Latest News

At a Glance: Fulton Speedway & The Second Annual Ironman 55 at I-55 Raceway

By Tony Veneziano

Concord, NC-August 1, 2010-

WHAT

•A busy stretch of races wraps up for the World of Outlaws this week with a return to Fulton Speedway in New York on Tuesday, August 3, followed by the Second Annual Ironman 55 at I-55 Raceway in Pevely, Missouri on Friday, August 6 and Saturday, August 7. The World of Outlaws last competed at Fulton Speedway in 2006 with Donny Schatz picking up the win, while Joey Saldana was victorious at I-55 Raceway earlier this season, charging from the 13 th starting spot to score the triumph. Entering the week, Saldana is on top of the World of Outlaws championship standings by 31 markers over 20-time series champion Steve Kinser. Jason Meyers is currently third in the standings, 56 points back, with Donny Schatz fourth and Jason Sides fifth.

WHEN

•On Tuesday, August 3 at Fulton Speedway the pit gates will open at 4:30 p.m. Eastern, with the grandstand gates also opening at 4:30 p.m. Eastern. Hot laps are set for 6:20 p.m. Eastern with time trials to follow. Racing is set for 7:30 p.m. Eastern.

•On Friday, August 6 at I-55 Raceway, the pit gates will open at 4 p.m. Central, with the grandstand gates also opening at 4 p.m. Central wit hot laps set for 6 p.m. Central with time trials to follow.

•On Saturday, August 7 at I-55 Raceway, the pit gates will open at 3 p.m. Central, with the grandstand gates opening at 3 p.m. Central with hot laps set for 6 p.m. Central with time trials to follow.

WHERE

• Fulton Speedway is located in Fulton, New York. Travel 2.5 miles south of Fulton on County Route 57.

•I-55 Raceway is located in Pevely, Missouri, just outside of St. Louis. Take I-55 to Herculaneum exit (#178), head east on U.S. 61/67, go north to Herky-Horine Road, then 1/2-mile west.

TICKETS

•On Tuesday, August 3 at Fulton Speedway, general admission tickets for adults will be $35, with general admission tickets kids 14-under $15. Reserved tickets will be $40. A pit combo which includes a pit pass and reserved ticket will also be available for $50. For tickets call the track at 315-6531 or the Race Line at 315-668-7223 or visit www.fultonspeedway.com.

•On Friday, August 6 at I-55 Raceway, general admission tickets will be $30, with reserved tickets $32. A two-day ticket package is available for advance purchase for $55 by visiting www.worldofoutlaws.com/tickets or by calling the track at (636) 479-3219.

•On Saturday, August 7 at I-55 Raceway, general admission tickets will be $30, with reserved tickets $32. A two-day ticket package is available for advance purchase for $55 by visiting www.worldofoutlaws.com/tickets or by calling the track at (636) 479-3219.

ON THE INTERNET

•The World of Outlaws is at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint

• Fulton Speedway is at http://www.fultonspeedway.com

•I-55 Raceway is at http://www.i55raceway.com

•DIRTVision & the Dirt Radio Network are at http://www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACKS

•Fulton Speedway is a high-banked 3/8-mile oval. The track record of 13.911 seconds was established by Justin Henderson on July 25, 2006.

•I-55 Raceway is a high-banked 1/3-mile oval. The track record of 10.189 seconds was established by Stevie Smith on March 30, 2002.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Fulton Speedway include:

2006- Donny Schatz on July 25

2005-Brooke Tatnell on July 25

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at I-55 Raceway include:

2010- Joey Saldana on April 17

2009- Craig Dollansky on August 7, Joey Saldana on August 8

2008- Jason Meyers on April 5

2007- Joey Saldana on July 7

2006- Donny Schatz on April 1, Brooke Tatnell on July 8

2005- Kraig Kinser on April 2, Chad Kemenah on July 8

2004- Danny Lasoski on Aug. 7, Craig Dollansky on April 17

2003- Steve Kinser on April 12, Tyler Walker on July 12

2002- Jac Haudenschild on March 30, Daryn Pittman on July 13

2001-Randy Hannagan on March 24, Stevie Smith on July 14

2000- Jac Haudenschild on July 22

1999- Jac Haudenschild on July 24

1998- Stevie Smith on July 25, Andy Hillenburg on Oct. 10

1997- Mark Kinser on May 18, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 11

1996- Mark Kinser on June 12

1992- Steve Kinser on June 10

1991- Sammy Swindell on May 4

1990- Sammy Swindell on April 14

1989- Doug Wolfgang on April 15, Doug Wolfgang on Aug. 11

1988- Steve Kinser on April 23

1987- Brad Doty on April 22, Steve Kinser on Sept. 25

FEATURE WINNERS

• There have been 46 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events held in 2010. The winners include: Joey Saldana (Thunderbowl Raceway, Volunteer Speedway, I-55 Raceway, Eldora Speedway-twice, Dodge City Raceway Park, River Cities Speedway, LaSalle Speedway, Beaver Dam Raceway and Lernerville Speedway), Virginia Motor Speedway, I-96 Speedway and North Central Speedway), Steve Kinser (Volusia Speedway Park, Jackson Speedway, River Cities Speedway, Lakeside Speedway, Eldora Speedway and Autodrome Drummond), Jason Meyers (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Thunderbowl Raceway, Volunteer Speedway, Tri-State (Okla.) Speedway, Jason Sides (Houston Raceway Park , Tri-City Speedway, Missouri State Fair Speedway and Ohsweken Speedway), Lance Dewease (Lernerville Speedway and Williams Grove Speedway), Craig Dollansky (Lone Star Speedway and Cedar Lake Speedway), Jac Haudenschild (Paducah International Raceway and Knoxville Raceway), Donny Schatz (Volusia Speedway Park and The Dirt Track at Charlotte), Sammy Swindell (Dodge City Raceway and Huset’s Speedway), Brooke Tatnell (Knoxville Raceway and Junction Motor Speedway), Dale Blaney (Limaland Motorsports Park), Doug Esh (Lebanon Valley Speedway), Greg Hodnett (Williams Grove Speedway), Chad Layton (Williams Grove Speedway), Paul McMahan (Eldora Speedway) and Fred Rahmer (Williams Grove Speedway).

3/8-MILE WINNERS

• Fulton Speedway is a high-banked 3/8-mile oval. The World of Outlaws have raced six times this season on a track that size. The winners include: Joey Saldana (Volunteer Speedway and Lernerville Speedway), Lance Dewease (Lernerville Speedway), Jason Meyers (Volunteer Speedway), Jason Sides (Ohsweken Speedway) and Donny Schatz (The Dirt Track at Charlotte).

1/3-TENTHS-MILE WINNERS

• I-55 Raceway is a high-banked 1/3-mile oval. The World of Outlaws have raced five times on a track that size this season. The winners include: Joey Saldana (Thunderbowl Raceway, I-55 Raceway and Beaver Dam Raceway). Jason Meyers (Thunderbowl Raceway and North Central Speedway).

DRIVER WEB SITES

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain their own Web sites on the Internet:

Cody Darrah- http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky- http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Sam Hafertepe Jr.- http://www.sam15.com

Jac Haudenschild- http://www.haudenschildracing.com

Chad Kemenah- http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser- http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser- http://www.stevekinser.com

Danny Lasoski- http://www.dannylasoski.com

Paul McMahan- http://paulmcmahanracing.com

Jason Meyers- http://www.eliteracing.net

Joey Saldana- http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz- http://www.donnyschatz.com

Jason Sides- http://www.sidesmotorsports.com

Lucas Wolfe- http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For information on Ben Gregg and Toni Lutar visit: http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint

A number of teams also have Facebook pages online including: Jason Meyers, Kasey Kahne Racing, Lucas Wolfe, Sides Motorsports, Steve Kinser Racing and Tony Stewart Racing.

