Aug. 4

2005 – Steve Kinser on April 9, Sammy Swindell on June 4, Steve Kinser on July 15, Steve Kinser on July 16, Jac Haudenschild on Aug. 5

2004 – Sammy Swindell on Aug. 6, Jason Sides on July 17, Dale Blaney on July 16, Danny Lasoski on June 5, Steve Kinser on April 10

2003 – Sammy Swindell on April 19, Steve Kinser on May 31, Steve Kinser on July 18, Steve Kinser on July 19, Jason Meyers on Aug. 8

2002 – Craig Dollansky on April 13, Steve Kinser on June 1, Daryn Pittman on July 19, Joey Saldana on July 20, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

2001 – Mark Kinser on April 14, Andy Hillenburg on June 2, Andy Hillenburg on July 20, Mark Kinser on July 21, Steve Kinser on Aug. 3

2000 – Steve Kinser on April 22, Mark Kinser on June 3, Sammy Swindell in July 14, Dale Blaney on July 15, Tim Shaffer on Aug. 4

1999 – Tim Shaffer on June 5, Mark Kinser on July 15, Greg Hodnett on July 16, Sammy Swindell on July 17, Stevie Smith on Aug. 6

1998 – Sammy Swindell on April 11, Sammy Swindell on June 13, Jac Haudenschild on July 17, Jac Haudenschild on July 18, Jac Haudenschild on Aug. 7

1997 – Sammy Swindell on April 4, Dave Blaney on June 14, Dave Blaney on July 18, Steve Kinser on July 19, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 8

1996 – Sammy Swindell on April 5, Steve Kinser on June 15, Mark Kinser on July 19, Johnny Herrera on July 20, Mark Kinser on Aug. 9

1995 – Jac Haudenschild on April 15, Steve Kinser on June 10, Dave Blaney on Aug. 11 1994 – Kenny Jacobs on April 17, Kenny Jacobs on June 11, Dave Blaney on Aug. 12 1993 – Dave Blaney on April 18, Steve Kinser on June 12, Dave Blaney on Aug. 13

1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 12

1991 – Steve Kinser on June 7, Sammy Swindell on June 8

1990 – Steve Kinser on April 22, Steve Kinser on June 9

1989 – Jeff Swindell on April 23, Doug Wolfgang on June 10, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 5

1988 – Doug Wolfgang on April 10, Steve Kinser on Aug. 27

1987 – Steve Kinser on April 12, Steve Kinser on Aug. 8

1986 – Bobby Allen on Aug. 9

1985 – Doug Wolfgang on April 14, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 10

1984 – Ron Shuman on April 8

1983 – Brad Doty on May 22

1982 – Danny Smith on May 8, Sammy Swindell on May 9, Doug Wolfgang on June 12, Sammy Swindell on Aug. 7, Steve Kinser on Oct. 17

1981 – Sammy Swindell on May 16, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 8, Steve Kinser on Oct. 18 1980 – Sammy Swindell on April 13,Steve Kinser on May 4, Steve Kinser on May 25,Steve Kinser on July 5, Steve Kinser on Aug. 9, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 30, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 31, Steve Kinser on Oct. 19

1979 – Ron Shuman on April 15, Dub May on May 27, Steve Kinser on July 3, Sammy Swindell on July 14, Steve Kinser on Aug. 4, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 1, Shane Carson on Oct. 21

1978 – Bobby Allen on April 16, Rick Ferkel on April 30, Steve Kinser on May 21, Rick Ferkel on July 3, Randy Ford on Aug. 3, Rick Ferkel on Aug. 4, Rick Ferkel on Aug. 5, Steve Kinser on Sept. 3, Shane Carson on Oct. 29

