Feature Winners: June 17 – 23, 2013

Tuesday June 18, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Highway 3 Speedway Allison, IA Midwest 305 Sprint Cars Bill Boles

Wednesday June 19, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Concord Speedway Concord, NC USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Will Raber
Concord Speedway Concord, NC USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Matthew Lundstrom
Lawton Speedway Lawton, OK ASCS – Lucas Oil Series / Sooner Region ASCS Speedweek Jeff Swindell
Meridian Speedway Meridian, ID Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out

Thursday June 20, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Creek County Speedway Saupulpa, OK ASCS – Lucas Oil Series / Sooner Region ASCS Speedweek Jeff Swindell
Lee County Speedway Donnelson, IA Sprint Invaders Jon Agan
Skagit Speedway Alger, WA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Dirt Cup Rained Out

Friday June 21, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Ace Speedway Altamahaw, NC USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Chris Lamb
Ace Speedway Altamahaw, NC USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Will Raber
Attica Raceway Park Attica, OH All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek Chris Andrews
Autodrome Chaudiere Chaudiere, QU International Super Modified Association Moe Liljie
Bedford Speedway Bedford, PA United Racing Company Robbie Stillwaggon
Black Hills Speedway Black Hills, SD Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Black Hills Speedway Black Hills, SD Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Clinton County Raceway Lock Haven, PA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Kyle Drum
Decatur County Speedway Oberlin, KS United Rebel Sprint Series C.J. Johnson
El Paso Speedway Park El Paso, TX Renegade 305 Sprint Series Royal Jones
Gallatin Speedway Belgrade, MT Big Sky Sprint Tour Joe Ramaker
Gas City I-69 Speedway Gas City, IN Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Chad Boespflug
Golden Triangle Raceway Park Beaumont, TX ASCS – Gulf South Region Michael McNeil
Lee USA Speedway Lee, NH Small Block Super Modifieds Jon Booth
Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Mid-Season Championship Jack Sodeman, Jr.
Limaland Motorsports Park Lima, OH National Racing Alliance Run for the Rabbit Randy Hannagan
Lubbock Speedway Lubbock, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars
Manitowc Expo Speedway Manitowoc, WI Midwest Sprint Car Association Rained Out
Mountain Creek Speedway Grand Prarie, TX  Winged 305 Sprint Cars Jeb Sessums
Ocean Speedway Watsonville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Brad Furr
Ocean Speedway Watsonville, CA Wingless Sprints Tommy Laliberte
Ohsweken Speedway Ohsweken, ON Patriot Sprint Tour Jason Barney
Oshkosh Speedzone Oshkosh, WI Interstate Racing Association Billy Balog
Rapid Speedway Rock Rapids, IA Heartland Racing Association
River Cities Speedway Grand Forks, ND World of Outlaws Cody Darrah
Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA Civil War Series Justin Sanders
Silver Dollar Speedway Chico, CA Wingless Sprints Ron Laplant
Skagit Speedway Alger, WA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Dirt Cup Shane Stewart
Skyline Speedway Stewart, OH Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Chris Myers
St. Croix Valley Raceway St. Croix Falls, MN UMSS – Traditional Sprint Car Series
Stockton 99 Dirt Track Stockton, CA USAC – Western Classic Racing Series Geoff Ensign
Terre Haute Action Track Terre Haute, IN USAC – National Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Trail-Way Speedway Hanover, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Brad McClelland
Tri-City Motor Speedway Auburn, MI MTS / OTS Mike Burkin
Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO Midget Cars Cody Ledger
Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Cody Baker
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Kevin Nouse
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Brent Marks