2010 World of Outlaws Championship Standings through July 30

Position

Driver

Pts.

Difference

Earnings

Wins

Top-5

Top-10

1.

Joey Saldana

6049

$200,700

10

27

34

2.

Steve Kinser

6018

-31

$205,600

6

28

40

3.

Jason Meyers

5993

-56

$159,000

7

23

34

4.

Donny Schatz

5883

-166

$127,350

2

22

33

5.

Jason Sides

5837

-212

$125,250

4

16

33

6

Paul McMahan

5782

-267

$113,075

1

19

30

7.

Lucas Wolfe

5621

-428

$82,725

0

13

23

8.

Craig Dollansky

5566

-483

$103,500

2

13

23

9.

Kraig Kinser

5431

-618

$67,000

0

5

21

10.

Danny Lasoski

5424

-625

$75,650

0

5

21

11.

Jac Haudenschild

5226

-823

$87,950

2

8

19

12.

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

5144

-905

$61,100

0

4

13

13.

Chad Kemenah

4954

-1095

$47,730

0

1

8

14.

Ben Gregg

4580

-1469

$29,295

0

0

1

15.

Toni Lutar

4329

-1720

$24,925

0

0

1

16.

Brian Ellenberger

4224

-1825

$27,890

0

0

2

17.

Sammy Swindell

3635

-2414

$76,300

2

11

19

18.

Tim Kaeding

2862

-3187

$38,875

0

4

11

19.

Kerry Madsen

2782

-2782

$44,450

0

3

11

20.

Daryn Pittman

2690

-3361

$28,865

0

1

5

2010 STAT ATTACK

There have been 45 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (16 Different Drivers) Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 10

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 7

2- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 6

3- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 4

4- Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 2

Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 2

Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 2

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 2

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 2

5- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 1

Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pennsylvania – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Lap leaders, Driver, Hometown – Total laps led (26 Different Drivers)

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 269 laps

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 156 laps

3- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 142 laps

4- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 98 laps

5- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 85 laps

6- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 86 laps

7- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 65 laps

8- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 62 laps

9- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 50 laps

10- Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 42 laps

11- Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 38 laps

12- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 35 laps

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 35 laps

13- Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania -33 laps

14- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 29 laps

15- Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 25 laps

16- Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri – 24 laps

17- Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 23 laps

18- Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 19 laps

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary, NSW, Australia – 15 laps

Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania – 13 laps

19- Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 10 laps

20- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 7 laps

21- Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pennsylvania – 5 laps

Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, California – 5 laps

22- Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 2 laps

Time trial leaders (15 Different Drivers) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick times

1- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 9

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 5

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 5

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania -5

3- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 4

4- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

5- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 2

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri – 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 2

4- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 1

Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 1

Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Washington- 1

Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 1

Track Records established in 2010 World of Outlaws events (8)

*Tim Kaeding, March 5, Thunderbowl Raceway (1/3-mile), Tulare, California, 12.651 seconds at 94.759 mph

*Lucas Wolfe, March 13, Houston Raceway Park, (1/4-mile), Baytown, Texas, 11.561 seconds at 77.848 miles per hour

*Kasey Kahne, March 19, Volunteer Speedway (4/10-mile), Bulls Gap, Tennessee, 10.258 seconds at 140.378 mph.

*Sam Hafertepe Jr., May 1, Jackson Speedway (1/2-mile), Jackson, Minnesota, 15.601 seconds at 115.377 mph.

*Joey Saldana, May 22, I-96 Speedway (1/2-mile), Lake Odessa, Michigan, 14.834 seconds at 121.343 mph.

*Lucas Wolfe, June 25, Junction Motor Speedway (3/8-mile), McCool Junction, Nebraska 14.184 seconds at 95.178 mph.