FEATURE WINNERS

• There have been 35 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events held in 2010. The winners include: Joey Saldana (Thunderbowl Raceway, Volunteer Speedway, I-55 Raceway, Eldora Speedway, Dodge City Raceway Park, River Cities Speedway, LaSalle Speedway and Beaver Dam Raceway), Jason Meyers (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Thunderbowl Raceway, Volunteer Speedway, Tri-State (Okla.) Speedway, Virginia Motor Speedway, I-96 Speedway and North Central Speedway), Steve Kinser (Volusia Speedway Park, Jackson Speedway, River Cities Speedway and Lakeside Speedway), Jason Sides (Houston Raceway Park , Tri-City Speedway and Missouri State Fair Speedway), Craig Dollansky (Lone Star Speedway and Cedar Lake Speedway), Jac Haudenschild (Paducah International Raceway and Knoxville Raceway), Donny Schatz (Volusia Speedway Park and The Dirt Track at Charlotte), Sammy Swindell (Dodge City Raceway and Huset’s Speedway), Brooke Tatnell (Knoxville Raceway and Junction Motor Speedway), Chad Layton (Williams Grove Speedway), Paul McMahan (Eldora Speedway) and Fred Rahmer (Williams Grove Speedway).

1/4-MILE WINNERS

• Limaland Motorsports Park is a semi-banked ¼-mile oval. The World of Outlaws have raced three times this season on a track that size. The winners include: Joey Saldana (River Cities Speedway and LaSalle Speedway), Steve Kinser (River Cities Speedway), and Jason Sides (Houston Raceway Park).

HALF-MILE WINNERS

• Eldora Speedway is a high-banked half-mile oval. The World of Outlaws have raced 16 times at a track that size in 2010. The winners include: Steve Kinser (Volusia Speedway Park, Jackson Speedway and Lakeside Speedway), Jason Meyers (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Virginia Motor Speedway and I-96 Speedway), Jason Sides (Tri-City Speedway and Missouri State Fair Speedway), Craig Dollansky (Lone Star Speedway), Jac Haudenschild (Knoxville Raceway), Chad Layton (Williams Grove Speedway), Paul McMahan (Eldora Speedway), Joey Saldana (Eldora Speedway), Fred Rahmer (Williams Grove Speedway), Donny Schatz (Volusia Speedway Park) and Brooke Tatnell (Knoxville Raceway).

DRIVER WEB SITES

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain their own Web sites on the Internet:

Cody Darrah- http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky- http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Sam Hafertepe Jr.- http://www.sam15.com

Jac Haudenschild- http://www.haudenschildracing.com

Chad Kemenah- http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser- http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser- http://www.stevekinser.com

Danny Lasoski- http://www.dannylasoski.com

Paul McMahan- http://paulmcmahanracing.com

Jason Meyers- http://www.eliteracing.net

Joey Saldana- http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz- http://www.donnyschatz.com

Jason Sides- http://www.sidesmotorsports.com

Lucas Wolfe- http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For information on Brian Ellenberger, Ben Gregg and Toni Lutar visit: http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint

A number of teams also have Facebook pages online including: Jason Meyers, Kasey Kahne Racing, Lucas Wolfe, Sides Motorsports, Steve Kinser Racing and Tony Stewart Racing.

2010 World of Outlaws Championship Standings through July 11

Position

Driver

Pts.

Difference

Earnings

Wins

Top-5

Top-10

1.

Joey Saldana

4888

$159,600

8

23

28

2.

Steve Kinser

4862

-26

$124,350

4

22

33

3.

Jason Meyers

4840

-48

$138,800

7

18

28

4.

Donny Schatz

4709

-179

$94,100

2

15

26

5.

Jason Sides

4648

-240

$91,550

3

12

25

6

Paul McMahan

4568

-320

$76,525

1

12

21

7.

Lucas Wolfe

4540

-348

$69,825

0

12

21

8.

Craig Dollansky

4442

-446

$80,150

2

10

18

9.

Jac Haudenschild

4422

-466

$82,400

2

8

18

10.

Kraig Kinser

4379

-509

$53,650

0

4

18

11.

Danny Lasoski

4342

-546

$54,150

0

4

15

12.

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

4056

-832

$43,450

0

2

6

13.

Chad Kemenah

4052

-836

$38,320

0

1

6

14.

Ben Gregg

3714

-907

$24,805

0

0

1

15.

Brian Ellenberger

3698

-1190

$25,460

0

0

2

16.

Toni Lutar

3531

-1357

$21,225

0

0

1

17.

Sammy Swindell

2909

-1979

$59,600

2

10

14

18.

Tim Kaeding

2517

-2371

$32,5252

0

4

9

19.

Kerry Madsen

2157

-2731

$27,350

0

2

10

20.

