Latest News

Feature Winners: July 25 – 31, 2016

Parker Price-Miller with his team in victory lane following his victory Friday night during MOWA IL Sprint Week at Jacksonville Speedway. (Mark Funderburk Photo)

Parker Price-Miller with his team in victory lane following his victory Friday night during MOWA IL Sprint Week at Jacksonville Speedway. (Mark Funderburk Photo)

Monday July 25, 2016
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Crate Sprint Cars – Mack DeMan
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Kasey Kahne

Tuesday July 26, 2016
Dubuque Speedway – Duebuque, IA – Sprint Invaders Association – John Schulz
Grandview Speedway – Bechtelsville, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Stevie Smith
Grandview Speedway – Bechtelsville, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Greg Hodnett
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – World of Outlaws – Donny Schatz

Wednesday July 27, 2016
Peoria Speedway – Peoria, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – A.J. Bruns

Thursday July 28, 2016
Missouri State Fair Speedway – Sedalia, MO – ASCS – Warrior Region – Brian Brown
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson, SD – ASCS – National Tour – Blake Hahn
Quincy Raceways – Quincy, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Parker Price-Miller

southwesttophreeFriday July 29, 2016
Accord Speedway – Accord, NY – Non-Wing Crate Sprints – Brody Adamsky
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Jamie Miller
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Byron Reed
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Max McGhee
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Ethan Barrow
Clinton County Speedway – Lock Haven, PA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Series / PA Sprint Series – Zach Newlin
Dixieland Speedway – Elizabeth City, NC – Virginia Sprint Series – Chris Ware
Dodge City Raceway Park – Dodge City, KS – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Driver Appreciation Night – Taylor Velasquez
El Paso Speedway Park – El Paso, TX – ASCS – Southwest Region – John Carney II
Eriez Speedway – Erie, PA – All Star Circuit of Champions – Dale Blaney
Gallatin Speedway – Belgrade, MT – ASCS – Frontier Region – Skylar Gee
Hartford Speedway – Hartford, MI – World of Outlaws – Rained Out
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – National Sprint League – Fair Race – Kerry Madsen
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Gregg Bakker
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Colin Smith
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – MOWA Speedweek – Parker Price-Miller
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – Wingless Auto Racing – James Lyerla
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jerrod Schneiderman
Langlade County Speedway – Antigo, WI – Interstate Racing Association – Steve Meyer
Lee USA Speedway – Lee, NH – 350 Super Modifieds – Kyle Sawyer
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jack Sodeman Jr.
Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, OH – National Racing Alliance – Rained Out
Lovelock Speedway – Lovelock, NV – Northern Nevada Winged Sprints – Orry Stevens
Manitowoc Expo Speedway – Manitowoc, WI – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Lance Fassbender
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Justin Sanders
Ransomville Speedway – Ransomville, NY – Patriot Sprint Tour – Jared Zimbardi
River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Mark Dobmeier
RPM Speedway – Crandall, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Chad Wilson
Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, OH – International Super Modified Association – Hy-Miler Nationals – D.J. Shullick
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Andy Forsberg
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Wingless Sprints – John Clark
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Summer Thunder Series – Summer Nationals – Roger Crockett
Spartan Speedway – Mason, MI – Auto Value Super Sprints – Aaron Pierce
St. Francois County Raceway – Farmington, MO – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Joey Montgomery
Thunder Mountain Speedway – Brookville, PA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jake Gomola
Trail-Way Speedway – Hanover, CA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Steve Owings
Tri-City Motor Speedway – Auburn, MI – Great Lakes Super Sprints – Chase Ridenour
Twin Cities Raceway Park – North Vernon, IN – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Rained Out
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Empire Super Sprints / United Racing Club – Freddie Rahmer
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Greg Hodnett

Kerry Madsen. (Shannon Dyce Photo)

Kerry Madsen. (Shannon Dyce Photo)

