Latest News

Feature Winners; November 23 – 26, 2016

Shon Deskins won night one of the NAPA Non-Wing Sprints portion of the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ. (David Sink Photo)

Shon Deskins won night one of the NAPA Non-Wing Sprints portion of the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ. (David Sink Photo)

Wednesday November 23, 2016
Ventura Raceway – Ventura, CA – USAC – West Coast Sprint Car Series – Turkey Night Grand Prix – Tristan Guardino

Thursday November 24, 2016
Ventura Raceway – Ventura, CA – USAC – National Midget Car Series – Turkey Night Grand Prix – Kyle Larson
Ventura Raceway – Ventura, CA – USAC – West Coast Sprint Car Series – Turkey Night Grand Prix – Geoff Ensign

Friday November 25, 2016
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – ASCS – Southwest Region – Christopher Bell
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – Napa Non-Wing Sprint Cars – Shon Deskins
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Mitchell Wormall
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Tom Payet

Saturday November 26, 2016

Billy Chester III won night one of the ASCS  portion of the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ.  (David Sink Photo)

Billy Chester III won night one of the ASCS portion of the Copper Classic at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ. (David Sink Photo)

Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – World Series Sprintcars – Luke Oldfield
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – ASCS – Southwest Region – D.J. Nettos
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – Napa Non-Wing Sprint Cars – R.J. Johnson
Avalon Raceway – Lara, AU – Midget Cars – Matt Jackson
Carrick Speedway – Carrick, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Brad Witschurch
East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Dylan Colding
Maryborough Speedway – Tinana, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Murray Bridge Speedway – Murray Bridge, AU – Sprintcar Allstars – Phil Lock
Murray Bridge Speedway – Murray Bridge, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Joel Chadwick
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Limited Sprints – King of Wings – Ben Migro
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – King of Wings – Michael Keen
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – King of Wings – Bradley Maiolo
Premier Speedway – Warrnambool, AU – SRA – Eureka Sprint Car Series / Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Aidan Hall
Valvoline Raceway – Sydney, AU – Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Sam Walsh
Western Springs Speedway – Auckland, NZ – Midget Cars – Brock Maskovich
Western Springs Speedway – Auckland, NZ – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jamie McDonald
Woodford Glen Speedway – Kaiapoi, NZ – Sprintcar War of the Wings – Jamie Duff

Sunday November 27, 2016
Bubba Raceway Park – Ocala, FL – Top Gun Sprint Car Series – Tyler Clem