Latest News

Feature Winners: April 22 – 24, 2016

Friday April 22, 2016
Accord Speedway – Accord, NY – Non-Wing Crate Sprints – Brody Adamsky
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Bedford Speedway – Bedford, PA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Series – Rained Out
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brady Short
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Ethan Barrow
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – World of Outlaws – Texas Outlaw Nationals – Joey Saldana
Hilltop Speedway – Marietta, OH – Ohio Sprint Car Series – Postponed
Humboldt Speedway – Humboldt, KS – ASCS – Red River Region – Kyle Bellm
I-75 Raceway – Sweetwater, TN – United Sprint Car Series – Morgan Turpen
Iowa State Fair Speedway – Des Moines, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Tyler Drueke
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – D2 Midgets – Patrick Bruns
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Jerrod Hull
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – POWRi – National Midget Car Series – Bryan Clauson
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Brandon Spithaler
Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, OH – National Racing Alliance – Rained Out
Linda’s Speedway – Jonestown, PA – American Racing Drivers Club – Brett Arndt
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Outlaw Speedway – Dundee, NY – Empire Super Sprints – Rained Out
Rapid Speedway – Rock Rapids, IA – NSL 360 – Tri-State Region – Lee Grosz
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Economy Sprints – Rained Out
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Trail-Way Speedway – Hanover, CA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Issac Sneeringer
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Tommy Hinnershitz Memorial – Brian Montieth

Saturday April 23, 2016
34 Raceway – Burlington, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ben Wagoner
81 Speedway – Park City, KS – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – JD Johnson
Abilene Speedway – Abilene, TX – Sprint Car Bandits – Rained Out
Ace Speedway – Altamahaw, NC – USAC – Eastern Midget Car Series – Chris Lamb
Ace Speedway – Altamahaw, NC – USAC – Eastern Midget Car Series – Andrew Layser
Anderson Speedway – Anderson, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Glen Niebel Classic – Aaron Pierce
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Luke Oldfield
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Wingless Sprints – Dan Moes
Atomic Speedway – Chillicothe, OH – Ohio Sprint Car Series – Jac Haudenschild
Beaver Dam Raceway – Beaver Dam, WI – Interstate Racing Association – Bill Balog
Brill Motor Speedway – Meeker, OK – Sprint Series of Oklahoma – Jake Martens
Canandaigua Motorsports Park – Canandaigua, NY – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Dave Ferguson
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – UMSS – Traditional Sprint Car Series – Jeremy Kerzman
Central Arizona Speedway – Casa Grande, AZ – ASCS – Southwest Region – Bob Ream Jr.
Central Arizona Speedway – Casa Grande, AZ – Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars – Josh Shipley
Cocopah Speedway – Yuma, AZ – USAC – Southwest Sprint Car Series – Stevie Sussex
Colorado Motorsports Park – Byers, CO – United Rebel Sprint Series – Zac Taylor
Columbus Motor Speedway – Columbus, OH – United States Speed Association – Nick Hamilton
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Spring Showdown – Rained Out
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – Champ Sprints – Darien Roberts
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – World of Outlaws – Texas Outlaw Nationals – Shane Stewart
Dodge City Raceway Park – Dodge City, KS – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Koby Walters
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Jason Martin
East Lincoln Motor Speedway – Stanley, NC – Carolina RaceSaver Series – Scott Lawrence
Eastside Speedway – Waynesboro, VA – Virginia Sprint Series – Jerald Harris
Ephrata Raceway Park – Ephrata, WA – Washington Midget Racing Asssociation – Tony Seidelman
Fonda Speedway – Fonda, NY – Capital Region Sprintcar Agency – Kyle Smith
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – John Ivy
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Bryon Reed
Gator Motorplex – Willis, TX – Southern United Sprints – Rained Out
I-35 Speedway – Winston, MO – Wingless Auto Racing – Clinton Boyles
Kennedale Speedway Park – Kennedale, TX – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Michelle Melton
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Christian Bowman
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Dusty Zomer
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Ian Madsen
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Joss Moffatt
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – Champ Sprints – Kyle Ezell
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Shane Crockrum
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Doug Hammaker
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Danny Dietrich
Macon Speedway – Macon, IL – POWRi – National Midget Car Series – Andrew Felker
Magic Valley Speedway – Twin Falls, ID – Idaho Six Cylinder League – Rained Out
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Economy Sprints – Jeff Macedo
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Courtney Dozier
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jacob Gomola
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Brandon Spithaler
Merrittville Speedway – Thorold, ON – Patriot Sprint Tour – Jason Barney
Montpelier Motor Speedway – Montpelier, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Series – Brady Bacon
New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ – Tri-State Racesaver Series – Mark Bitner
Orange County Fair Speedway – Middletown, NY – United Racing Club – Davie Franek
Path Valley Speedway Park – Path Valley, PA – Pa Sprint Series – Scott Ellerman
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jamie Veal
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Wingless Sprints – Tom Payet
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Bradley Terrell
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – King of the West Sprint Car Series – Bud Kaeding
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Wingless Sprints – Shayna Sylvia
Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN – Pro Sprint Cars – Kevin Atkins
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – All Star Circuit of Champions – Dale Blaney
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Eddie Gallagher
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Tim Crawley
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Sportsman Sprints – Rained Out
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Smoky Mountain Speedway – Maryville, TN – United Sprint Car Series – Derek Hagar
Springfield Raceway – Springfield, MO – ASCS – Red River Region / ASCS – Warrior Region – John Carney, II
St. Francois County Raceway – Farmington, MO – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Joey Montgomery
Susquehanna Speedway – Susquehanna, PA – Super Sportsman – Scott Geesey
Thuderbowl Raceway – Tulare, CA – Western RaceSaver Sprint Cars – Blake Robertson
Thunderbowl Raceway – Tulare, CA – USAC – West Coast Sprint Car Series – D.J. Johnson
Tri-State Speedway – Pocola, OK – Oil Capital Racing Series – Alex Sewell
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Quinton Benson
Valvoline Raceway – Sydney, AU – Midget Cars – Rained Out
Valvoline Raceway – Sydney, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, OH – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Brad Haudenschild
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Kody Swanson

Sunday April 24, 2016
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Luke Oldfield
Hilltop Speedway – Marietta, OH – Ohio Sprint Car Series – Jac Haudenschild
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgrove, PA – All Star Circuit of Champions – Ray Tilley Classic – Danny Dietrich
Wakeeney Speedway – Wakeeney, KS – United Rebel Sprint Series – Steven Richardson