Latest News

Weel Wins Opening Night of the Australian Wingless Sprintcar Title

Australian Wingless Sprintcar Title
Carrick Speedway
Carrick, AU
Friday February 24, 2017

Heat Race #1:
1. Q 8 – Scott Thomsen
2. V 33 – Luke Storer
3. T 7 – Josh Padman
4. T 5 – Jeremy Smith
5. V 35 – Glenn Watts
6. V 78 – Jason Langdon
7. V 4 – Carly Walsh
8. T 45 – Jack Crossin
9. T 28 – Tim Herbert
10. T 99 – Jake Power
11. NT 14 – Samuel Borlini
12. T 46 – Dwayne Williams

Heat Race #2:
1. V 43 – Daniel Storer
2. T 87 – Bradley Walkley
3. T 77 – Wade Lello
4. V 98 – Peter Logue
5. T 55 – Ryan Harding
6. V 73 – Wayne Hurford
7. V 144 – Glen Harris
8. T 21 – Joe Turnbull
9. V 16 – Wayne Logue
10. T 29 – Robin Dawkins
11. NT 22 – Leigh Mugavin

Heat Race #3:
1. V 93 – Travis Millar
2. T 15 – Brad Herbert
3. V 30 – Tony Moule
4. T 83 – Jamie Rolls
5. T 24 – Brad Whitchurch (T1)
6. V 19 – Sam Wren
7. T 17 – Hadyn Mcbain
8. T 6 – Chris Breen
9. Q 48 – Stephen Thomsen
10. V 44 – Mick Parry
11. W 23 – Tom Payet
12. V 23 – Mathew Balcombe

Heat Race #4:
1. S 5 – Joel Chadwick
2. V 28 – Luke Weel
3. A 1 – Daniel Hartigan
4. T 9 – Luke Wilson
5. T 10 – Luke Redpath
6. V 95 – Geoff Cook
7. V 2 – Ebony Hobson
8. T 8 – Troy Lewis
9. T 44 – Jacob Goodluck
10. T 42 – Narelle Blight
11. V 11 – Matthew Symons

Heat Race #5:
1. V 78 – Jason Langdon
2. V 33 – Luke Storer
3. T 45 – Jack Crossin
4. NT 14 – Samuel Borlini
5. V 16 – Wayne Logue
6. NT 22 – Leigh Mugavin
7. V 43 – Daniel Storer
8. T 7 – Josh Padman
9. T 21 – Joe Turnbull
10. V 144 – Glen Harris
11. T 28 – Tim Herbert
12. T 29 – Robin Dawkins

Heat Race #6:
1. V 73 – Wayne Hurford
2. V 35 – Glenn Watts
3. T 5 – Jeremy Smith
4. V 98 – Peter Logue
5. V 4 – Carly Walsh
6. Q 8 – Scott Thomsen
7. T 77 – Wade Lello
8. T 87 – Bradley Walkley
9. T 55 – Ryan Harding
10. T 99 – Jake Power
11. T 46 – Dwayne Williams

Heat Race #7:
1. V 28 – Luke Weel
2. S 5 – Joel Chadwick
3. V 23 – Mathew Balcombe
4. V 19 – Sam Wren
5. V 44 – Mick Parry
6. T 17 – Hadyn Mcbain
7. T 8 – Troy Lewis
8. T 6 – Chris Breen
9. T 42 – Narelle Blight
10. V 95 – Geoff Cook
11. W 23 – Tom Payet
12. A 1 – Daniel Hartigan

Heat Race #8:
1. T 10 – Luke Redpath
2. T 24 – Brad Whitchurch (T1)
3. V 93 – Travis Millar
4. Q 48 – Stephen Thomsen
5. T 44 – Jacob Goodluck
6. V 30 – Tony Moule
7. V 11 – Matthew Symons
8. T 15 – Brad Herbert
9. V 2 – Ebony Hobson
10. T 83 – Jamie Rolls
11. T 9 – Luke Wilson

Feature:
1. V 28 – Luke Weel
2. Q 8 – Scott Thomsen
3. S 5 – Joel Chadwick
4. T 10 – Luke Redpath
5. T 24 – Brad Whitchurch (T1)
6. V 73 – Wayne Hurford
7. V 43 – Daniel Storer
8. T 5 – Jeremy Smith
9. V 35 – Glenn Watts
10. V 78 – Jason Langdon
11. T 87 – Bradley Walkley
12. V 98 – Peter Logue
13. V 30 – Tony Moule
14. T 15 – Brad Herbert
15. T 7 – Josh Padman
16. V 33 – Luke Storer
17. V 19 – Sam Wren
18. V 93 – Travis Millar