Feature Winners: August 2 – 5, 2018

Rico Abreu. (Mark Funderburk photo)

Thursday August 2, 2018
Anderson Speedway – Anderson, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Kody Swanson
Anderson Speedway – Anderson, IN – USA – USSA – Kenyon Midget Car Series – Dameron Taylor
Atomic Speedway – Chillicothe, OH – USA – Ohio Thunder RaceSaver Series – Open Wheel Championship – Jamie Miller
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – ASCS – National Tour – 360 Knoxville Nationals – Thomas Kennedy
Thayer County Speedway РDeshler, NE РUSA РUnited Rebel Sprint Series РTyler Drueke

Friday August 3, 2018
Accord Speedway – Accord, NY – USA – Non-Wing Crate Sprint Cars – Mick D’Agostino
Atomic Speedway – Chillicothe, OH – USA – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Open Wheel Championship – Matt Westfall
Atomic Speedway – Chillicothe, OH – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Open Wheel Championship – Dustin Stroup
Atomic Speedway – Chillicothe, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Open Wheel Championship – Brandon Wimmer
Belleville High Banks – Belleville, KS – USA – United Rebel Sprint Series – Belleville 305 Nationals – Jake Bubak
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – USA – Sprints on Dirt – Butler Bash – Chad Blonde
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – USA – Summer Thunder Series – Jason Solwold
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 – Pevely, MO – USA – POWRi – National Midget Series / POWRi – West Midget Series – Night Before the Ironman – Jerry Coons Jr.
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 – Pevely, MO – USA – World of Outlaws – Night Before the Ironman – Rico Abreu
Gallatin Speedway – Belgrade, MT – USA – ASCS – Frontier Region – David Hoiness
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – USA – DII Midgets – Chett Gehrke
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Thomas Meseraull
Hartford Motor Speedway – Hartford, MI – USA – Great Lakes Super Sprints – Gregg Dalman
I-96 Speedway – Lake Odessa, MI – USA – Michigan Traditional Sprints – Steve Irwin
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – ASCS – National Tour – 360 Knoxville Nationals – Carson Macedo
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Sye Lynch
Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, OH – USA – FAST – 305 Sprint Car Series – Jamie Miller
Ohsweken Speedway – Ohsweken, ONT – CAN – Action Sprint Tour – Jacob Dykstra
River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND – USA – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Blake Egeland
Silver Dollar Speedway – Chico, CA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Andy Forsberg
US 36 Raceway – Osborn, MO – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Mike Houseman Jr.

