Latest News

Nichols, Sasseli, Nobile, and Tatro win at Madera

Mdera speedway

Madera, CA — (March 28, 2015) — Chad Nichols, Audra Sasseli, Dylan Nobile, and Lance Tatro won features on Saturday night during the Pombo/Sargent Classic on Saturday night at Madera Speedway. Nichols won the BCRA midget car feature, Sasseli won the NCMA wingless sprint feature, Nobile won the USAC HPD Midget Car Series feature, and Tatro won the 360 Super Modified feature.

Bay Cities Racing Association

Qualifying:
1. 29 – Cody Gerhardt, 13.955
2. 3g – David Goodwill, 13.965
3. 17 – Chad Nichols, 14.197
4. 4 – Tanner Swanson, 14.247
5. 51 – Mark Maliepaard, 14.367
6. 63 – Frankie Guerrini, 14.377
7. 6k – Michael Snider, 14.573
8. 55 – Gary Conterno, 14.664
9. 2 – Lauren Snider, 15.087
10. 1 – Floyd Alvis, 15.104
11. 5 – Ron Hazelton, 15.464
12. 25 – Marvin Mitchell, 15.654
13. 74 b – Alan Beck, 15.662
14. 17 K – Kevin Morris, NT
15. 74 – JR Williams, NT

Heat Race #1:
1. 6k – Michael Snider
2. 17 – Chad Nichols
3. 51 – Mark Maliepaard
4. 74 b – Alan Beck
5. 29 – Cody Gerhardt
6. 5 – Ron Hazelton

Heat Race #2:
1. 3g – David Goodwill
2. 4 – Tanner Swanson
3. 63 – Frankie Guerrini
4. 55 – Gary Conterno
5. 17 K – Kevin Morris
6. 1 – Floyd Alvis
7. 25 – Marvin Mitchell

Feature:
1. 17 – Chad Nichols
2. 3g – David Goodwill
3. 51 – Mark Maliepaard
4. 63 – Frankie Guerrini
5. 6k – Michael Snider
6. 17 K – Kevin Morris
7. 55 – Gary Conterno
8. 1 – Floyd Alvis
9. 25 – Marvin Mitchell
10. 74 b – Alan Beck
11. 4 – Tanner Swanson
12. 2 – Lauren Snider
13. 29 – Cody Gerhardt

NCMA Sprint Cars

Qualifying:
1. 77 – Audra Sasseli, 14.711
2. 8 – J.R. Brown, 14.833
3. 45 – Justin Kawahata, 14.881
4. 15 – Eric Humphries, 14.905
5. 77d – David Burcett, 15.176
6. x – Jeff Burrows, 15.608
7. 9 – Bud Trumble, 15.740
8. xx – Pat Ariaz, 15.776

Heat Race #1:
1. xx – Pat Ariaz
2. 77d – David Burcett
3. x – Jeff Burrows
4. 9 – Bud Trumble

Heat Race #2:
1. 77 – Audra Sasseli
2. 15 – Eric Humphries
3. 8 – J.R. Brown
4. 88 – Denny Burell
5. 45 – Justin Kawahata

Feature:
1. 77 – Audra Sasseli
2. 88 – Denny Burell
3. xx – Pat Ariaz
4. 9 – Bud Trumble
5. 8 – J.R. Brown
6. 45 – Justin Kawahata
7. 15 – Eric Humphries
8. 77d – David Burcett
9. x – Jeff Burrows

USAC HPD Midget Car Series

Qualifying:
1. 40 – Dylan Nobile, 14.866
2. 0 – Cody Jessop, 14.904
3. 80 – Toni Breidingar, 14.950
4. 9 – Tom Patterson, 15.171
5. 75 – Annie Breidingar, 15.195
6. 5 – Ashley Hazelton, 15.564

Heat Race #1:
1. 40 – Dylan Nobile
2. 0 – Cody Jessop
3. 80 – Toni Breidingar
4. 9 – Tom Patterson
5. 75 – Annie Breidingar
6. 5 – Ashley Hazelton
7. 25h – Ron Hazelton

Feature:
1. 40 – Dylan Nobile
2. 9 – Tom Patterson
3. 75 – Annie Breidingar
4. 80 – Toni Breidingar
5. 0 – Cody Jessop
6. 25h – Ron Hazelton
7. 5 – Ashley Hazelton

360 Supermodifieds

Qualifying:
1. 72 – Lance Tatro, 13.429
2. 10AJ – AJ Russell, 13.912
3. 18 – Lance Jackson, 13.915

Heat Race #1:
1. 72 – Lance Tatro
2. 10AJ – AJ Russell
3. 18 – Lance Jackson

Feature:
1. 72 – Lance Tatro
2. 18 – Lance Jackson
3. 10AJ – AJ Russell