July 18, 2026
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube
  • iTunes
TJSlideways.com
  • Home
  • News
    • Northeast
    • Southeast
    • Midwest
    • West
    • Southwest
    • Pacific
    • International
    • Other
  • Allstar Performance Calendar
  • Photos and Videos
  • Features
    • Driver and Team Roster
    • Event List
    • Feature Win List
    • Statistics
    • Throwback Thursday
    • Winners
  • Blogs
  • Statistics
  • Contact Us
News Ticker
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] Photo Gallery: Knight Before the Kings Royal _Top Features
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] Feature Winners: Friday, July 17, 2026 _Front Page News
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] Varin Wins ESS Feature at Albany Saratoga _Front Page News
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] A.J. Flick Wins at Lernerville _Front Page News
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] T.J.’s Takeaways from the Knight Before the Kings Royal _Top Features
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] Day Conquers the Knight Before the Kings Royal at Eldora _Top Stories
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] Hansen Wins at Ohsweken _Top Stories
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] Gomes Wins Wolfe Memorial at Chico _Top Stories
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] Gorden Wins NARC Feature at Watsonville _Top Stories
  • [ July 18, 2026 ] Hartmann Wins MSTS Feature at River Cities _Top Stories

Windy Hollow Speedway

_Top Stories

Sam Hafertepe Jr. Dominates ASCS Debut at Windy Hollow

Four American Sprint Car Series victories in-a-row for Sam Hafertepe Jr., and there are no signs of slowing down.

[…]

_Front Page News

ASCS Debuts at Windy Hollow, Returns to Benton in Kentucky–Missouri Showdowns

The march toward the biggest race of the year for the American Sprint Car Series (ASCS) continues with a trip to Kentucky and Missouri this Friday–Saturday, July 25–26, at Windy Hollow Speedway and Benton Speedway.

[…]

_Front Page News

Rain, Track Conditions Postpone ASCS National Tour at Windy Hollow to July 25

With excessive rain over the last several days in the Owensboro, KY area impeding track conditions and continued renovations at Windy Hollow Speedway, American Sprint Car Series (ASCS) National Tour and track officials have postponed the May 9 event to Friday, July 25.

[…]

_Front Page News

ASCS National Tour Races Windy Hollow, Paducah

The American Sprint Car Series (ASCS) National Tour starts the month of May with a trip to the Bluegrass State of Kentucky for back-to-back races Friday–Saturday night, May 9–10.

[…]

_Front Page News

Windy Hollow, Paducah Ready to Host ASCS National Tour in Kentucky Sprint Car Doubleheader

Sprint Car racing may be an uncommon spectacle in Kentucky, but both Bluegrass State tracks set to host the American Sprint Car Series (ASCS) National Tour next month are making major preparations for the arrival of the best in the country.

[…]

Latest News

  • Tyler Courtney. (T.J. Buffenbarger Photo)
    Photo Gallery: Knight Before the Kings Royal
  • Corey Day with his crew after winning Friday night at Eldora Speedway. (T.J. Buffenbarger Photo)
    Feature Winners: Friday, July 17, 2026
  • Varin Wins ESS Feature at Albany Saratoga
  • A.J. Flick Wins at Lernerville
  • Carson Macedo's entry being reassembled by multiple teams in work area Friday night at Eldora Speedway. (T.J. Buffenbarger Photo)
    T.J.’s Takeaways from the Knight Before the Kings Royal
Maxim Chassis
NSCHOF
Allstar Performance
  • About TJSlideways.com
  • Advertising on TJSlideways.com
  • Contact Us

© TJSlideways.com