Saturday June 22, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
34 Raceway Burlington, IA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Ryan Jamison
81 Speedway Park City, KS Winged 360 Sprint Cars Jeremy Campbell
All American Speedway Roseville, CA Northern California Modified Association Audra Sasselli
Arlington Raceway Arlington, MN Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Auto City Speedway Clio, MI Must See Racing:  Super Modifieds Rained Out
Autodrome Chaudiere Chaudiere, QU International Super Modified Association Ben Sietz
Baer Field Speedway Ft. Wayne, IN AVSS / HOSS Aaron Pierce
Battle Mountain Raceway Battle Mountain, NV Ruby Mountain Winged Sprints
Billings Motorsports Park Billings, MT Big Sky Sprint Tour Joe Ramaker
Brill Motor Speedway Meeker, OK Champ Sprints Kyle Cobb
Brill Motor Speedway Meeker, OK eSprints Gil White
Brushcreek Motorsports Complex Peebles, OH Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Jimmy Stinson
Butler County Speedway Rising City, NE Holt County Sprints / Nebraska 360 Sprint Cars Jack Dover
Butler County Speedway Rising City, NE Holt County Sprints / Nebraska 360 Sprint Cars Jack Dover
Butler Motor Speedway Quincy, MI Winged 410 Sprint Cars Roger Campbell III
Canandaigua Motorsports Park Canandaigua, NY Winged 305 Sprint Cars Charlie Donk
Capitol Speedway Willow, AK Winged 305 Sprint Cars
Capitol Speedway Willow, AK Winged 360 Sprint Cars
Carolina Speedway Gastonia, NC Carolina Racesaver Series Jake McLain
Central Arizona Raceway Casa Grande, AZ USAC – Southwest Sprint Car Series Josh Pelkey
Citrus County Speedway Inverness, FL Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Mickey Kempgens
Clay County Speedway Flora, IL Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Cottage Grove Speedway Cottage Grove, OR Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rob Helld
Creek County Speedway Sapulpa, OK Champ Sprints Ricky York
Deep South Speedway Loxley, AL Southern Outlaw Sprints Rained Out
Devil’s Bowl Speedway Mesquite, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars Martin Edwards
Douglas County Speedway Rosburg, OR Washington Economy Sprint Car Organization
Eagle Raceway Eagle, NE IMCA Sprint Cars Mike Boston
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, FL Top Gun Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Eldora Speedway New Weston, OH All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek Jac Haudenschild
Gator Motorplex Willis, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars Caleb Martin
Grays Harbor Raceway Elma, WA USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Chase Goetz
Great American Dirt Track Jetmore, KS NCRA – 305 Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Grundy County Speedway Morris, Il Illini Racing Series Dave Ohlendorf
Grundy County Speedway Morris, Il Short Track Auto Racing Stars Carter/Anderson Classic Austin Prock
I-30 Speedway Little Rock, AR Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
I-90 Speedway Hartford, SD Winged 360 Sprint Cars 360 Masters Classic Rained Out
I-90 Speedway Hartford, SD Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
I-94 Speedway Fergus Falls, MN World of Outlaws David Gravel
I-96 Speedway Lake Odessa, MI USAC – National Sprint Car Series Brady Bacon
Jackson Speedway Jackson, MN Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Jackson Speedway Jackson, MN Winged 360 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Kennedale Speedway Park Kennedale, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars Scott Peterson
Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Larry Ball, Jr.
Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Clint Garner
Knoxville Raceway Knoxville, IA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Mark Dobmeier
Lawton Speedway Lawton, OK Champ Sprints
Lebanon Midway Speedway Lebanon, MO Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars
Lincoln Park Speedway Putnamville, IN Midwest Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA Winged 358 Sprint Cars Tim Wagaman
