Latest News

Feature Winners: April 5-6, 2013

Friday April 5, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Antioch Speedway Antioch, CA World of Outlaws Shane Gobolic
Attica Raceway Park Attica, Oh Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Attica Raceway Park Attica, Oh Winged 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Bunbury City Speedway Bunbury, AU Winged 360 Sprint Cars 360 Nationals Luke Dillon
Canandaigua Motorsports Park Canandaigua, NY Winged 305 Sprint Cars Charlie Donk
Golden Triangle Raceway Park Beaumont, TX ASCS – Lucas Oil  Series /  Gulf South Region Brad Loyet
I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE ASCS – Midwest Region / Nebraska 360 Sprint Cars Jack Dover
Lebanon Midway Speedway Lebanon, MO Wingless Auto Racing Mitchell Moore
Lee County Speedway Donnelson, IA Sprint Invaders Russ Hall
Lincoln Speedway Lincoln, IL Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Chris Windom
McCook Speedway McCook, NE URSS – HSS Darren Berry
Montpelier Speedway Montpelier, IN Midget Cars Darren Hagen
Moutain Creek Speedway Grand Prarie, TX  Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Ocean Speedway Watsonville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Andy Forsberg
Ocean Speedway Watsonville, CA Wingless Sprints Craig Smith
Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Trail-Way Speedway Hanover, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Austin Hogue
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Danny Dietrich

Saturday April 6, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Archerfield Speedway Brisbane, AU Midget Cars Michael Kendall
Attica Raceway Park Attica, Oh Winged 305 Sprint Cars Nate Dussell
Attica Raceway Park Attica, Oh Winged 410 Sprint Cars Sheldon Haudenschild
Brill Motor Speedway Meeker, OK Champ Sprints Alex Sewell
Brill Motor Speedway Meeker, OK eSprints Gil White
Bunbury City Speedway Bunbury, AU Winged 360 Sprint Cars 360 Nationals Robbie Farr
Calistoga Speedway Calistoga, CA World of Outlaws Rained Out
Canyon Speedway Park Peoria, AZ Challenge Cup Sprint Cars Josh Shipley
Clay County Speedway Flora, IL Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Triston Tidmore
Cotton Bowl Speedway Paige, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars
Creek County Speedway Sapulpa, OK Champ Sprints Glen Passmore, Jr.
Davenport Speedway Davenport, IA Sprint Invaders Rained Out
Deep South Speedway Loxley, AL Southern Outlaw Sprints Terry Gray
Devil’s Bowl Speedway Mesquite, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars Scott Reneau
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, FL Winged 360 Sprint Cars Kerry Gilbert
Gator Motorplex Willis, TX Midget Cars
I-30 Speedway Little Rock, AR ASCS – Lucas Oil Series Jason Johnson
I-80 Speedway Greenwood, NE ASCS – Midwest Region / Nebraska 360 Sprint Cars Gregg Bakker
Jones Motor Speedway Chatham, LA Lousiana Bayou Sprinters Cody Harger
Kennedale Speedway Park Kennedale, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars John Ricketts
Kings Speedway Hanford, CA Rebel Wing Sprint Cars Brian Brown
Las Vegas Motor Speedway Bullring Las Vegas, NV USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Bryan Dawson
Lawrenceburg Speedway Lawrenceburg, IN USAC – National Sprint Car Series Kevin Thomas, Jr.
Lawton Speedway Lawton, OK Champ Sprints
Lebanon Midway Speedway Lebanon, MO Wingless Auto Racing Bob Thoman
Lincoln Park Speedway Putnamville, IN Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Indianaopenwheel Racin’ Fest Jeff Bland, Jr.
Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Ryan Wilson
Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Fred Rahmer
Marysville Raceway Park Marysville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Jeremy Burt
Marysville Raceway Park Marysville, CA Wingless Sprints Tim Sherman, Jr.
McCown’s Jackson Speedway Jackson, OH Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Danny Smith
Montpelier Speedway Montpelier, IN Midget Cars Shane Hollingsworth
Oklahoma Sports Park Ada, OK eSprints Cody Brewer
Perris Auto Speedway Perris, CA Sr. Sprints Ed Schwarz
Perris Auto Speedway Perris, CA USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series Nic Faas
Perris Auto Speedway Perris, CA Young Guns A.J. Bender
Petaluma Speedway Petaluma, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Placerville Speedway Placerville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Kyle Larson
Port Royal Speedway Port Royal, PA Pa Sprint Series Eric Parker
Port Royal Speedway Port Royal, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Rick Lafferty
Rattlesnake Raceway Fallon, NV Winged 360 Sprint Cars
Rietkull Raceway Middleburg, SA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Brian Tyler
Riverside International Speedway West Memphis, AR Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Royal Purple Raceway Baytown, TX ASCS – Gulf South Region Channing Tankersley
Screven Motor Speedway Sylvania, GA FSCA/SESCA
Selinsgrove Speedway Selinsgrove, PA Empire Super Sprints ESS 358 / 360 Challenge Tony Stewart
Southern Oklahoma Speedway Ardmore, OK Oil Capital Racing Series Harli White
Speedway City Adelaide, AU Winged 410 Sprint Cars Hayden Pitt
Speedway City Adelaide, AU Wingless V6 Sprint Cars Chris Ferrall
St. Francois County Raceway Farmington, MO Winged 410 Sprint Cars Joey Montgomery
Susquehanna Speedway Park Suquehanna, PA Super Sportsman Frankie Herr
Tuscon International Raceway Tucson, AZ ASCS – Southwest Region Lorne Wofford
Ventura Raceway Ventura, CA USAC – Western Midget Car Series Ronnie Gardner
Ventura Raceway Ventura, CA VRA – Focus Midget Cars Wally Pankratz
Waterford Speedbowl Waterford, CT NEMA – Lites Randy Cabral
Waterford Speedbowl Waterford, CT NEMA – Midget Cars Doug Rocco