Saturday August 4, 2018
105 Speedway – Cleveland, TX – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Dustin Welch
281 Speedway – Stephenville, TX – USA – POWRi – Elite Sprint Car Series – Bryan Debrick
34 Raceway – Burlington, IA – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jarrod Schneiderman
Abilene Speedway – Abilene, TX – USA – Texas Sprint Series – David Luckie
Atomic Speedway – Chillicothe, OH – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Open Wheel Championship – Dustin Stroup
Atomic Speedway – Chillicothe, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Open Wheel Championship – Lee Jacobs
BAPS Motor Speedway – York Haven, PA – USA – Super Sportsman – Chase Gutshall
Belleville High Banks – Belleville, KS – USA – United Rebel Sprint Series – Belleville 305 Nationals – Jake Bubak
Bridgeport Speedway – Bridgeport, NJ – USA – Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series – Rick Stief
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – USA – Sprints on Dirt – Butler Bash – Shawn Valenti
Coos Bay Speedway – Coos Bay, OR – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Dave May
Cottage Grove Speedway – Cottage Grove, OR – USA – Summer Thunder Series – Logan Forler
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – USA – Champ Sprints – Danny Smith (OK)
Devil’s Lake Speedway – Crary, ND – USA – Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Series / Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Jade Hastings
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Keith Dragoo
Evergreen Speedway – Monroe, WA – USA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Rory Price Memorial – Michael Vollbrecht
Evergreen Speedway – Monroe, WA – USA – Northwest Sprintcar Racing Association – Rory Price Memorial – Aaron Willison
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 – Pevely, MO – USA – POWRi – National Midget Series / POWRi – West Midget Series – Ironman 55 – Tyler Thomas
Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 – Pevely, MO – USA – World of Outlaws – Ironman 55 – Logan Schuchart
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – USA – FAST – 410 Sprint Car Series – Cap Henry
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jamie Miller
Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA – USA – Northwest Wingless Tour – Rob Lindsey
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – ASCS – National Tour – 360 Knoxville Nationals – Terry McCarl
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Kelby Watt
Lanco’s Clyde Martin Memorial Speedway – Newmanstown, PA – USA – USAC – National Midget Car Championship / USAC – American Racing Drivers Club – Pennsylvania Midget Week – Zeb Wise
Land of Legends Raceway – Canandaigua, NY – USA – Empire Super Sprints – Steve Poirier
Land of Legends Raceway – Canandaigua, NY – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Darryl Ruggles
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Jason Soudrette Memorial – C.J. Leary
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Steven Shebester
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – USA – Wingless Limited Sprints – Mason Smith
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Garrett Aitken
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Anton Hernandez
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown,PA – USA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Wyatt Hinkle
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown,PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Brian Montieth
Lorain County Speedway – Elyria, OH – USA – Midwest Supermodified Series – Mike McVetta
Magic Valley Speedway – Twin Falls, ID – USA – Idaho Six Cylinder Racing League – Zach Newlin
Mountain View Speedway – Boone, NC – USA – Carolina Sprint Tour – Logan Wagner
New Egypt Speedway – New Egypt, NJ – USA – Northeast Wingless Sprint Cars – Rich Mellor
Oswego Speedway – Oswego, NY – USA – Small Block Supermodifieds – Greg O’Connor
Oswego Speedway – Oswego, NY – USA – Supermodifieds – Michael Barnes
Owosso Speedway – Owosso, MI – USA – Must See Racing – Brian Gerster
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Andy Forsberg
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – USA – Wingless Sprints – Jake Morgan
Plymouth Dirt Track – Plymouth, WI – USA – Midwest Sprint Car Association – Kurt Davis
Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN – USA – Great Lakes Super Sprints – Jared Horstman
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – USA – PA Sprint Series – Zach Newlin
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Logan Wagner
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – USA – Mid-South Sprint Car Association – Cody Gardner
Santa Maria Speedway – Santa Maria, CA – USA – USAC – CRA Sprint Car Championship – Max Adams
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgrove, PA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Blane Heimbach
Sharon Speedway – Hartford, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – George Hobaugh
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – USA – Sportsman Sprints – Jayme Barnes
Southern New Mexico Speedway – Las Cruces, NM – USA – POWRi – 305 Sprint Cars – C.J. Hulsey
Sycamore Speedway – Sycramore, IL – USA – Badger Midget Auto Racing Association – Tyler Baran
Thunderbird Raceway – Muskegon, MI – USA – Michigan Traditional Sprints – Steve Irwin
Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Dammy Mumaw
Waynesfield Raceway Park – Waynesfield, OH – USA – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series – Jack Hewitt Classic – Lee Underwood
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – USA – Interstate Racing Association – Jake Blackhurst
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – USA – POWRi – WAR Wildcard Sprint Car Series / Wisconsin WingLESS Sprint Car Series – Kyle Cummins

Sunday August 5, 2018
BAPS Motor Speedway – York Haven, PA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Mark Smith
Charleston Speedway – Charleston, IL – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Tommy Rockwell
Double-X Speedway – California, MO – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Taylor Walton
Jacksonville Speedway – Jacksonville, IL – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Paul Nienhiser
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Capitani Classic – Brad Sweet
Old Bradford Speedway – Bradford, PA – USA – RUSH Crate Sprint Car Series – Chad Ruhlman
Stuart Speedway – Stuart, NE – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – John Otte