Latest News

Feature Winners: July 3 – 9, 2017

Monday July 3, 2017
Belleville High Banks – Belleville, KS – Sprint Series of Nebraska / United Rebel Sprint Series – Toby Chapman
Clayhill Motorsports – Atwood, TN – United Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Crowley’s Ridge Raceway – Paragould, AR – ASCS – Mid-South Region – Rained Out
East Bay Raceway Park – Tampa, FL – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Justin Webster
Illinois State Fairgrounds Multi-Purpose Arena – Springfield, IL – USAC – National Midget Championship – Tyler Courtney
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Chris Windom
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Steve Wilbur
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – PA Speedweek – Kyle Larson
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Sprint Car Challenge Tour – Ryan Bernal
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series / Ohio Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – National Racing Alliance / Great Lakes Super Sprints – Rained Out

Tuesday July 4, 2017
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – Limited Sprints – Tyler Thompson
Grandview Speedway – Bechtelsville, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – PA Speedweek – Kyle Larson
Meridian Speedway – Meridian, ID – Idaho Six Cylinder Racing League – Casey Tilman
Meridian Speedway – Meridian, ID – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Bryan Warf
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Justin Sanders
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Andy Forsberg

Wednesday July 5, 2017
Hagerstown Speedway – Hagerstown, MD – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – PA Speedweek – Lance Dewease

Thursday July 6, 2017
Deer Creek Speedway – Spring Valley, MN – World of Outlaws – Kraig Kinser
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – PA Speedweek – Rained Out

Friday July 7, 2017
Accord Speedway – Accord, NY – Non-Wing Crate Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Albany Saratoga Speedway – Malta, NY – Patriot Sprint Tour – Steve Poirier
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Beckley Motorsports Park – Mt Hope, WV – Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association – Chris Myers
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – UMSS – Traditional Sprint Car Series – Anna Hippe
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – World of Outlaws – Kerry Madsen
Columbus Speedway – Columbus, MS – United Sprint Car Series – Andy McElhannon
Deming Speedway – Deming, WA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Nate Vaughn
Dog Hollow Speedway – Stronstown, PA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series / Alegheny Sprint Tour – Tyler Denochick
Dodge County Fairgrounds – Beaver Dam, WI – Interstate Racing Association / Nebraska 360 Sprint Car Series – Terry McCarl
Dodge County Fairgrounds – Beaver Dam, WI – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Kurt Davis
Gallatin Speedway – Belgrade, MT – ASCS – National Tour / ASCS – Frontier Region – Wayne Johnson
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship – Indiana Sprint Week – Rained Out
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Midwest Sprint Touring Series – Lee Grosz
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jesse Lindberg
Lee USA Speedway – Lee, NH – 350 Supermodifieds – Rained Out
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Cory Eliason
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Crate Sprint Cars – Holly Porter
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Dylan Westbrook
Path Valley Speedway Park – Spring Run, PA – Wingless Super Sportsman – Carmen Perigo Jr.
River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Mark Dobmeier
River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Mark Dobmeier
RPM Speedway – Crandall, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Thomas County Speedway – Colby, KS – United Rebel Sprint Series – Terry Richards
Trail-Way Speedway – Hanover, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Steve Owings
West Texas Raceway – Lubbock, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Brandon Hickman
Wichita Speedway – Wichita Falls, TX – ASCS – Red River Region – John Carney II
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – PA Speedweek – Trey Starks

