Feature Winners: October 3 – 6, 2013

Thursday October 3, 2013

 

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach, IL POWRi  / USAC – National Midget Car Series Gold Crown Midget Nationals Rico Abreu

Friday October 4, 2013

 

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Carolina Speedway Gastonia, NC USCS / URC Eric Riggins, Jr. 
Kennedale Speedway Park Kennedale, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars John Ricketts
Ocean Speedway Watsonville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Justin Sanders
Ocean Speedway Watsonville, CA Wingless Sprints Tommy Laliberte
Southern Raceway Milton. FL Cajun Sprinters Association Rained Out
Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach, IL Midwest Open Wheel Association Terry McCarl
Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach, IL POWRi  / USAC – National Midget Car Series Gold Crown Midget Nationals Bryan Clauson
Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO ASCS – Warrior Region Rained Out
Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO Midget Cars Rained Out
West Siloam Speedway West Siloam Springs, OK Oil Capital Racing Series Mickey Walker
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA World of Outlaws Don Kreitz, Jr. 

Saturday October 5, 2013

 

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
81 Speedway Park City, KS NCRA – 360 Sprint Car Series Jack Dover
Anderson Speedway Anderson, IN USSA – Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Anderson Speedway Anderson, IN USSA – Sprint Car Series Rained Out
Antioch Speedway Antioch, CA Wingless Sprints Zack Lynskey
Arizona Speedway Queen Creek, AZ ASCS – Southwest Region Logan Forler
Atomic Speedway Chillicothe, OH Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Rained Out
Brisbane International Speedway Brisbane, AU Midget Cars Michael Kendall
Brisbane International Speedway Brisbane, AU Winged 410 Sprint Cars KRE Series Round 1 Andrew Scheuerle 
Bubba Raceway Park Ocala, FL Winged 360 Sprint Cars A.J. Maddox
Cherokee Speedway Gaffney, SC USCS / URC Eric Riggins, Jr. 
Clay County Speedway Flora, IL Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Coos Bay Speedway Coos Bay, OR Oregon Sprint Car Tour Lawrence Vanhoof
Cottage Grove Speedway Cottage Grove, OR Winged 360 Sprint Cars Roger Crockett
Decatur County Speedway Oberlin, KS United Rebel Sprint Series Rained Out
East Bay Raceway Park Tampa, FL Winged 360 Sprint Cars Bill Boyd, Jr. 
Fremont Speedway Fremont, OH Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Rained Out
Fremont Speedway Fremont, OH Winged 360 / 305 Sprint Cars 360 / 305 Challenge Rained Out
Grays Harbor Raceway Elma, WA NW Extreme Winged Sprints Ken Rutz
I-30 Speedway Little Rock, AR Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Kennedale Speedway Park Kennedale, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Lebanon Midway Speedway Lebanon, MO Wingless Auto Racing Rained Out
Marysville Raceway Park Marysville, CA Winged 360 Sprint Cars Gold Fever Sprint Car Open Show Sean Becker
Marysville Raceway Park Marysville, CA Wingless Sprints Gold Fever Sprint Car Open Show Cort Dozier
Meridian Speedway Meridian, ID Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars Ryan Newman
Murray Bridge Speedway Murray Bridge, AU Wingless V6 Sprints Todd Wigzell
Outlaw Motorsports Park Wainwright, OK Oil Capital Racing Series Rained Out
Petaluma Speedway Petaluma, CA BCRA / USAC – Western Midget Car Series Soares Classic Ronnier Gardner
Plymouth Speedway Plymouth, IN Winged 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Riverside International Speedway West Memphis, AR Winged 360 Sprint Cars Season Championship Rained Out
Rocky Mountain Raceways Salt Lake City, UT Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars Nick Pepe
Sabine Motor Speedway Many, LA Lousiana Bayou Sprinters Rained Out
Southern Raceway Milton. FL Cajun Sprinters Association Rained Out
Sydney Speedway Sydney, AU Winged 410 Sprint Cars Ben Atkinson
Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach, IL POWRi  / USAC – National Midget Car Series Gold Crown Midget Nationals Rained Out
Twin Cities Raceway Park North Vernon, IN Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars Rained Out
Ventura Raceway Ventura, CA VRA – Focus Midget Cars Brennan Rogers
Ventura Raceway Ventura, CA VRA – Senior Sprints Cliff Warren
Ventura Raceway Ventura, CA VRA – Sprint Cars Greg Taylor
Waterford Speedbowl Waterford, CT NEMA – Lites Kenny Johnson
Williams Grove Speedway Mechanicsburg, PA World of Outlaws Williams Grove National Open Fred Rahmer

Sunday October 6, 2013

 

 

Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Decatur County Speedway Oberlin, KS United Rebel Sprint Series Adam Trimble
Kennedale Speedway Park Kennedale, TX Winged 305 Sprint Cars Jeb Sessums
Outlaw Motorsports Park Wainwright, OK Oil Capital Racing Series Kyle Clark
Selinsgrove Speedway Selinsgrove, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Twin 20′s Logan Schuchart
Selinsgrove Speedway Selinsgrove, PA Winged 410 Sprint Cars Twin 20′s Rick Lafferty
Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach, IL POWRi  / USAC – National Midget Car Series Gold Crown Midget Nationals Christopher Bell
Waterford Speedbowl Waterford, CT NEMA – Midget Cars Bethany Stoehr
Track City / St Series / Division Event Winner
Tri-City Speedway Pontoon Beach, IL POWRi  / USAC – National Midget Car Series Gold Crown Midget Nationals Rico Abreu