Latest News

Feature Winners: June 6 – 11, 2017

Carson Macedo with his team after winning Friday’s Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions feature at Lincoln Speedway. (Mark Funderburk photo)


Tuesday June 6, 2017
Montpelier Motor Speedway – Montpelier, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brady Bacon
Montpelier Motor Speedway – Montpelier, IN – USAC – National Midget Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Tyler Courtney

Wednesday June 7, 2017
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – USAC – National Midget Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Michael Pickens
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Kevin Thomas Jr.

Thursday June 8, 2017
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Chris Windom
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USAC – National Midget Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Michael Pickens
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Pa Sprint Series – Scott Ellerman
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Greg Hodnett

Jordan Boston
Terry Ford photo

Friday June 9, 2017
Accord Speedway – Accord, NY – Crate Sprint Cars – Rich Mellor
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Paul Weaver
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Tim Shaffer
Batesville Motor Speedway – Batesville, AR – ASCS – Mid-South Region – Sammy Swindell
Black Hills Speedway – Rapid City, SD – Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars – Tom Sires
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brady Short
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – USAC – National Midget Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Tyler Courtney
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ryan Turner
Chandler Motor Speedway – Chandler, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Stephen Schnapf
Clinton County Motor Speedway – Mill Hall, PA – Pa Sprint Series / Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series – Scott Ellerman
Dakotah Speedway – Mandan, ND – Western North Dakota Sprints – Greg Nikitenko
Dixieland Speedway – Elizabeth City, NC – Virginia Sprint Series – Jeff Taylor
Fort Payne Motor Speedway – Fife, AL – United Sprint Car Series – Morgan Turpen
Gallatin Speedway – Belgrade, MT – ASCS – Frontier Region – Rained Out
Hartford Motor Speedway – Hartford, MI – Sprints on Dirt – Chad Blonde
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Midwest Sprint Touring Series – Gregg Bakker
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Dusty Ballenger
Kings Speedway – Hanford, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – D.J. Netto
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – World of Outlaws – Brad Sweet
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Kade Higday
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – A.J. Flick
Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, OH – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Shane Cottle
Lincoln Speedway – Lincoln, IL – All Star Circuit of Champions – Carson Macedo
Lincoln Speedway – Lincoln, IL – POWRi – DII Midget Car Series – Tyler Vantoll
West Texas Raceway – Lubbock, TX – ASCS – National Tour – Sizzlin’ Summer Speedweek – Jake Bubak
Mohawk International Raceway – Akwesasne, NY – Empire Super Sprints – Steve Poirier
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – Bay Cities Racing Association – David Prickett
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Crate Sprint Cars – Aaron Turkey
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Patriot Sprint Tour – Dylan Westbrook
Oshkosh SpeedZone – Oshkosh, WI – Interstate Racing Association – Mike Kertscher
Path Valley Speedway Park – Spring Run, PA – Wingless Super Sportsman – Craig Perigo
Red Dirt Raceway – Meeker, OK – Non-Wing Sprint Cars – Joe Wood Jr.
River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Rained Out
RPM Speedway – Crandall, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Chase Johnson
Thunder Mountain Speedway – Brookville, PA – Allegheny Sprint Tour – Rained Out
Trail-Way Speedway – Hanover, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – David Holbrook
Tri-City Motor Speedway – Auburn, MI – Great Lakes Super Sprints – Jared Horstman
US 36 Raceway – Osborn, MO – ASCS – Warrior Region – Jordan Boston
Western Speedway – Victoria, BC – WILROC – Jeff Montgomery
Western Speedway – Victoria, BC – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Jeff Montgomery
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Freddie Rahmer

Colorado’s Jake Bubak found his way to Lucas Oil ASCS Victory Lane for the first time at West Texas Raceway (Pole Position Photo / ASCS)