Satureday July 8, 2017
34 Raceway – West Burlington, IA – USAC – IMRA Midget Championship – Chase McDermand
81 Speedway – Park City, KS – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Jake Greider
Anderson Speedway – Anderson, IN – United States Speed Association – Dameron Taylor
Boone Speedway – Boone, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Tyler Thompson
Bridgeport Speedway – Bridgeport, NJ – Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series – Mark Bitner
Brighton Speedway – Brighton, ON – Southern Ontario Sprints – Dylan Westbrook
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Doug Zimmerman
Canandaigua Motorsports Park – Canandaigua, NY – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jason Whipple
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – UMSS – 360 Sprint Car Series – Derrik Lusk
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – World of Outlaws – Kerry Madsen
Charleston Speedway – Charleston, IL – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Tony Lawrence
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – Northwest Wingless Tour – Kyle Miller
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – Champ Sprints – Casey Wills
Delaware International Speedway – Delmar, DE – United Racing Club – Davie Franek
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Devil’s Lake Speedway – Crary, ND – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Nick Omdahl
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Dan Satriano
El Paso County Raceway – Calhan, CO – CAT BST 305 Sprint Car Series – Rained Out
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Nate Dussel
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Cap Henry
Gallatin Speedway – Belgrade, MT – ASCS – National Tour / ASCS – Frontier Region – Wayne Johnson
Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Scott Miller
I-30 Speedway – Little Rock, AR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Brian Bell
Kennedale Speedway Park – Kennedale, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Merced Speedway – Merced, CA – IMCA Western RaceSaver Series – Tanner Boul
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Evan Epperson
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Jamie Ball
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Ian Madsen
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship – Indiana Sprint Week – Thomas Meseraull
Lake Ozark Speedway – Eldon, MO – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Miles Paulus
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – Champ Sprints – Rained Out
Lincoln County Speedway – North Platte, NE – United Rebel Sprint Series – Darren Berry
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Todd Gracey
Madera Speedway – Madera, CA – Focus Midgets – Annie Breidinger
Madera Speedway – Madera, CA – Bay Cities Racing Association – Alex Schutte
Madera Speedway – Madera, CA – Western Winged Super Sprints – Cody Gerhardt
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Economy Sprints – Wyatt Brown
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Bobby Butler
Merritt Speedway – Merritt, MI – Sprints on Dirt – Ryan Ruhl
Natural Bridge Speedway – Natural Bridge, VA – Virginia Sprint Series – Brian Lawson
New Paris Speedway – New Paris, IN – Auto Value Super Sprints – Aaron Pierce
Oswego Speedway – Oswego, NY – Small Block Supermodifieds – Jack Patrick
Oswego Speedway – Oswego, NY – Supermodifieds – Mike Muldoon
Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Matthew McDonald
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson, SD – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Cody Ledger
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson, SD – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Casey Abbas
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Geoff Ensign
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – Wingless Sprints – Sparky Howard
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Sean Becker
Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN – Crate Sprint Cars – Garrett Saunders
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – PA Speedweek – Lance Dewease
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – B.J. Simmerman
Route 66 Motor Speedway – Amarillo, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jeremy Gossett
Sandia Speedway – Albuquerque, NM – New Mexico Motor Racing Association – Shon Deskins
Sharon Speedway – Hartford, OH – All Star Circuit of Champions – Lou Blaney Memorial – Chrstopher Bell
Silver Bullet Speedway – Owendale, MI – Michigan Traditional Sprints – Mike Galadja
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Sportsman Sprints – Mid-Seaason Championship – Kelsey Carpenter
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Mid-Seaason Championship – Robbie Price
South Sound Speedway – Tenino, WA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Randy Dubois
Star Speedway – Ephing, NH – NEMA – Lites – Dylan Duhaime
Star Speedway – Ephing, NH – NEMA – Midget Car Series – Randy Cabral
Superbowl Speedway – Greenville, TX – ASCS – Red River Region – Rained Out
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – PA Sprint Series – Kyle Craker
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Super Sportsman – Russ Mitten
Ventura Raceway – Ventura, CA – USAC – West Coast Sprint Car Championship – Jake Swanson
Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, OH – Ohio Sprint Car Series – Andrew Palker
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Dick Spencer Memorial – Justin Owen
Whynot Motorsports Park – Meridian, MS – United Sprint Car Series – Jordon Mallett

Sunday July 9, 2017
Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prarie, WI – POWRi – National Midget Car Series – Pepsi Nationals – Zach Daum
Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prarie, WI – Wisconsin WingLESS Sprint Cars – Jordon Mattson
Double-X Speedway – California, MO – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Josh Baughman
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship – Indiana Sprint Week – C.J. Leary
Lexington Raceway – Lexington, NE – United Rebel Sprint Series – Ty Williams
Quincy Raceway – Quincy, IL – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ben Wagoner
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgove, PA – PA Sprint Series – Kyle Ganoe
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgove, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – PA Speedweek – Rico Abreu