Daryn Pittman

2081

-2807

$22,235

0

1

4

2010 STAT ATTACK

There have been 35 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (12 Different Drivers) Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 8

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 7

2- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 4

3- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 3

4- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 2

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 2

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 2

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 2

5- Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Lap leaders, Driver, Hometown – Total laps led (21 Different Drivers)

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 214 laps

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 156 laps

3- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 97 laps

4- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 85 laps

5- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 82 laps

6- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 68 laps

7- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 65 laps

8- Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 35 laps

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 35 laps

9- Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania -33 laps

10- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 29 laps

11- Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri – 24 laps

12- Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 23 laps

13- Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 19 laps

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary, NSW, Australia – 15 laps

14- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 15 laps

15- Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 13 laps

Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania – 13 laps

16- Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 10 laps

17- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 7 laps

18- Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 2 laps

Time trial leaders (14 Different Drivers) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick times

1- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 7

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 4

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 4

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania -4

3- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 3

4- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri – 2

5- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 1

Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Washington- 1

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 1

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 1

Track Records established in 2010 World of Outlaws events (6)

*Tim Kaeding, March 5, Thunderbowl Raceway (1/3-mile), Tulare, California, 12.651 seconds at 94.759 mph

*Lucas Wolfe, March 13, Houston Raceway Park, (1/4-mile), Baytown, Texas, 11.561 seconds at 77.848 miles per hour

*Kasey Kahne, March 19, Volunteer Speedway (4/10-mile), Bulls Gap, Tennessee, 10.258 seconds at 140.378 mph.

*Sam Hafertepe Jr., May 1, Jackson Speedway (1/2-mile), Jackson, Minnesota, 15.601 seconds at 115.377 mph.

*Joey Saldana, May 22, I-96 Speedway (1/2-mile), Lake Odessa, Michigan, 14.834 seconds at 121.343 mph.

*Lucas Wolfe, June 25, Junction Motor Speedway (3/8-mile), McCool Junction, Nebraska 14.184 seconds at 95.178 mph.

Dash Winners (15 Different Winners) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Dash Wins

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 6

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 6

2- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 4

3- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3

Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee- 3

4- Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 2

5- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 1

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Pole Positions (15 Different Drivers) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 6

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 6

2- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 4

3- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3

Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee- 3

4- Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 2

5- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 1

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (20 Different Winners) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio – 3

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 3

2- Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania- 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California – 2

Wade Nygaard, Fargo, North Dakota – 2

Evan Suggs, Scotts Valley, California- 2

3- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio- 1

Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Missouri – 1

Rob Chaney, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Cale Conley, Vienna, West Virginia- 1

Ben Gregg, Phoenix, Arizona – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Brad Knab, Arcade, New York – 1

Alan Krimes, Denver, Pennsylvania – 1

Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo, Pennsylvania – 1

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary, NSW, Australia – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 1

Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, Indiana – 1

Zach Zimmerly, Portland, Oregon – 1

KSE Racing Products Hard Charger Award

1- Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania- 5

2- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 3

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 3

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania – 3

3- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 2

Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania – 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 2

4- Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, North Dakota – 1

Ben Gregg, Phoenix, Arizona – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 1

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 1

Toni Lutar, White Rock, British Columbia – 1

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 1

Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, California – 1

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 1

Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year Award Standings

Ben Gregg 3714

Toni Lutar 3531 -183

Engine Builder Challenge

Speedway Engines 146

Don Ott 127 -19

Shaver Specialties 113 -33

Kistler 90 -56

Chassis Builder Challenge

Maxim 165

J&J 126 -39
XXX 117 -48

NEWS & NOTES

•Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action.

•On the web: The Official World of Outlaws Sprint Series Web site at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint and includes driver biographies with individual statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases. Also links to the Official World of Outlaws Rulebook and the DIRTcar Membership form can be found on the site.

•Up next: The World of Outlaws head to Ohio for the Brad Doty Classic at Limaland Motorsports Park on Wednesday, July 14. The “Month of Money” then kicks off at Eldora Speedway on Friday, July 16 with the Knight Before the Kings Royal and the Kings Royal on Saturday, July 17.

