Latest News

Sam Walsh Wins Ultimate Sprintcar Championship Feature at Valvoline Raceway

Ultimate Sprintcar Championship
Valvoline Raceway
Sydney, AU
Saturday November 25, 2016

Qualifying Group #1:
1. 92N – Sam Walsh, 11.603
2. 5V – Max Dumesny, 11.755
3. 44NQ – Brandon Rawlings, 11.904
4. 16N – Daniel Sayre, 11.942
5. 21NQ – Jordyn Brazier, 11.982
6. 54N – Grant Tunks, 12.014
7. 47N – Marcus Dumesny, 12.052
8. 38N – Max Johnston, 12.060
9. 7N – Toby Bellbowen, 12.132
10. 21D – Chace Karpenko, 12.171
11. 32N – Warren Ferguson, 12.250
12. 71N – Courtney O’Hehir, 12.316
13. 9N – Kyle Caunt, 12.371
14. 57C – Brendan Scorgie, 12.373
15. 34N – Michael Jordan, 12.435
16. 41N – Jeff Lawler, 12.470
17. 23N – Scott Alexander, 12.529
18. 96N – Bruce White, 12.530
19. 45N – Matthew Thomas, 12.542
20. 51D – AJ Nash, 12.552
21. 24N – Blake Skipper, 12.573
22. 64N – Shane Sheedy, 12.733
23. 11C – Adam Hourigan, 12.804
24. 89N – Robert Seton, 12.819
25. 61N – Mick Matchett, 12.926
26. 53N – Jessie Attard, 13.240
27. 50N – Antony Jeffrey, 13.344
28. 35C – Kaitlyn Anthony, 14.362
DQ. 84N – Paul Freeman, 12.444

Qualifying Group #2:
1. 22N – James Thompson, 11.756
2. 7Q – Robbie Farr, 11.759
3. 57N – Matthew Dumesny, 11.840
4. 12N – Thomas Jeffrey, 11.909
5. 20N – Troy Little, 12.041
6. 2C – Ben Atkinson, 12.120
7. 11N – Matt Smith, 12.121
8. 28N – Darryl Campbell, 12.122
9. 98N – Mark Blyton, 12.157
10. 17N – Marty Perovich, 12.185
11. 88N – Jimmy Matchett, 12.225
12. 56N – Mick Saller, 12.239
13. 75C – Damien Hart, 12.332
14. 77N – Mitchell Dumesny, 12.343
15. 48N – Jackson Delamont, 12.432
16. 3N – David Craft, 12.509
17. 89C – Braydan Wilmington, 12.548
18. 6N – Matt Geering, 12.664
19. 68N – James Duckworth, 12.699
20. 52N – Mark Attard, 12.760
21. 44N – Peter O’Neill, 12.807
22. 95N – Daniel Needham, 12.822
23. 10N – Luke Stirton, 12.900
24. 49N – Jamie Matherson, 13.065
25. 65N – Brenden Rallings, 13.102
26. 18D – Jason Gebert, 13.275
27. 69N – Ayden Elliott, 14.692
28. 58C – Cameron Ware, NT
DQ. 80N – Sebastian Johnston, 13.865

Non-Qualifiers Race:
1. 61N – Mick Matchett
2. 58C – Cameron Ware
3. 84N – Paul Freeman
4. 65N – Brenden Rallings
5. 35C – Kaitlyn Anthony
6. 69N – Ayden Elliott
7. 50N – Antony Jeffrey
8. 80N – Sebastian Johnston
9. 53N – Jessie Attard
DQ. 18D – Jason Gebert

Heat Race #1:
1. 47N – Marcus Dumesny
2. 21NQ – Jordyn Brazier
3. 92N – Sam Walsh
4. 7N – Toby Bellbowen
5. 9N – Kyle Caunt
6. 32N – Warren Ferguson
7. 34N – Michael Jordan
8. 23N – Scott Alexander
9. 11C – Adam Hourigan
10. 45N – Matthew Thomas
11. 24N – Blake Skipper
12. 44NQ – Brandon Rawlings

