Latest News

Feature Winners: July 24 – 30, 2017

Monday July 24, 2017
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Crate Sprint Cars – Nothern Summer Nationals – Holly Shelton
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ON – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Nothern Summer Nationals – Kyle Larson
Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway – Imperial, PA – All Star Circuit of Champions – Tony Stewart

Tuesday July 25, 2017
Dubuque Speedway – Dubuque, IA – Sprint Invaders Association – Dominic Scelzi
New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jersey Rush – Rained Out
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, NY – World of Outlaws – Logan Schuchart

Wednesday July 26, 2017
Peoria Speedway – Peoria, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Rained Out

Thursday July 27, 2017
Tri-City Speedway – Granite City, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Rained Out

Friday July 28, 2017
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – POWRi – All Star Midgets – Rained Out
Accord Speedway – Accord, NY – Non-Wing Crate Sprint Cars – Jeremy Quick
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Jamie Miller
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series / Ohio Sprint Car Series – Byron Reed
Black Hills Speedway – Rapid City, SD – ASCS – Frontier Region – Ned Powers
Black Hills Speedway – Rapid City, SD – Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars – Tom Wires
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brady Short
Clinton County Motor Speedway – Mill Hall, PA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series / PA Sprint Series – Tyler Reeser
Dodge City Raceway Park – Dodge City, KS – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Zach Blurton
Hartford Motor Speedway – Hartford, MI – World of Outlaws – David Gravel
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Aaron Reutzel
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Derrik Lusk
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Brandon Allen
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – Heartland Racing Association – Brandon Halverson
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Rico Abreu
Langlade County Speedway – Antigo, WI – Interstate Racing Association – Scott Thiel
Boyd Raceway – Boyd, TX – USAC – Gulf Coast Midget Championship – Kyle Jones
Lee USA Speedway – Lee, NH – 350 Supermodifieds – David Helliwell
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, OH – Great Lakes Super Sprints / National Racing Alliance – Dustin Daggett
Lincoln Speedway – Lincoln, IL – POWRi – DII Midget Car Series – Tyler Vantoll
Madison Internatioanl Speedway – Oregon, WI – Must See Racing – Brian Gerster
Mitchell Raceway – Fairbanks, AK – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Darrell Edie
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – USAC – West Coast Sprint Car Championship – Austin Liggett
Outlaw Spedway – Dundee, NY – All Star Circuit of Champions – Ryan Smith
River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Wade Nygaard
Route 44 Speedway – Liberty, IN – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Shane Cottle
RPM Speedway – Crandall, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Justin Fifield
Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, OH – International Super Modified Association – Hy-Miler Nationals – Mo Liljie
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Economy Sprints – Mike Ficklin
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Kyle Hirst
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – Wingless Sprints – Tony Richards
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Summer Thunder Series – Summer Nationals – Colton Heath
Southern New Mexico Speedway – Las Cruces, NM – ASCS – Southwest Region – John Carney III
Thunder Mountain Speedway – Brookville, PA – Allegheny Sprint Tour – Will Fleming
Toledo Speedway – Toledo, OH – USAC – Silver Crown Championship – Bobby Santos III
Trail-Way Speedway – Hanover, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
US 36 Raceway – Cameron, MO – ASCS – Warrior Region – Jonathan Cornell
West Texas Raceway – Lubbock, TX – Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Paul White
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Empire Super Sprints / United Racing Club – Rained Out
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out

Saturday July 29, 2017
34 Raceway – West Burlington, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Nick Guernsey
Antioch Speedway – Antioch, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Rained Out
Antioch Speedway – Antioch, CA – Wingless Sprints – Rained Out
Boone Speedway – Boone, IA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Michael Moore
Bridgeport Speedway – Bridgeport, NJ – Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series – Mark Bitner
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Doug Zimmerman
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – UMSS – Traditional Sprint Car Series – Brian VanMeveren
Charleston Speedway – Charleston, IL – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Rod Holliday
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – Champ Sprints – Jaiden Hughes
Dakotah Speedway – Mandan, ND – Western North Dakota Sprint Series – Ty Hanten
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Chip Graham
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ron Love
Evergreen Speedway – Monroe, WA – Northwest Sprint Car Racing Association / Washington Econo Sprint Car Organizatio – Rory Price Memorial – Aaron Willison
Mitchell Raceway – Fairbanks, AK – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Randi Motsko
Fernley 95A Speedway – Fernley, NV – Sprint Car Challenge Tour – Shane Golobic
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Seth Schneider
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Rob Chaney
Gillette Thunder Speedway – Gillette, WY – ASCS – Frontier Region – Ned Powers
Greenville Speedway – Greenville, MS – United Sprint Car Series – Tim Crawley
I-25 Speedway – Pueblo, CO – Englewood Racing Association – Rained Out
I-30 Speedway – Little Rock, AR – ASCS – Mid-South Region – Rained Out
Kennedale Speedway Park – Kennedale, TX – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Marcus Thomas
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – ASCS – National Tour / Nebraska 360 Sprint Car Series – Terry McCarl
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Terry McCarl
Lake Ozark Speedway – Eldon, MO – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Kyle Bellm
Lakeside Speedway – Kansas City, KS – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship – Brady Bacon
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Jordan Kinser
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – Oil Capital Racing Series – Andrew Deal
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Putnamville Clash – Dave Darland
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Lincoln/Trail-Way 358 Shootout – Jeff Halligan
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Brian Montieth
Macon Speedway – Macon, IL – Midwest Open Wheel Association – Paul Nienhiser
Macon Speedway – Macon, IL – POWRi – DII Midget Car Series – Andy Baugh
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Chase Majdic
Marysville Raceway – Marysville, CA – Wingless Sprints – Cody Spencer
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Mike Marano III
Mercer Raceway Park – Mercer, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Dan Kuriger
Montpelier Motor Speedway – Montpelier, IN – Great Lakes Super Sprints / National Racing Alliance – Jared Horstman
Mountain View Speedway – Boone, NC – Carolina No Bull Sprint Car Series – Steve Surniak
New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ – Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars – Ryan Godown
Orange County Fair Speedway – Middletown, NY – All Star Circuit of Champions – Sammy Swindell
Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Shane Cottle
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson, SD – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Dusty Ballenger
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – USAC – West Coast Sprint Car Championship – Geoff Ensign
Plymouth Dirt Track – Plymouth, WI – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Kevin Karnitz
Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN – Crate Sprint Cars – Zane Devault
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Living Legends Dream Race – Rick Lafferty
Portsmouth Raceway Park – Portsmouth, OH – Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association – Brandon Wimmer
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Eddie Gallagher
Rockford Speedway – Rockford, IL – Must See Racing – Brian Gerster
Route 66 Motor Speedway – Amarillo, TX – Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Brandon Long
Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, OH – International Super Modified Association – Hy-Miler Nationals – Mike Ordway Jr.
Saratoga Speedway – Black Creek, BC – WILROC – Mike Haslam
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgove, PA – Empire Super Sprints / United Racing Club – National Open – Mark Smith
Shenandoah Speedway – Shenandoah, VA – Virginia Sprint Series – Ryan Price
Silver Bullet Speedway – Owendale, MI – Michigan Traditional Sprints – Steve Irwin
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Tristin Thomas
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – Summer Thunder Series – Summer Nationals – Jason Solwold
Southern New Mexico Speedway – Las Cruces, NM – ASCS – Southwest Region – Lorne Wofford
Springfield Raceway – Sprinfield, MO – Wingless Auto Racing – Korey Weyant
Superbowl Speedway – Greenville, TX – USAC – Gulf Coast Midget Championship – Kyle Jones
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – American Racing Drivers Club – Adam Pierson
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Super Sportsman – Tony Jackson
US 24 Speedway – Logansport, IN – United States Speed Association – Clayton Gaines
Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, OH – Ohio Sprint Car Series – Danny Smith
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Matt Westfall
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – World of Outlaws – David Gravel

Sunday July 30, 2017
Bedford Speedway – Bedford, PA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Series – Mark Watkins
Double-X Speedway – California, MO – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Ayrton Gennetten
Humberstone Speedway – Port Colborne, ON – Crate Sprint Cars – Dylan Westbrook
Kentucky Motor Speedway – Whitesville, KY – USAC – Speed 2 Eastern Midget Championship – Noah Allison
Kentucky Motor Speedway – Whitesville, KY – USAC – Speed 2 Eastern Midget Championship – George Kurtz
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Dave Darland
Lebanon Valley Speedway – West Lebanon, NY – All Star Circuit of Champions – Danny Dietrich
Mason City Motor Speedway – Mason City, IA – ASCS – National Tour – Gregg Bakker
Randolph County Raceway – Moberly, MO – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship – Tyler Courtney
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgove, PA – Empire Super Sprints / United Racing Club – National Open – Greg Hodnett
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgove, PA – PA Sprint Series – David Grube
Stuart Raceway – Sturat, NE – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Gary Reber