Lincoln Speedway Abbottstown, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Greg Hodnett
Lone Star Speedway Kilgore, TX Southern Thunder Sprints
Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO ASCS – Lucas Oil Series / Warrior Region ASCS Speedweek Jonathan Cornell
Lucas Oil Speedway Wheatland, MO Wingless Auto Racing Austin Alumbaugh
Marysville Raceway Park Marysville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Billy Wallace
Merced Speedway Merced, CA Wingless Sprints Christian Hickman
Mercer Raceway Park Mercer, PA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Joe McEwen
Mercer Raceway Park Mercer, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Eric Williams
Montgomery Motorsports Park New Florence, MO Midwest Open Wheel Association Joey Mongtomery
New Egypt Speedway New Egypt, NJ Tri-State Racesaver Series Bobby DeVault
Orange County Speedway Durham, NC USAC – Ignite Midget Car Series Rained Out
Orland Speed Bowl Orland, CA Wingless Sprints
Outlaw Motor Speedway Wainwright, OK Oil Capital Racing Series Danny Smith (OK)
Paragon Speedway Paragon, IN Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Path Valley Speedway Park Path Valley, PA Pa Sprint Series Steve Kenawell
Phillips County Speedway Holyoke, CO United Rebel Sprint Series
Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvanlia Motor Speedway Imperial, PA Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Tony Beaber
Placerville Speedway Placerville, CA Civil War Series Andy Forsberg
Placerville Speedway Placerville, CA Wingless Sprints Geoff Ensign
Plymouth Dirt Track Plymouth, WI Midwest Sprint Car Association Danny Schlaffer
Port Royal Speedway Port Royal, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Blane Heimbach
Reno Tahoe Fernley Speedway Reno, NV KWS Lites Michael Kofoid
Riverside International Speedway West Memphis, AR Winged 305 Sprint Cars Greg Fitts
Royal Purple Raceway Baytown, TX ASCS – Gulf South Region Christopher Bell
Sandusky Speedway Sandusky, OH Midwest Super Modified Association D.J. Shullick
Santa Maria Speedway Santa Maria, CA USAC – West Coast 360 Sprint Cars Richard Vander Weerd
Shenandoah Speedway Shenandoah, VA Virginia Sprint Series
Skagit Speedway Alger, WA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Dirt Cup Peter Murphy
Skagit Speedway Alger, WA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Dirt Cup Jonathan Allard
South Buxton Raceway Merlin, ON Patriot Sprint Tour Jamie Collard
South Sound Speedway Rochester, WA USAC / WMRA Midget Cars
Southern New Mexico Speedway Las Cruces, NM Renegade 305 Sprint Series Lorne Wofford
St. Francois County Raceway Farmington, MO Winged 410 Sprint Cars
St. Tammany Speedway Lacombe, LA Cajun Sprinters Association
Sunset Speedway Banks, OR Northwest Wingless Tour  Bill Winsley
Ventura Raceway Ventura, CA VRA – Sprint Cars Greg Taylor
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA Super Sportsman Scott Geesey
Wilmot Raceway Wilmot, WI Winged 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Winchester Speedway Winchester, VA United Racing Company Dave Ely

Sunday June 23, 2013

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
81 Speedway Park City, KS Winged 305 Sprint Cars Jordan Weaver
Angell Park Speedway Sun Prarie, WI BMARA / POWRi  / USAC – National Midget Car Series Rico Abreu
Casino Speedway Watertown, S.D. Winged 410 Sprint Cars Jason Solwold
Double-X Speedway California, MO Winged 360 Sprint Cars Kyle Bellm
Huset’s Speedway Brandon, SD Winged 360 Sprint Cars Jody Rosenboom
Huset’s Speedway Brandon, SD Winged 410 Sprint Cars Tim Kaeding
Kalaeloa Raceway Park Kapolei, HI Economy Sprints
Kalaeloa Raceway Park Kapolei, HI Winged 360 Sprint Cars
Lincoln Speedway Lincoln, IL Winged 305 Sprint Cars Max Pozsgai
Sportsmans Speedway Knox, PA Winged 305 Sprint Cars Joe McEwen
Thunder Mountain Speedway Center Lisle, NY Capital Region Sprintcar Agency Rained Out
Waynesfield Motorsports Park Waynesfield, OH All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek Brad Sweet