Saturday July 30, 2016
34 Raceway – Burlington, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jarrod Schneiderman
81 Speedway – Park City, KS – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Jeremy Campbell
Antioch Speedway – Antioch, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Art McCarthy
Arlington Raceway – Arlington, MN – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Trevor Serbus
Auto City Speedway – Clio, MI – Auto Value Super Sprints – Rained Out
Badlands Motor Speedway – Brandon, SD – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Casey Abbas
Badlands Motor Speedway – Brandon, SD – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Mark Dobmeier
Billings Motorsports Park – Billings, MT – ASCS – Frontier Region – Skylar Gee
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Canyon Speedway – Peoria, AZ – USAC – Southwest Sprint Car Series – R.J. Johnson
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – UMSS – Traditional Sprint Car Series – James Giossi
Colorado Motorsports Park – Byers, CO – United Rebel Sprint Series – Zach Blurton
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – Northwest Extreme Sprint Car Series – Dave Hibbard
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – Champ Sprints – Brent Bates
Crystal Motor Speedway – Crystal, MI – Sprints on Dirt – Rained Out
Dacotah Speedway – Mandan, ND – Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing – Thomas Kennedy
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Blake Mallory
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Greenbush Race Park – Greenbush, MN – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Casey Mack
Greenville Speedway – Greenville MS – United Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Hesston Speedway – Hesston, PA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Series – Rained Out
I-30 Speedway – Little Rock, AR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
I-35 Speedway – Winston, MO – Wingless Auto Racing – Clinton Boyles
Indianapolis Speedrome – Indianapolis, IN – United States Speed Association – Chase Jones
Kennedale Speedway Park – Kennedale, TX – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Jason Howell
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – National Sprint League – Ian Madsen
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Clint Garner
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Jason Soudrette Memorial – Josh Hodges
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – Oil Capital Racing Series – Gary Owens
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Putnamville Clash – Kevin Thomas Jr.
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Lovelock Speedway – Lovelock, NV – Northern Nevada Winged Sprints – Orry Stevens
Macon Speedway – Macon, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Zach Daum
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Colby Wiesz
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Wingless Sprints – Johnny Burns
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Merritt Speedway – Merritt, MI – Great Lakes Super Sprints – Chase Ridenour
Montpelier Motor Speedway – Montpelier, IN – National Racing Alliance – Rained Out
New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ – Tri-State Racesaver Series – Rained Out
Ohio Valley Speedway – Washington, WV – Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association – Rained Out
Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Ethan Barrow
Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Jake Scott
Path Valley Speedway Park – Path Valley, PA – Pa Sprint Series – Rained Out
Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA – USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series – Matt Mitchell
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Ryan Bernal
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Wingless Sprints – Terry Schank Jr.
Pittsburgh’s Pa Motor Speedway – Imperial, PA – All Star Circuit of Champions – Rained Out
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – King of the West Sprint Car Series – Shane Golobic
Plymouth Dirt Track – Plymouth, WI – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Brandon McMullen
Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN – Pro Sprint Cars – Zane Devault
Port City Raceway – Tulsa, OK – POWRi – West Midget Car Series – Andrew Deal
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Rocky Mountain Raceways – West Valley City, UT – Ford Focus Midgets – Chuck Groat
Rocky Mountain Raceways – West Valley City, UT – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Mel Andrus
Route 66 Motor Speedway – Amarillo, TX – Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, OH – International Super Modified Association – Hy-Miler Nationals – D.J. Shullick
Santa Maria Raceway – Santa Maria, CA – Western RaceSaver Sprint Cars – Blake Robertson
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgrove, PA – Empire Super Sprints / United Racing Club – Rained Out
Showtime Speedway – Clearwater, FL – Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series – Non-Wing Event – Dave Steele
Silver Bullet Speedway – Owendale, MI – Michigan Traditional Sprints – Rained Out
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Summer Thunder Series – Summer Nationals – Roger Crockett
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Summer Nationals – Garrett Thomas
Southern New Mexico Speedway – Las Cruces, NM – ASCS – Southwest Region – Lorne Wofford
Superbowl Speedway – Greenville, TX – Sprint Car Bandits – Justin Melton
Susquehanna Speedway – Susquehanna, PA – American Racing Drivers Club – Rained Out
Susquehanna Speedway – Susquehanna, PA – Super Sportsman – Rained Out
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Joshua Stephens
Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, OH – Ohio Sprint Car Series – Cole Duncan
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – King of the Hill – Rained Out
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – World of Outlaws – David Gravel

Skylar Gee with his race team in victory lane. (ASCS / "Good Day Sir Photography")

Skylar Gee with his race team in victory lane. (ASCS / “Good Day Sir Photography”)

Sunday July 31, 2016
Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prarie, WI – Badger Midget Auto Racing Association – Brandon Waelti
Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prarie, WI – Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints – Todd Lehr
Badlands Motor Speedway – Brandon, SD – ASCS – National Tour – Bryan Clauson
Beatrice Speedway – Beatrice, NE – Sprint Series of Nebraska – Jack Dover
Double-X Speedway – California, MO – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Hancock County Speedway – Britt, IA – National Sprint League – Terry McCarl
I-96 Speedway – Lake Odessa, MI – Great Lakes Super Sprints – Chase Ridenour
Tri-City Raceway Park – Franklin, PA – All Star Circuit of Champions – Kraig Kinser
Utica-Rome Speedway – Vernon, NY – Empire Super Sprints – Rained Out