*Lucas Wolfe, July 27, Autodrome Drummond (4/10-mile), Drummondville, Quebec, Canada, 13.788 seconds at 104.439 mph.

*Kraig Kinser, July 30, Ohsweken Speedway (3/8-mile), Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada, 12.047 seconds at 112.061 mph.

Dash Winners (17 Different Winners) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Dash Wins

1- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 7

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 6

3- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee- 5

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 5

4- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3

5- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 2

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania – 2

6- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 1

Pole Positions (17 Different Drivers) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 7

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 6

3- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee- 5

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 5

4- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3

5- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 2

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania – 2

6- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (26 Different Winners) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio – 3

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 3

2- Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania- 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California – 2

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary, NSW, Australia – 2

Wade Nygaard, Fargo, North Dakota – 2

Evan Suggs, Scotts Valley, California- 2

3- Jonathan Allard, Chico, California – 1

Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio- 1

Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Missouri – 1

Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, Pennsylvania – 1

Rob Chaney, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Cale Conley, Vienna, West Virginia- 1

Ben Gregg, Phoenix, Arizona – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Randy Hannagan, San Jose, California – 1

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Brad Knab, Arcade, New York – 1

Alan Krimes, Denver, Pennsylvania – 1

Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo, Pennsylvania – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania – 1

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 1

Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, California – 1

Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, Indiana – 1

Zach Zimmerly, Portland, Oregon – 1

KSE Racing Products Hard Charger Award

1- Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania- 5

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 4

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 4

3- Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania – 3

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 3

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania – 3

4- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 2

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 2

5- Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 1

Danny Dietrich, Aspers, Pennsylvania – 1

Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, North Dakota – 1

Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 1

Ben Gregg, Phoenix, Arizona – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 1

Toni Lutar, White Rock, British Columbia – 1

Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, California – 1

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 1

Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year Award Standings

Ben Gregg 4580

Toni Lutar 4329 -251

Engine Builder Challenge

Speedway Engines 186

Don Ott 164 -22

Shaver Specialties 151 -37

Kistler 115 -71

Chassis Builder Challenge

Maxim 212

J&J 165 -47
XXX 150 -62

NEWS & NOTES

•Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action.

•On the web: The Official World of Outlaws Sprint Series Web site at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint and includes driver biographies with individual statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases. Also links to the Official World of Outlaws Rulebook and the DIRTcar Membership form can be found on the site.

•Up next: The World of Outlaws kick off the 2010 Gold Rush Tour with The Magic City Showdown at Nodak Speedway in Minot, North Dakota on Friday, August 20 and Saturday, August 21, followed by the Oil City Cup at Castrol Raceway in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada on Friday, August 28 and Saturday, August 28.

2010 World of Outlaws Schedule

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location/Winner (Number of Win(s) in 2010)

1. / Friday, February 5 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Cancelled-Rain

2. / Saturday, February 6 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 7 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Barberville, FL / Steve Kinser (1)

4. / Friday, February 26 / Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, NV / Jason Meyers (1)

5. / Friday, March 5 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Jason Meyers (2)

6. / Saturday, March 6 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Joey Saldana (1)

7. / Friday, March 12 / Lone Star Speedway / Kilgore, TX / Craig Dollansky (1)

8. / Saturday, March 13 / Houston Raceway Park / Baytown, TX / Jason Sides (1)

9. / Friday, March 19 / Volunteer Speedway / Bulls Gap, TN / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Saturday, March 20 / Volunteer Speedway / Bulls Gap, TN / Jason Meyers (3)

11. / Saturday, April 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Pocola, OK / Jason Meyers (4)

12. / Friday, April 16 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, KY / Jac Haudenschild (1)

13. / Saturday, April 17 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO / Joey Saldana (3)

14. / Saturday, April 24 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Postponed-Rain-Oct. 16

15. / Saturday, May 1 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, MN / Steve Kinser (2)

16. / Friday, May 7 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Joey Saldana (4)

