Latest News

Feature Winners: November 10 – 12, 2016

Thursday November 10, 2016
Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA – USAC – National Sprint Car Series / USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series – Oval Nationals – Chad Boespflug

Friday November 11, 2016
Adelaide Motorsports Park – Adelaide, AU – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Cocopah Speedway – Yuma, AZ – ASCS – National Tour – Seth Bergman
Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA – USAC – National Sprint Car Series / USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series – Oval Nationals – Dave Darland

Saturday November 12, 2016
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Midget Cars – Rained Out
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – NAPA Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Ty Weidner
Avalon Raceway – Lara, AU – SRA – Eureka Sprint Car Series – Fireball Derby – Peter Doukas
Baypark Speedway – Mt. Maunganui, NZ – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Baypark Speedway – Mt. Maunganui, NZ – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Carrick Speedway – Carrick, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Central Motor Speedway – Cromwell, NZ – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jamie Duff
Central Motor Speedway – Cromwell, NZ – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Brody Cunningham
Cocopah Speedway – Yuma, AZ – ASCS – National Tour – Aaron Reutzel
East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Gene Lasker
Lonestar Speedway – Kilgore, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Marcus Thomas
Manjimup Speedway – Middlesex, AU – Midget Cars – Justin Grant
Murray Bridge Speedway – Murray Bridge, AU – Midget Cars – Rained Out
Murray Bridge Speedway – Murray Bridge, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Murray Bridge Speedway – Murray Bridge, AU – World Series Sprintcars / Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Rained Out
Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA – USAC – National Sprint Car Series / USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series – Oval Nationals – Damion Gardner
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – United Sprint Car Series – Flip Flop 50 – Derek Hagar
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – United Sprint Car Series – Flip Flop 50 – Jordan Mallett
Sonic Speedway – Swan Hill, AU – Sprintcar Allstars – Rusty Hickman
Valvoline Raceway – Sydney, AU – Midget Cars – Adam Clarke