Latest News

Feature Winners: October 4 – 9, 2016

Tuesday October 4, 2016
Utica-Rome Speedway – Vernon, NY – Empire Super Sprints – Lucas Wolfe

Thursday October 6, 2016
Tri-City Speedway – Granite City, IL – USAC – National Midget Car Series – Gold Crown Midget Nationals – Tanner Thorson

Friday October 7, 2016
Brownstown Speedway – Brownstown, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brady Short
I-88 Speedway – Afton, NY – Capital Region Sprintcar Agency – Kyle Smith
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – King of the West Sprint Car Series – Justin Sanders
Tri-City Speedway – Granite City, IL – USAC – National Midget Car Series – Gold Crown Midget Nationals – Tanner Thorson
Tri-City Speedway – Pontoon Beach, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Parker Price-Miller
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Run what you brung – Greg Hodnett

Saturday October 8, 2016
81 Speedway – Park City, KS – National Championship Racing Association – Jeremy Campbell
Anderson Speedway – Anderson, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Tony Elliott Classic – Kody Swanson
Anderson Speedway – Anderson, IN – United States Speed Association – Chase Jones
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Midget Cars – Chris Gwilliam
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Adam Butler
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – ASCS – Southwest Region – Colton Hardy
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – Napa Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Kyle Shipley
Brownstown Speedway – Brownstown, IN – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ethan Barrow
Caney Valley Speedway – Caney, KS – Champ Sprints – Rained Out
Colorado Motor Sports Park – Byers, CO – United Rebel Sprint Series – Darren Berry
Eagle Track Raceway – Republic, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Steve Vague
East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Joe Zuczik
El Paso County Raceway – Calhan, CO – BST Sprint Car Tour – Todd Plemons
Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH – All Star Circuit of Champions – Rico Abreu
Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Chris Windom
Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH – National Racing Alliance – Sprintacular – Aaron Reutzel
Fulton Speedway – Fulton, NY – World of Outlaws – Donny Schatz
Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Rained Out
Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Rained Out
Hi-Tec Oils Speedway – Toowoomba, AU – Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Robbie Farr
I-30 Speedway – Little Rock, AR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Brian Bell
I-35 Speedway – Winston, MO – Wingless Auto Racing – Korey Weyant
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Gentzler Memorial – Rained Out
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Gentzler Memorial – Rained Out
Mountain View Speedway – Boone, NC – No-Bull 360 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Murray Bridge Speedway – Murray Bridge, AU – Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Bill Wigzell Battle of the Bridge – Luke Dillon
Murray Bridge Speedway – Murray Bridge, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Spencer Taylor
Path Valley Speedway Park – Spring Run, PA – Non-Wing Super Sportsman – Rained Out
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Adobe Cup – Chase Johnson
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Wingless Sprints – Adobe Cup – Klint Simpson
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series / Pa Sprint Series / Tri-State RaceSaver Series – Rained Out
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – Mid-South Sprint Car Association – Grassroots Nationals – Eddie Gallagher
Rocky Mountain Raceways – West Valley City, UT – Ford Focus Midgets – Season Championship – Michael Daniels
Rocky Mountain Raceways – West Valley City, UT – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Season Championship – Nicholas Pepe
RPM Speedway – Crandall, TX – Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
RPM Speedway – Crandall, TX – POWRi – West Midget Car Series – Rained Out
Sanida Speedway – Albuquerque, NM – New Mexico Motor Racing Association – Sprint Car Stampede – Rained Out
Sanida Speedway – Albuquerque, NM – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Sprint Car Stampede – Rained Out
Stockton 99 Speedway – Stockton, CA – Bay Cities Racing Association – Chad Nichols
Stockton 99 Speedway – Stockton, CA – King of the Wing Sprint Car Series – JoJo Helberg
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Super Sportsman – Harvest Classic – Rained Out
Talladega Short Track – Eastaboga, AL – United Sprint Car Series – Derek Hagar
Thuderbowl Raceway – Tulare, CA – King of the West Sprint Car Series – Fall Shootout – Kyle Hirst
Thuderbowl Raceway – Tulare, CA – Western RaceSaver Sprint Cars – Blake Robertson
Thunderbowl Raceway – Tulare, CA – USAC – Western Midget Car Series – Fall Shootout – Ronnie Gardner
Timberline Speedway – Corley, TX – ASCS – Red River Region – Sam Hafertepe Jr.
Tri-City Speedway – Granite City, IL – USAC – National Midget Car Series – Gold Crown Midget Nationals – Tanner Thorson
Tri-City Speedway – Pontoon Beach, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Brady Bacon
Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN – Midwest Sprint Car Series – Kevin Thomas Jr.
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Wyatt Burks
Valvoline Raceway – Sydney, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Jason Bates

Sunday October 9, 2016
Kern County Raceway Park – Bakersfield, CA – King of the Wing Sprint Car Series – JoJo Helberg
Lee USA Speedway – Lee, NH – 350 Super Modifieds – Ocktoberfest – Rained Out
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Gentzler Memorial – Brie Hershey
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Gentzler Memorial – Brian Montieth
Quincy Raceways – Quincy, IL – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Bailey Goldesberry