July 31, 2026
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • iTunes
TJSlideways.com
  • Home
  • News
    • Northeast
    • Southeast
    • Midwest
    • West
    • Southwest
    • Pacific
    • International
    • Other
  • Allstar Performance Calendar
  • Photos and Videos
  • Features
    • Driver and Team Roster
    • Event List
    • Feature Win List
    • Statistics
    • Throwback Thursday
    • Winners
  • Blogs
  • Statistics
  • Contact Us
News Ticker
  • [ July 31, 2026 ] Bova Wins at Lernerville _Front Page News
  • [ July 31, 2026 ] Jamie Myers Wins OVSCA Feature at Jackson County _Front Page News
  • [ July 31, 2026 ] Ballou Wins Sheldon Kinser Memorial _Top Stories
  • [ July 31, 2026 ] Kofoid Wins Opening Night Feature During Summer Nationals at Williams Grove _Top Stories
  • [ July 31, 2026 ] Cap Henry Continues to Win at Attica _Top Stories
  • [ July 31, 2026 ] Merle Johnson Memorial Rained Out Jackson Motorplex _Top Stories
  • [ July 31, 2026 ] All Stars Rained Out at Hartford _Top Stories
  • [ July 30, 2026 ] Cummins Passes Bacon For Indiana Sprint Week Victory at Terre Haute _Top Stories
  • [ July 30, 2026 ] 18TH ANNUAL “LOU BLANEY MEMORIAL” SATURDAY AT SHARON; $12,000 TO-WIN FOR “410” SPRINTS PLUS BRP MOD TOUR  _Front Page News
  • [ July 29, 2026 ] Jake Swanson Dominates Indiana Sprint Week Feature at Paragon _Top Stories

Jeff Oliver

United Sprint Car Series

OLIVER BATTLES TO CAREER FIRST USCS WIN AT LAVONIA SPEEDWAY IN FRIDAY

Jeff Oliver of Pendergrass, GA picked up his career first USCS and winged 360 sprint win on Friday night in the 25-lap Feature Race for the United Sprint Car Series Presented By K&N Filters at Lavonia Speedway.

[…]

Latest News

  • 2015 Lernerville Speedway Top Story
    Bova Wins at Lernerville
  • 2016 OVSCA Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association
    Jamie Myers Wins OVSCA Feature at Jackson County
  • Robert Ballou. (T.J. Buffenbarger photo)
    Ballou Wins Sheldon Kinser Memorial
  • Buddy Kofoid. (T.J. Buffenbarger Photo)
    Kofoid Wins Opening Night Feature During Summer Nationals at Williams Grove
  • Cap Henry Continues to Win at Attica
Maxim Chassis
NSCHOF
Allstar Performance
  • About TJSlideways.com
  • Advertising on TJSlideways.com
  • Contact Us

© TJSlideways.com