Latest News

Feature Winners: August 23 – 28, 2016

Tuesday August 23, 2016
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Fair Race – Paul Weaver
I-88 Speedway – Afton, NY – Capital Region Sprintcar Agency – Earl Halaquiest Memorial – Scott Goodrich
I-88 Speedway – Afton, NY – Empire Super Sprints – Earl Halaquist Memorial – Steve Poirier
New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jersey Rush – Greg Hodnett

Wednesday August 24, 2016
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Series – Sprint Car Smackdown V – Rained Out
Manitowoc Expo Speedway – Manitowoc, WI – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Brandon McMullen

Thursday August 25, 2016
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Series – Sprint Car Smackdown V – Kevin Thomas Jr.
KRA Speedway – Willmar, MN – UMSS – Winged Sprint Car Series – Ryan Bowers

Friday August 26, 2016
Accord Speedway – Accord, NY – Non-Wing Crate Sprints – Heidi Hedin
Autodrome Granby – Granby, QC – Empire Super Sprints – Dale Gosselin
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Stuart Brubaker
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jamie Miller
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Dakota Jackson
Castrol Raceway – Edmonton, AB – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Gold Cup – Kelly Miller
Clinton County Speedway – Lock Haven, PA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Series / PA Sprint Series – Reed Thompson
El Paso Speedway Park – El Paso, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rick Ziehl
I-80 Speedway – Greenwood, NE – Nebraska 360 Sprint Cars – Seth Brahmer
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Tyler Thompson
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Heartland Racing Association – Alex Schriever
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – UMSS – Winged Sprint Car Series – Chris Martin
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Series – Sprint Car Smackdown V – C.J. Leary
Lee USA Speedway – Lee, NH – 350 Super Modifieds – Mike Spurling
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Brandon Spithaler
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Justin Sanders
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Crate Sprint Cars – Mack Deman
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Dylan Westbrook
Outlaw Motor Speedway – Oktaha, OK – Oil Capital Racing Series – Zach Chappel
Path Valley Speedway Park – Spring Run, PA – Non-Wing Super Sportsman – 75-Lapper – Tracy Readinger
River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND – World of Outlaws / NOSA – Donny Schatz
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Bud Kaeding
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Wingless Sprints – Jeremy Wilson
Trail-Way Speedway – Hanover, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Steve Owings
Tri-City Motor Speedway – Auburn, MI – Michigan Traditional Sprints – Chris VanDeWiele
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Matt Campbell
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Handicapping Format – Aaron Ott

Saturday August 27, 2016
34 Raceway – Burlington, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Jarrod Schneiderman
81 Speedway – Park City, KS – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Jon Freeman
Atomic Speedway – Chillicothe, OH – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Kody Swanson
Badlands Motor Speedway – Brandon, SD – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Colin Smith
Badlands Motor Speedway – Brandon, SD – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Mark Dobmeier
Belleville High Banks – Belleville, KS – United Rebel Sprint Series – Luke Cranston
Bridgeport Speedway – Bridgeport, NJ – Tri-State Racesaver Series – Rick Steif
Brill’s Motor Speedway – Meeker, OK – Southern Oklahoma Sprints – Andy Shouse
Brownstown Speedway – Brownstown, IN – All Star Circuit of Champions – Danny Holtgraver
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – Great Lakes Super Sprints – Rained Out
Canandaigua Motorsports Park – Canandaigua, NY – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Darryl Ruggles
Castrol Raceway – Edmonton, AB – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Gold Cup – Trey Starks
Charleston Speedway – Charleston, IL – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brandon Mattox
Colorado Motorsports Park – Byers, CO – United Rebel Sprint Series – Austin Mclean
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – Northwest Extreme Sprint Car Series – Ricky Ashley
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – Champ Sprints – Sean McClelland
Delaware International Speedway – Delmar, DE – United Racing Club – Josh Weller
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Dodge City Raceway Park – Dodge City, KS – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Tyler Knight
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Jason Martin
East Lincoln Speedway – Stanley, NC – Carolina 305 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
El Paso County Raceway – Calhan, CO – Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association – Keith Rauch
Evergreen Speedway – Monroe, WA – Washington Econo Sprint Car Organization – Burt Johnson
Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Chase Goetz
I-30 Speedway – Little Rock, AR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Tim Crawley
Kennedale Speedway Park – Kennedale, TX – RaceSaver 305 Sprint Cars – Chad Wilson
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – National Sprint League – Season Championship – Danny Lasoski
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Christian Bowman
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Clint Garner
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Series – Sprint Car Smackdown V – Kevin Thomas Jr.
LaSalle Speedway – LaSalle, IL – Badger Midget Auto Racing Association – Brandon Waelti
LaSalle Speedway – LaSalle, IL – Interstate Racing Association / Midwest Open Wheel Association – Waite Memorial – Bill Balog
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – Champ Sprints – Joe Bob Lee
Le RPM Speedway – St-Farcel-de-Richelieu, QC – Empire Super Sprints – Steve Poirier
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Brie Hershey
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jim Siegel
Madison Speedway – Madison, MN – UMSS – Winged Sprint Car Series – Lee Grosz
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Justin Sanders
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Wingless Sprints – Cody Fenley
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Jack Sodeman Jr.
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Jimmy Seger
Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson, SD – Nebraska 360 Sprint Cars / Midwest Sprint Touring Series – Jack Dover
Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA – USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series – Damion Gardner
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – King of the West Sprint Car Series – Shane Golobic
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Andy Forsberg
Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN – Crate Sprint Cars – Garrett Saunders
Plymouth Dirt Track – Plymouth, WI – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Rained Out
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Pa Sprint Series – Tyler Reeser
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Brent Marks
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Edddie Gallagher
Sandia Speedway – Albuquerque, NM – New Mexico Motor Racing Association – Jason Grady
Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, OH – Midwest Super Modified Association – Rained Out
Saratoga Speedway – Courtenay BC – WILROC – Jeff Montgomery
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgrove, PA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Rained Out
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Nick Evans
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Sportsman Sprints – Kelsey Carpenter
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Colton Heath
Southern New Mexico Speedway – Las Cruces, NM – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Don Grable
Southern Oregon Speedway – Medford, OR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rowdy McClonon
Springfield Raceway – Sprinfield, MO – Wingless Auto Racing – Korey Weyant
St. Francois County Raceway – Farmington, MO – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Joey Montgomery
Summit Raceway – Elko, NV – Northern Nevada Winged Sprints – Joe Hood
Superbowl Speedway – Greenville, TX – ASCS – Red River Region – Rained Out
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – American Racing Drivers Club – Ryan Gerth
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Super Sportsman – Frankie Herr
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Cody Baker
Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, OH – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Jordan Ryan
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Luke Hall

Sunday August 28, 2016
Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prarie, WI – Badger Midget Auto Racing Association – Kurt Mayhew
Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prarie, WI – Interstate Racing Association / Midwest Open Wheel Association – Steve Meyer
Badlands Motor Speedway – Brandon, SD – Midwest Sprint Touring Series – Aaron Reutzel
Millstream Speedway – Findlay, OH – All Star Circuit of Champions – Sheldon Haudenschild
Nodak Speedway – Minot, ND – World of Outlaws – Donny Schatz
Northline Speedway – Hidden Valley, AU – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Northern Territory Sprintcar Title – Ben Atkinson
Path Valley Speedway Park – Spring Run, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Party at the Path – Brent Marks