Latest News

Balog Sweeps Fair Weekend at Wilmot

Bumper to Bumper Interstate Racing Association
Wilmot Raceway
Wilmot, WI
Saturday August 19, 2017

Qualifying: 1. 17B-Bill Balog, 00:12.845[33]; 2. 64-Scotty Thiel, 00:12.847[31]; 3. 80K-Mike Kertscher, 00:12.867[13]; 4. 2-Parker Price-Miller, 12.892[14]; 5. 73-Ben Schmidt, 12.939[1]; 6. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, 12.957[18]; 7. 25-Jake Blackhurst, 12.984[15]; 8. 2W-Scott Neitzel, 13.034[20]; 9. 1M-Phillip Mock, 13.036[19]; 10. 51B-Joe B. Miller, 13.065[24]; 11. 99-Kyle Marten, 13.069[3]; 12. 19-Todd Daun, 13.078[23]; 13. 10V-Matt Vandevere, 13.081[21]; 14. 7-Scott Uttech, 13.148[17]; 15. 53W-Bill Wirth, 13.166[26]; 16. 70-Raymond Hensley, 13.186[11]; 17. 4K-Kris Spitz, 13.228[25]; 18. 79-Blake Nimee, 13.239[4]; 19. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, 13.365[2]; 20. 23-Russel Borland, 13.444[22]; 21. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, 13.454[30]; 22. 12-Michael Decker, 13.505[16]; 23. 43-Jereme Schroeder, 13.531[10]; 24. 14-Jim Fifield, 13.619[29]; 25. 41-Dennis Spitz, 13.741[8]; 26. 65D-Austin Deblauw, 13.761[12]; 27. 0-John Fahl, 13.846[6]; 28. 7R-Andy Rein, 14.012[7]; 29. 78E-Kevin Eltz, 14.244[32]; 30. 18-Keith Fellner, 14.349[9]; 31. 63-Nick Matuszewski, 15.411[5]; 32. (DNF) 68-Dave Uttech, [27]; (DNS) 5K-Brian Kristan, ; (DNS) 01-Chris Dodd,

Heat Race #1: 1. 17B-Bill Balog, [4]; 2. 1M-Phillip Mock, [2]; 3. 10V-Matt Vandevere, [1]; 4. 4K-Kris Spitz, [5]; 5. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, [6]; 6. 78E-Kevin Eltz, [8]; 7. 41-Dennis Spitz, [7]; 8. (DNF) 73-Ben Schmidt, [3]; (DNS) 01-Chris Dodd,

Heat Race #2: 1. 7-Scott Uttech, [1]; 2. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, [3]; 3. 64-Scotty Thiel, [4]; 4. 51B-Joe B. Miller, [2]; 5. 79-Blake Nimee, [5]; 6. 65D-Austin Deblauw, [7]; 7. 12-Michael Decker, [6]; 8. 18-Keith Fellner, [8]; (DNS) 5K-Brian Kristan,

Heat Race #3: 1. 53W-Bill Wirth, [1]; 2. 65-Jordan Goldesberry, [5]; 3. 25-Jake Blackhurst, [3]; 4. 99-Kyle Marten, [2]; 5. 80K-Mike Kertscher, [4]; 6. 0-John Fahl, [7]; 7. 43-Jereme Schroeder, [6]; 8. 63-Nick Matuszewski, [8]

Heat Race #4: 1. 2W-Scott Neitzel, [3]; 2. 19-Todd Daun, [2]; 3. 2-Parker Price-Miller, [4]; 4. 70-Raymond Hensley, [1]; 5. 68-Dave Uttech, [8]; 6. 23-Russel Borland, [5]; 7. 14-Jim Fifield, [6]; 8. (DNF) 7R-Andy Rein, [7]

B-Main: 1. 73-Ben Schmidt, [1]; 2. 43-Jereme Schroeder, [7]; 3. 12-Michael Decker, [6]; 4. 41-Dennis Spitz, [9]; 5. 7R-Andy Rein, [10]; 6. 18-Keith Fellner, [11]; 7. 14-Jim Fifield, [8]; 8. (DNF) 63-Nick Matuszewski, [12]; 9. (DNF) 78E-Kevin Eltz, [5]; 10. (DNF) 65D-Austin Deblauw, [3]; 11. (DNF) 0-John Fahl, [4]; 12. (DNF) 23-Russel Borland, [2]