2010 World of Outlaws Schedule

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location/Winner (Number of Win(s) in 2010)

1. / Friday, February 5 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Cancelled-Rain

2. / Saturday, February 6 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 7 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Barberville, FL / Steve Kinser (1)

4. / Friday, February 26 / Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, NV / Jason Meyers (1)

5. / Friday, March 5 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Jason Meyers (2)

6. / Saturday, March 6 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Joey Saldana (1)

7. / Friday, March 12 / Lone Star Speedway / Kilgore, TX / Craig Dollansky (1)

8. / Saturday, March 13 / Houston Raceway Park / Baytown, TX / Jason Sides (1)

9. / Friday, March 19 / Volunteer Speedway / Bulls Gap, TN / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Saturday, March 20 / Volunteer Speedway / Bulls Gap, TN / Jason Meyers (3)

11. / Saturday, April 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Pocola, OK / Jason Meyers (4)

12. / Friday, April 16 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, KY / Jac Haudenschild (1)

13. / Saturday, April 17 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO / Joey Saldana (3)

14. / Saturday, April 24 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Postponed-Rain-Oct. 16

15. / Saturday, May 1 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, MN / Steve Kinser (2)

16. / Friday, May 7 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Joey Saldana (4)

17. / Saturday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Paul McMahan (1)

18. / Thursday, May 13 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Chad Layton (1)

19. / Friday, May 14 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Fred Rahmer (1)

20. / Saturday, May 15 / Virginia Motor Speedway / Jamaica, VA/ Jason Meyers (5)

21. / Friday, May 21 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Cancelled-Rain

22. / Saturday, May 22 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, MI / Jason Meyers (6)

23. / Saturday, May 29 / Charlotte Motor Speedway Dirt Track / Concord, NC / Donny Schatz (2)

24. / Sunday, May 30 / Tri-City Speedway / Franklin, PA / Jason Sides (2)

25. / Thursday, June 3 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Brooke Tatnell (1)

26. / Friday, June 4 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Jac Haudenschild (2)

27. / Saturday, June 5 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Cancelled-Rain

28. / Friday, June 11 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Sammy Swindell (1)

29. / Sunday, June 13 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Joey Saldana (5)

30. / Wednesday, June 16 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, MO Postponed-Rain to July 29

31. / Saturday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Steve Kinser (3)

32. / Sunday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Joey Saldana (6)

33. / Friday, June 25 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, NE / Brooke Tatnell (2)

34. / Saturday, June 26 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, KS / Steve Kinser (4)

35./ Tuesday, June 29 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, MO / Jason Sides (3)

36. / Thursday, July 1 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Sammy Swindell (2)

37. / Saturday, July 3 / North Central Speedway / Brainerd, MN / Jason Meyers (7)

38. / Thursday, July 8 / LaSalle Speedway / LaSalle, IL / Joey Saldana (7)

39. / Saturday, July 10 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Joey Saldana (8)

40. / Sunday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Craig Dollansky (2)

41. / Wednesday / July 14 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, OH

42. / Friday, July 16 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH

43. / Saturday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH

44. / Tuesday, July 20 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA

45. / Friday, July 23 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

46. / Saturday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

47. / Sunday, July 25 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, NY

48. / Tuesday, July 27 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, PQ

49. / Friday, July 30 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, ON

50. / Saturday, July 31 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, ON

51. / Tuesday, August 3 / Fulton Speedway / Fulton, NY

52. / Friday, August 6 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO

53. / Saturday, August 7/ I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO

54. / Friday / August 20 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, ND

55. / Saturday, August 21 / Nodak Speedway, Minot, ND

56. / Friday, August 27 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, AB

57. / Saturday, August 28 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, AB

58. / Wednesday, September 1 / Cottage Grove Speedway / Cottage Grove, OR

59. / Friday, September 3 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, WA

60. / Saturday, September 4 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, WA

61. / Monday, September 6 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, WA

62. / Thursday, September 9 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

63. / Friday, September 10 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

64. / Saturday, September 11 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

65. / Friday, September 17 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, IA

66. / Saturday, September 18 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, MN

67. / Friday, September 24 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH

68. / Saturday, September 25 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA

69. / Friday, October 1 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

70. / Saturday, October 2 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

71. / Saturday, October 9 / Rolling Wheels Raceway / Elbridge, NY

72. / Saturday, October 16 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN

Thursday, November 4 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC (Qualifying)

73. / Friday, November 5 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC

74. / Saturday, November 6 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC