Latest News

Feature Winners: May 3 – 5, 2013

Friday May 3, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
411 Motor Speedway Seymour, TN United Sprint Car Series Dalton Lamb
Ace Speedway Altamahaw, NC USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Chris Lamb
Attica Raceway Park Attica, Oh National Racing Alliance UNOH 305 / 360 Challenge Caleb Griffith
Black Hills Speedway Black Hills, SD Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Black Hills Speedway Black Hills, SD Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Black Rock Speedway Dundee, Ny Patriot Sprint Tour Justin Barger
Bloomington Speedway Bloomington, IN King of Indiana Sprint Series Brady Short
Dog Hollow Speedway Strongstown, PA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Bryce Stephens
Eldora Speedway New Weston, OH World of Outlaws Kerry Madsen
Elko Speedway Elko, MN Upper Midwest Sprintcar Series Rained Out
Georgetown Speedway Georgetown, DE Tri-State Racesaver Series Mike Haggenbottom
Glenn Ridge Motorsports Park Fultonville, NY Winged 305 Sprint Cars Danny Varin
Golden Triangle Raceway Park Beaumont, TX ASCS – Gulf South Johnny Herrera
Grafton Speedway Grafton, AU Wingless V6 Sprint Cars
Jacksonville Speedway Jacksonville, IL Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Lee USA Speedway Lee, NH Small Block Super Modifieds Ryan Gath
Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Cap Henry
Lubbock Speedway Lubbock, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars
Manitowc Expo Speedway Manitowoc, WI Midwest Sprint Car Association Rained Out
Moutain Creek Speedway Grand Prarie, TX  Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Ocean Speedway Watsonville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Justin Sanders
Ocean Speedway Watsonville, CA Wingless Sprints Tommy Laliberte
Rapid Speedway Rock Rapids, IA Heartland Racing Association Rained Out
River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, ND Nothern Outlaw Sprint Car Association Rained Out
Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Jonathan Allard
Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA Wingless Sprints Rowdy McClenon
Skyline Speedway Stewart, OH Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Rained Out
St. Croix Valley Raceway St. Croix Falls, MN UMSS – Traditional Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Trail-Way Speedway Hanover, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Jeff Rohrbaugh
US 36 Raceway Cameron, MO USAC – National Sprint Car Series / WAR
Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO POWRi / POWRi West Rained Out
Wayne County Speedway Orrville, OH Winged 410 Sprint Cars Danny Mumaw
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Kevin Nouse
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Rick Lafferty

 

Saturday May 4, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
34 Raceway Burlington, IA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
81 Speedway Park City, KS Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Abilene Speedway Abilene, TX Sprint Series of Texas
America’s Motorsports Park Clearfield, PA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Roger Irvine
Antioch Speedway Antioch, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Shawn Arriaga
Archerfield Speedway Brisbane, AU Winged 360 Sprint Cars Daniel Pestka
Archerfield Speedway Brisbane, AU Winged 410 Sprint Cars James McFadden
Arlington Raceway Arlington, MN Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Baton Rouge Raceway Baton Rouge, LA Cajun Sprinters Association Shane Morgan
Battlegrounds Speedway Highlands, TX ASCS – Gulf South Logan Forler
Bear Ridge Speedway Bradford, VT USAC – DMA Midget Car Series Ray Miller
Brill Motor Speedway Meeker, OK eSprints Rained Out
Brill Motor Speedway Meeker, OK Oil Capital Racing Series Rained Out
Bunbury City Speedway Bunbury, AU Wingless V6 Sprint Cars
Butler Motor Speedway Quincy, MI Winged 410 Sprint Cars Doug Zimmerman
Canandaigua Motorsports Park Canandaigua, NY Winged 305 Sprint Cars Charlie Donk
Castrol Raceway Edmonton, AB Sportsman Sprints Kyle Evans
Clay County Speedway Flora, IL Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Cottage Grove Speedway Cottage Grove, OR Northwest Wingless Tour Raquel Lvie
Cottage Grove Speedway Cottage Grove, OR NW Extreme Winged Sprints Kyle Miller
Creek County Speedway Sapulpa, OK Champ Sprints Rained Out
Decatur County Speedway Oberlin, KS United Rebel Sprint Series Luke Cranston
Eagle Raceway Eagle, NE USAC – National Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Eagle Raceway Eagle, NE Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Eldora Speedway New Weston, OH World of Outlaws Daryn Pittman
Elko Speedway Elko, MN Upper Midwest Sprintcar Series Rained Out
Franklin County Speedway Callaway, VA USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Tyler Corriher
Fremont Speedway Fremont, OH BOSS / MTS Robert Ballou
Fremont Speedway Fremont, OH Winged 305 Sprint Cars Nate Dussell
Full Throttle Speedway Punta Gorda, FL Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Dave Steele
Grafton Speedway Grafton, AU Winged 360 Sprint Cars
Grafton Speedway Grafton, AU Wingless V6 Sprint Cars
Grays Harbor Raceway Elma, WA USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Chase Goetz
Grays Harbor Raceway Elma, WA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Reece Goetz
I-30 Speedway Little Rock, AR Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
I-90 Speedway Hartford, SD Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
I-96 Speedway Lake Odessa, MI NRA / SOD Ron Blair
Jackson County Speedway Jackson, OH Winged 410 Sprint Cars Josh Davis
Kennedale Speedway Park Kennedale, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars Justin Melton
Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Lawrenceburg Speedway Lawrenceburg, IN Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars C.J. Leary
Lawton Speedway Lawton, OK ASCS – Sooner Region Mike Goodman
Lebanon Midway Speedway Lebanon, MO Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Lincoln Park Speedway Putnamville, IN Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Weldon Sterner Memorial J.B. Cunningham
Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Weldon Sterner Memorial Brian Montieth
Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO ASCS – Warrior Region Rained Out
Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO POWRi / POWRi West Rained Out
Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Wingless Auto Racing Rained Out
Madera Speedway Madera, CA Northern California Modified Association Eric Humphries
Madera Speedway Madera, CA Pabst Sprint Car Series Kyle Vanderpool
Madera Speedway Madera, CA USAC – Western Midget Car Series Chad Nichols
Maryborough Speedway Maryborough, AU Queensland Sprintcar Title Robbie Farr
Marysville Raceway Park Marysville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Jeremy Burt
Mercer Raceway Park Mercer, PA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Jason Scoville
Mercer Raceway Park Mercer, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Danny Holtgraver
Meridian Speedway Meridian, ID Winged 360 Sprint Cars Johnny Geiesler
Montpelier Speedway Montpelier, IN Midget Cars Billy Wease
Mortlake Speedway Darlington, AU Wingless V6 Sprint Cars
Orange County Fair Speedway Middletown, NY Capital Region Sprintcar Agency Justin Barger
Oswego Speedway Oswego, NY International Super Modified Association Chris Perley
Oswego Speedway Oswego, NY Small Block Super Modifieds AJ Bernys
Path Valley Speedway Park Path Valley, PA Pa Sprint Series John Braim
Perris Auto Speedway Perris, CA 360 Young Guns
Perris Auto Speedway Perris, CA Sr. Sprints
Perris Auto Speedway Perris, CA USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series Damion Gardner
Petaluma Speedway Petaluma, CA Wingless Sprints
Placerville Speedway Placerville, CA USAC – Western Classic Racing Series
Plymouth Dirt Track Plymouth, WI Midwest Sprint Car Association Rained Out
Port Royal Speedway Port Royal, PA American Racing Drivers Club Steve Buckwalter
Port Royal Speedway Port Royal, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Mike Wagner
Rattlesnake Raceway Fallon, NV Winged 360 Sprint Cars
Riverside International Speedway West Memphis, AR ASCS – Lucas Oil Series Rock N’Roll 50 Rained Out
Riverside International Speedway West Memphis, AR Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Rocky Mountain Raceways Salt Lake City, UT Winged 360 Sprint Cars Jim Waters
Route 66 Speedway Amarillo, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars John Carney, II
Sandusky Speedway Sandusky, OH Buckeye Super Sprints Talon Stephens
Selinsgrove Speedway Selinsgrove, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Eric Tomecek
Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA King of the West Series Bradway Memorial Rico Abreu
Skagit Speedway Alger, WA Sportsman Sprints Zach McCabe
Skagit Speedway Alger, WA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Grey Starks
Skagit Speedway Alger, WA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Brock Lemley
Smoky Mountain Speedway Maryville, TN United Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Spoon River Speedway Canton, IL Midwest Open Wheel Association Rained Out
St. Francois County Raceway Farmington, MO Winged 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Sunset Speedway Banks, OR NW Extreme Winged Sprints Mitch Hoffsess
Thunderbowl Raceway Tulare, CA Rebel Wing Sprint Cars Rained Out
Tuscon International Raceway Tucson, AZ ASCS – Southwest Region Lorne Wofford
U.S. 24 Speedway Logansport, IN USSA – Kenyon Midget Car Series Dameron Taylor
Ventura Raceway Ventura, CA VRA – Focus Midget Cars Wally Pankratz
Ventura Raceway Ventura, CA VRA – Sprint Cars Greg Taylor
Volusia Speedway Park Barberville, FL Top Gun Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Waynesfield Motorsports Park Waynesfield, OH Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Western Speedway Victoria, BC WILROC Matt Stuart
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA Super Sportsman Scott Greasey
Wilmot Raceway Wilmot, WI Winged 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out

 

Sunday May 5, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Dawson County Raceway Lexington, NE United Rebel Sprint Series Jeff Radcliffe
Huset’s Speedway Brandon, SD Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Kalaeloa Raceway Park Kapolei, HI eSprints
Kalaeloa Raceway Park Kapolei, HI Winged 360 Sprint Cars
Kokomo Speedway Kokomo, IN King of Indiana Sprint Series Robert Ballou
Maryborough Speedway Maryborough, AU Queensland Sprintcar Title
Roaring Knob Motorsports Complex Markleysburg, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Lance Dewease