A-Main: 1. 17B-Bill Balog, [4]; 2. 80K-Mike Kertscher, [10]; 3. 5J-Jeremy Schultz, [1]; 4. 64-Scotty Thiel, [6]; 5. 51B-Joe B. Miller, [14]; 6. 2W-Scott Neitzel, [9]; 7. 1M-Phillip Mock, [3]; 8. 25-Jake Blackhurst, [2]; 9. 79-Blake Nimee, [18]; 10. 53W-Bill Wirth, [7]; 11. 2-Parker Price-Miller, [5]; 12. 4K-Kris Spitz, [17]; 13. 10V-Matt Vandevere, [13]; 14. 19-Todd Daun, [11]; 15. 99-Kyle Marten, [15]; 16. 70-Raymond Hensley, [16]; 17. 73-Ben Schmidt, [21]; 18. 14AJ-Wayne Modjeski, [19]; 19. 68-Dave Uttech, [20]; 20. 41-Dennis Spitz, [24]; 21. (DNF) 65-Jordan Goldesberry, [12]; 22. (DNF) 43-Jereme Schroeder, [22]; 23. (DNF) 12-Michael Decker, [23]; 24. (DNF) 7-Scott Uttech, [8]

Wisconsin WingLESS Sprints

Qualifications: 1. 2-Jordan Mattson, 14.954[1]; 2. 97-Nathan Crane, 14.972[7]; 3. 70-Chris Klemko, 15.161[6]; 4. 38-Allen Hafford, 15.202[5]; 5. 18-Nick Petska, 15.212[14]; 6. 71S-Doug Schenck, 15.215[3]; 7. 91S-Jimmy Sivia, 15.271[9]; 8. 77-James Walldan, 15.303[13]; 9. 48-Tim Cox, 15.400[2]; 10. 96.5-Rod Colburn, 15.403[10]; 11. 54-Scott Grissom, 15.450[18]; 12. 91-Derek Crane, 15.472[4]; 13. 89-George Gaertner Jr, 15.582[8]; 14. 29-Randy Stanford, 15.607[17]; 15. 15-Dan Wade, 15.649[11]; 16. 12-Shawn Swim, 16.021[16]; 17. 4G-George Gaertner III, 16.203[15]; 18. 20-Natalie Klemko, 16.311[12]; 19. 29OG-Tom Eller, 17.323[19]

Heat Race #1: 1. 91S-Jimmy Sivia, [1]; 2. 18-Nick Petska, [2]; 3. 2-Jordan Mattson, [4]; 4. 70-Chris Klemko, [3]; 5. 48-Tim Cox, [5]; 6. 54-Scott Grissom, [6]; 7. 89-George Gaertner Jr, [7]; 8. 4G-George Gaertner III, [9]; 9. 15-Dan Wade, [8]

Heat Race #2: 1. 71S-Doug Schenck, [2]; 2. 38-Allen Hafford, [3]; 3. 77-James Walldan, [1]; 4. 96.5-Rod Colburn, [5]; 5. 97-Nathan Crane, [4]; 6. 29-Randy Stanford, [7]; 7. 91-Derek Crane, [6]; 8. 20-Natalie Klemko, [9]; 9. 29OG-Tom Eller, [10]; 10. (DNF) 12-Shawn Swim, [8]

A-Main: 1. 71S-Doug Schenck, [2]; 2. 18-Nick Petska, [3]; 3. 38-Allen Hafford, [4]; 4. 91S-Jimmy Sivia, [1]; 5. 2-Jordan Mattson, [6]; 6. 70-Chris Klemko, [5]; 7. 91-Derek Crane, [12]; 8. 54-Scott Grissom, [7]; 9. 77-James Walldan, [10]; 10. 29-Randy Stanford, [11]; 11. 4G-George Gaertner III, [14]; 12. 15-Dan Wade, [16]; 13. 20-Natalie Klemko, [15]; 14. 12-Shawn Swim, [18]; 15. 96.5-Rod Colburn, [8]; 16. (DNF) 89-George Gaertner Jr, [13]; 17. (DNF) 48-Tim Cox, [9]; 18. (DNF) 29OG-Tom Eller, [17]; (DNS) 97-Nathan Crane,