Saturday June 10, 2017
Abilene Speedway – Abilene, TX – Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Justin Zimmerman
Airborne Park Speedway – Plattsburgh, NY – Empire Super Sprints – Matt Tanner
Anderson Speedway – Anderson, IN – United States Speed Association – Dameron Taylor
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek,AZ – USAC – Southwest Sprint Car Championship – Charles Davis Jr.
Auto City Speedway – Clio, MI – Auto Value Super Sprints – Ryan Litt
Bear Ridge Speedway – Bradford, VT – USAC – DMA Midget Championship – Adam Whitney
Blue Ridge Motorsports Park – Blue Ridge, GA – United Sprint Car Series – Morgan Turpen
Boone Speedway – Boone, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Bob Hildreth
Brockville Ontario Speedway – Brockville, ON – Patriot Sprint Tour – Rick Wilson
Bubba Raceway Park – Ocala, FL – Top Gun Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Ken Mackey
Canandaigua Motorsports Park – Canandaigua, NY – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jason Whipple
Charleston Raceway – Charleston, IL – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Steve Thomas
Citrus County Speedway – Inverness, FL – Southern Sprintcar Shootout – Rained Out
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – Champ Sprints – Tim Kent
Crystal Motor Speedway – Crystal, MI – Great Lakes Super Sprints / National Racing Alliance – Mike Burkin
Delaware International Speedway – Delmar, DE – Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series – Tim Tanner
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Adam Gullion
Eagle Track Raceway – Republic, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Chris Ochs
El Paso County Raceway – Calhan, CO – Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association – Bob Harr
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Paul Weaver
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Brian Lay
Sabine Motor Speedway – Many, LA – Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints – Tommy Johnson Jr.
Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Tristin Thomas
Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA – Northwest Wingless Tour – Rob Lindsey
I-35 Speedway – Winston, MO – POWRi – Wingless Auto Racing – Wyatt Burks
Jamestown Speedway – Jamestown, ND – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Jordan Adams
Junction Motor Speedway – Mccool Junction, NE – National Championship Racing Association / Nebraska 360 Sprint Car Series – Jason Martin
Kennedale Speedway Park – Kennedale, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Marcus Thomas
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Nate Van Haaften
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – World of Outlaws – Donny Schatz
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Kevin Thomas Jr.
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – USAC – National Midget Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Rico Abreu
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – Champ Sprints – Shawn Bloomquist
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – Wingless Limited Sprints – Ryan Dean
Lebanon I-44 Speedway – Lebanon, MO – POWRi – West Midget Car Series – Tucker Klaasmeyer
Lexington 104 Speedway – Lexington, NT – Mid-South 305 Sprint Car Association – Cancelled
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – A.J. Hopkins
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Jordan Givler
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Danny Dietrich
Lorain County Speedway – Elyria, OH – Crate Sprint Cars – Gregory Schramm
Lorain County Speedway – Elyria, OH – Midwest Supermodified Association – Talon Stephens
Macon Speedway – Macon, IL – All Star Circuit of Champions – Justin Peck
Madera Speedway – Madera, CA – 360 Supermodifieds – Donnie Large Sr.
Madera Speedway – Madera, CA – USAC – HPD Midget Car Championship – Jessie Love IV
Magic Valley Speedway – Twin Falls, ID – Idaho Six Cylinder Racing League – Riley Rogers
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Economy Sprints – Adam Ermolenko
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Tyler Seavey
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Andy Priest
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Michael Bauer
New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ – Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars – Ryan Godown
Oswego Speedway – Oswego, NY – Small Block Supermodifieds – Jesse Bearup
Oswego Speedway – Oswego, NY – Supermodifieds – Dave Shullick Jr.
Oswego Speedway – Oswego, NY – Supermodifieds – Keith Shampine
Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Josh Cunningham
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson, SD – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Eric Lutz
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Bay Cities Racing Association – Cory Elliott
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour – Casey McClain
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Sean Becker
Plymouth Dirt Track – Plymouth, WI – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Brandon McMullen
Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN – Crate Sprint Cars – Garrett Saunders
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – PA Sprint Series – Drew Ritchey
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Greg Hodnett
Portsmouth Raceway Park – Portsmouth, OH – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Dustin Smith
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – ASCS – Mid-South Region – Howard Moore
Route 66 Motor Speedway – Amarillo, TX – ASCS – National Tour – Sizzlin’ Summer Speedweek – Kyle Bellm
Sabine Motor Speedway – Many, LA – Sprint Series of Texas – Cancelled
Sandia Speedway – Albuquerque, NM – New Mexico Motor Racing Association – Shon Deskins
Santa Maria Speedway – Santa Maria, CA – USAC – West Coast Sprint Car Championship – Ryan Bernal
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgove, PA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Eric Tomecek
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Sportsman Sprints – Kelsey Carpenter
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Colton Heath
Southern New Mexico Speedway – Las Cruces, NM – POWRi – New Mexico 305 Winged Sprints – Kyle McCutcheon
Southern Oregon Speedway – Central Point, OR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Star Speedway – Ephing, NH – 350 Supermodifieds – Justin Stacey
Superbowl Speedway – Greenville, TX – Sprint Car Bandits – Michael Day
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Super Sportsman – Russ Mitten
Thunderbird Raceway – Muskegon, MI – Sprints on Dirt – Chad Blonde
Thunderbowl Raceway – Tulare, CA – IMCA Western RaceSaver Series – Monty Ferriera
Thunderbowl Raceway – Tulare, CA – King of the West Sprint Car Series – Giovanni Scelzi
Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN – Midwest Sprint Car Series – Chase Stockon
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – ASCS – Warrior Region – Cody Baker
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – POWRi – All Star Midgets – Pat Schudy
Valvoline Raceway – Sydney, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Ventura Raceway – Ventura, CA – Focus Midgets – Jet Davison
Ventura Raceway – Ventura, CA – Sr. Sprints – Wally Pankratz
Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, OH – Ohio Sprint Car Series – Cole Duncan
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Drew Rader
Western Speedway – Victoria, BC – WILROC – Jeff Montgomery
Western Speedway – Victoria, BC – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Duane Zeinstra
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – Interstate Racing Association – Matt Vandevere
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – Wisconsin WingLESS Sprint Cars – Jordan Mattson
Woodhull Raceway – Woodhull, NY – Capital Regional Sprintcar Agency – Tyler Boniface

Michael Pickens celebrates in Victory Lane. (Bill Miller photo)

Sunday June 11, 2017
34 Raceway – West Burlington, IA – All Star Circuit of Champions – Chad Kemenah
34 Raceway – West Burlington, IA – USAC IMRA Midget Car Series – Tyson Hart
Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prarie, WI – Badger Midget Auto Racing Association – Scott Hatton
Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prarie, WI – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Scotty Neitzel
Double-X Speedway – California, MO – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Tyler Blank
Eagle Track Raceway – Republic, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Chris Ochs
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Kevin Thomas Jr.
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – USAC – National Midget Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Spencer Bayston