17. / Saturday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Paul McMahan (1)

18. / Thursday, May 13 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Chad Layton (1)

19. / Friday, May 14 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Fred Rahmer (1)

20. / Saturday, May 15 / Virginia Motor Speedway / Jamaica, VA/ Jason Meyers (5)

21. / Friday, May 21 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Cancelled-Rain

22. / Saturday, May 22 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, MI / Jason Meyers (6)

23. / Saturday, May 29 / Charlotte Motor Speedway Dirt Track / Concord, NC / Donny Schatz (2)

24. / Sunday, May 30 / Tri-City Speedway / Franklin, PA / Jason Sides (2)

25. / Thursday, June 3 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Brooke Tatnell (1)

26. / Friday, June 4 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Jac Haudenschild (2)

27. / Saturday, June 5 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Cancelled-Rain

28. / Friday, June 11 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Sammy Swindell (1)

29. / Sunday, June 13 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Joey Saldana (5)

30. / Wednesday, June 16 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, MO Postponed-Rain to July 29

31. / Saturday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Steve Kinser (3)

32. / Sunday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Joey Saldana (6)

33. / Friday, June 25 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, NE / Brooke Tatnell (2)

34. / Saturday, June 26 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, KS / Steve Kinser (4)

35./ Tuesday, June 29 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, MO / Jason Sides (3)

36. / Thursday, July 1 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Sammy Swindell (2)

37. / Saturday, July 3 / North Central Speedway / Brainerd, MN / Jason Meyers (7)

38. / Thursday, July 8 / LaSalle Speedway / LaSalle, IL / Joey Saldana (7)

39. / Saturday, July 10 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Joey Saldana (8)

40. / Sunday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Craig Dollansky (2)

41. / Wednesday / July 14 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, OH / Dale Blaney (1)

42. / Friday, July 16 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Joey Saldana (9)

43. / Saturday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Steve Kinser (5)

44. / Tuesday, July 20 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA / Lance Dewease (1) & Joey Saldana (10)

45. / Friday, July 23 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Lance Dewease (2)

46. / Saturday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Greg Hodnett (1)

47. / Sunday, July 25 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, NY / Doug Esh (1)

48. / Tuesday, July 27 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, QC / Steve Kinser (6)

49. / Friday, July 30 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, ON / Jason Sides (4)

50. / Sunday, August 1 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, ON

51. / Tuesday, August 3 / Fulton Speedway / Fulton, NY

52. / Friday, August 6 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO

53. / Saturday, August 7/ I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO

54. / Friday / August 20 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, ND

55. / Saturday, August 21 / Nodak Speedway, Minot, ND

56. / Friday, August 27 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, AB

57. / Saturday, August 28 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, AB

58. / Wednesday, September 1 / Cottage Grove Speedway / Cottage Grove, OR

59. / Friday, September 3 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, WA

60. / Saturday, September 4 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, WA

61. / Monday, September 6 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, WA

62. / Thursday, September 9 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

63. / Friday, September 10 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

64. / Saturday, September 11 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

65. / Friday, September 17 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, IA

66. / Saturday, September 18 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, MN

67. / Friday, September 24 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH

68. / Saturday, September 25 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA

69. / Friday, October 1 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

70. / Saturday, October 2 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

71. / Saturday, October 9 / Rolling Wheels Raceway / Elbridge, NY

72. / Saturday, October 16 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN

Thursday, November 4 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC (Qualifying)

73. / Friday, November 5 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC

74. / Saturday, November 6 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), Chizmark & Larson Insurance, Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), SuperClean (Official Cleaner-Degreaser), VP Racing (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, Jake’s Custom Golf Carts, KSE Race Products, Penske Shocks, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo; Engine Builder’s Challenge participants Don Ott Racing Engines, Kistler Engines, Shaver Specialties and Speedway Engines; and Chassis Builder’s Challenge participants J&J Auto Racing, Maxim Racing and XXX Race Company.