RUSH Racing Series Sprint Cars
_Front Page News

Chad Ruhlman Wins Apple Fest Feature at Sharon

Apple Festival Nationals RUSH Crate Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Sharon Speedway Hartford, OH Friday September 20, 2019 Heat Race #1: 1. 36-Shaun Smith 2. 10-Brandon Blackshear 3. 49-Brian Ruhlman 4. 27m-Zach Morrow 5. 18-Arnie Kent […]

RUSH Racing Series

Chad Ruhlman Wins Night Two of the “Empire State Classic”

The Sweeney Chevrolet Buick GMC RUSH Sprint Car Series powered by Pace Performance headed to Genesee Speedway on Saturday for their first appearance of the season. It was night one of the third annual “Topless Nationals”, which the RUSH Sprints have now been part of each of the last two years. Night two of the three-night “Empire State Classic” attracted 17 cars, which was a record for the state of New York for the second-year division. […]

RUSH Racing Series Sprint Cars
_Front Page News

Brian Woodhall RUSHes to Victory at Ransomville

RUSH Crate Sprint Car Series Ransomville Speedway Ransomville, NY Friday September 13, 2019 Heat Race #1: 1. 41-Jeremy Weaver 2. 8B-Brian Woodhall 3. 18-Arnie Kent 4. 10-Brandon Blackshear 5. 69-Brian Hartzell 6. 21-Steve Pedley Heat […]

No Picture
RUSH Racing Series

Matus, Colwell, and Morrow Win at Lernerville

Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA Saturday August 31, 2019 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. 13-Brandon Matus 2. 46-Michael Bauer 3. 11-Carl Bowser 4. 91-Jack Sodeman Jr 5. 55-Gary Kriess, Jr 6. 42-Sye Lynch 7. 20B-Cody […]

No Picture
RUSH Racing Series

Brian Woodhall Wins Rush Feature at Sharon

RUSH Sprint Car Series Sharon Speedway Hartford, OH Saturday June 22, 2019 Feature: 1. 8B-Brian Woodhall 2. 27M-Zach Morrow 3. 36-Shawn Smith 4. 18-Arnie Kent 5. 9J-Andy Feil 6. 49-Brian Ruhlman 7. 23-Kevin Ruhlman 8. […]

RUSH Racing Series Sprint Cars
_Front Page News

Chad Ruhlman Bests His Brother at Raceway 7

RUSH Crate Sprint Car Series Raceway 7 Conneaut, OH Saturday June 14, 2019 Heat Race #1: 1. 4J-John Mollick 2. 41-Jeremy Weaver 3. 87R-Chad Ruhlman 4. 27M-Zack Morrow 5. 35-Tyler Powell 6. 69-Brian Hartzell 7. […]

2017 Top Story Sharon Speedway
_Front Page News

Sharon Speedway Rained Out

The program scheduled for Saturday at Sharon Speedway featuring winged 410 sprint cars and the RUSH Crate Sprint Cars was rained out. […]

2015 Lernerville Speedway Top Story
_Front Page News

Bowser Wins the Steel City Stampede

Steel City Stampede Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA Saturday October 13, 2018 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. 11 – Carl Bowser 2. 2 – A.J. Flick 3. 23J – Jack Sodeman, Jr 4. 2L – […]

2015 Lernerville Speedway Top Story
_Front Page News

2018 Steel City Stampede Preliminaries

Steel City Stampede Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA Friday October 12, 2018 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Heat Race #1: 1. 23J – Jack Sodeman, Jr 2. 33 – Brent Matus 3. 40 – George Hobaugh 4. […]