Latest News

Feature Winners: April 13 – 16, 2017

Jared Horstman celebrating his victory Friday at Limaland Motorsports Park. (Mike Campbell Photo)

** Updated with the information available to us on 4/17/2017 at 7:30 a.m.

Thursday April 13, 2017
Gator Motorplex – Willis, TX – Southern United Sprints – Tyler Russell
Gator Motorplex – Willis, TX – World of Outlaws – David Gravel

Friday April 14, 2017
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – D.J. Foos
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Paul Weaver
Avalon Raceway – Lara, AU – SRA – Eureka Sprint Car Series – Easter Trail – Mark Blyton
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship – Chad Boespflug
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ryan Tusing
Canandaigua Motorsports Park – Canandaigua, NY – Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars – Joey Biasi
Canandaigua Motorsports Park – Canandaigua, NY – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Lee Sanders
Central Motor Speedway – Cromwell, NZ – Sprintcar War of the Wings – Jamie Duff
Deming Speedway – Deming, WA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Nick Evans
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – World of Outlaws – Texas Outlaw Nationals – Jason Johnson
Flowmaton Speedway – Flomaton, AL – United Sprint Car Series – Morgan Turpen
Hi-Tech Oils Speedway – Toowoomba, AU – Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – USC Queensland Grand Final – Lachlan McHugh
Hi-Tech Oils Speedway – Toowoomba, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Wingless Sprint Queensland Title – Daniel Flood
Jackson Motor Speedway – Jackson, MS – ASCS – Gulf South Region / ASCS – Southern Outlaw Sprints – Brian Bell
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Nathan Charron
Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, OH – Great Lakes Super Sprints / National Racing Alliance – Jared Horstman
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Red Dirt Raceway – Meeker, OK – Non-Wing Sprint Cars – Craig Carroll
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Wingless Sprints – Rained Out
Timmis Speedway – Mildura, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Dale Gesell
Trail-Way Speedway – Hanover, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Steve Owings
Tri-City Speedway – Granite City, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Ryan Bunton
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Adrian Shaffer
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Lance Dewease

Spencer Bayston in victory lane at Attica Raceway Park. (Sprint Fun photo)

Saturday April 15, 2017
34 Raceway – West Burlington, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Harold Pohren
All American Speedway – Roseville, CA – Northern California Modified Association – Rained Out
Anderson Speedway – Anderson, IN – United States Speed Association – Kyle Hamilton
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Luke Oldfield
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Mark Blyton
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – All Star Circuit of Champions – Spencer Bayston
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Nate Dussel
Aztec Speedway – Aztec, NM – POWRi – New Mexico 305 Winged Sprints – Don Grable
Bakersfield Speedway – Bakersfield, CA – USAC – CRA Sprint Car Championship – Damion Gardner
Borderline Speedway – Mt. Gambier, AU – SRA – Eureka Sprint Car Series – Easter Trail – Steven Lines
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – UMSS – Traditional Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Central Arizona Speedway – Casa Grande, AZ – USAC – Southwest Sprint Car Championship – Charles Davis Jr.
Coos Bay Speedway – Coos Bay, OR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Kyler Barraza
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – Limited Sprints – Rained Out
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – Champ Sprints – Kevin Brewer
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – World of Outlaws – Texas Outlaw Nationals – Brad Sweet
Dodge City Raceway Park – Dodge City, KS – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ty Williams
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – Sprint Series of Nebraska – Trevor Grossenbacher
East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Dylan Colding
Flowmaton Speedway – Flowmaton, AL – United Sprint Car Series – Morgan Turpen
Hickory Motor Speedway – Hickory, NC – USAC – Speed2 Eastern Midget Championship – George Kurtz
I-35 Speedway – Wiston, MO – POWRi – Wingless Auto Racing – Korey Weyant
Jackson Motor Speedway – Jackson, MS – ASCS – Gulf South Region / ASCS – Southern Outlaw Sprints – Brian Bell
Kennedale Speedway Park – Kennedale, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – George White
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Nick Bilbee
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – Oil Capital Racing Series – Alex Sewell
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Kody Swanson
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Jeff Halligan
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Lucas Wolfe
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Darin Gallagher
Missouri State Fair Speedway – Sedalia, MO – ASCS – National Tour – Sam Hafertepe Jr.
Montpelier Motor Speedway – Montpelier, IN – Midget Cars – Davey Ray
New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ – Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars – Ryan Godown
Path Valley Speedway Park – Spring Run, PA – PA Sprint Series – Zack Newlin
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars – Ryan Timmons
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour – Clint Simpson
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – Sprint Car Challenge Tour – Kyle Larson
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Brock Zearfoss
Rattlesnake Raceway – Fallon, NV – Northern Nevada Winged Sprints – Bruce Ferrier
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgove, PA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Davie Franek
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Super Sportsman – Kenny Edkins
Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship / Midwest Sprint Car Series – Chris Windom
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – POWRi – All Star Midgets – Wesley Smith

Brad Sweet (Serena Dalhamer photo)

Sunday April 16, 2017
Adelaide Motorsports Park – Adelaide, AU – Midget Cars – Dayne Kingshott
Adelaide Motorsports Park – Adelaide, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Jason Bate
Central Motor Speedway – Cromwell, NZ – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – South Island Sprintcar Title – Daniel Anderson
Central Motor Speedway – Cromwell, NZ – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Jack Brown
Lismore Speedway – Lismore, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Easter Trail – Luke Oldfield
Lismore Speedway – Lismore, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Adam Butler
Premier Speedway – Warrnambool, AU – SRA – Eureka Sprint Car Series / Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Easter Trail / USC Victoria Grand Final – Darren Mollenoyux