Heat Race #2:
1. 38N – Max Johnston
2. 54N – Grant Tunks
3. 16N – Daniel Sayre
4. 5V – Max Dumesny
5. 21D – Chace Karpenko
6. 57C – Brendan Scorgie
7. 96N – Bruce White
8. 89N – Robert Seton
9. 41N – Jeff Lawler
10. 51D – AJ Nash
11. 64N – Shane Sheedy
12. 71N – Courtney O’Hehir

Heat Race #3:
1. 20N – Troy Little
2. 57N – Matthew Dumesny
3. 11N – Matt Smith
4. 22N – James Thompson
5. 88N – Jimmy Matchett
6. 48N – Jackson Delamont
7. 98N – Mark Blyton
8. 89C – Braydan Wilmington
9. 75C – Damien Hart
10. 44N – Peter O’Neill
11. 10N – Luke Stirton
12. 68N – James Duckworth

Heat Race #4:
1. 28N – Darryl Campbell
2. 7Q – Robbie Farr
3. 2C – Ben Atkinson
4. 77N – Mitchell Dumesny
5. 52N – Mark Attard
6. 6N – Matt Geering
7. 3N – David Craft
8. 56N – Mick Saller
9. 49N – Jamie Matherson
10. 12N – Thomas Jeffrey
11. 17N – Marty Perovich
12. 95N – Daniel Needham

Pole Shuffle:
1. 20N – Troy Little
2. 47N – Marcus Dumesny
3. 38N – Max Johnston
4. 57N – Matthew Dumesny
5. 28N – Darryl Campbell
6. 7Q – Robbie Farr
7. 21NQ – Jordyn Brazier
8. 54N – Grant Tunks

B-Main #1:
1. 32N – Warren Ferguson
2. 57C – Brendan Scorgie
3. 23N – Scott Alexander
4. 61N – Mick Matchett
5. 96N – Bruce White
6. 51D – AJ Nash
7. 24N – Blake Skipper
8. 71N – Courtney O’Hehir
9. 11C – Adam Hourigan
10. 64N – Shane Sheedy
11. 50N – Antony Jeffrey
12. 35C – Kaitlyn Anthony
13. 84N – Paul Freeman
14. 44NQ – Brandon Rawlings
15. 45N – Matthew Thomas
16. 34N – Michael Jordan
17. 89N – Robert Seton

B-Main #2:
1. 48N – Jackson Delamont
2. 6N – Matt Geering
3. 98N – Mark Blyton
4. 18D – Jason Gebert
5. 89C – Braydan Wilmington
6. 12N – Thomas Jeffrey
7. 17N – Marty Perovich
8. 49N – Jamie Matherson
9. 75C – Damien Hart
10. 3N – David Craft
11. 65N – Brenden Rallings
12. 68N – James Duckworth
13. 44N – Peter O’Neill
14. 69N – Ayden Elliott
15. 56N – Mick Saller
16. 58C – Cameron Ware
17. 10N – Luke Stirton
18. 95N – Daniel Needham
19. 80N – Sebastian Johnston

Feature:
1. 92N – Sam Walsh
2. 20N – Troy Little
3. 5V – Max Dumesny
4. 22N – James Thompson
5. 21NQ – Jordyn Brazier
6. 11N – Matt Smith
7. 7N – Toby Bellbowen
8. 48N – Jackson Delamont
9. 32N – Warren Ferguson
10. 16N – Daniel Sayre
11. 77N – Mitchell Dumesny
12. 21D – Chace Karpenko
13. 54N – Grant Tunks
14. 52N – Mark Attard
15. 88N – Jimmy Matchett
16. 57C – Brendan Scorgie
17. 2C – Ben Atkinson
18. 7Q – Robbie Farr
19. 6N – Matt Geering
20. 9N – Kyle Caunt
21. 57N – Matthew Dumesny
22. 28N – Darryl Campbell
23. 38N – Max Johnston
24. 47N – Marcus Dumesny