Latest News

Goetz and Thomas wins at Grays Harbor

Grays Harbor Raceway
Elma, WA
Saturday April 30, 2016

Winged 360 Sprint Cars:

Qualifications:
1. 55 – Trey Starks, 12.266
2. 23 – Seth Bergman, 12.340
3. 26 – Taylor Malsalm, 12.457
4. 22 – Garen Linder, 12.460
5. 44 – Jake Helsel, 12.612
6. 9R – Reese Goetz, 12.646
7. 33V – Henry Van Dam, 12.668
8. 15 – Dan Dunlap, 12.678
9. 0J – Jay Cole, 12.786
10. 12T – Nick Thornhill, 12.820
11. F1 – Rick Fauver, 12.839
12. 97R – Jason Reed, 12.854
13. 33S – Lance Sargent, 12.888
14. 22R – Mike Romig, 12.902

Heat Race #1:
1. 33V – Henry Van Dam
2. 12T – Nick Thornhill
3. 55 – Trey Starks
4. 22 – Garen Linder
5. 33S – Lance Sargent

Heat Race #2:
1. 15 – Jeff Dunlap
2. 23 – Seth Bergman
3. 44 – Jake Helsel
4. 22R – Mike Romig
5. F1 – Rick Fauver

Heat Race #3:
1. 0J – Jay Cole
2. 9R – Reese Goetz
3. 26 – Taylor Malsalm
4. 97R – Jason Reed

Feature:
1. 9R – Reese Goetz
2. 33V – Henry Van Dam
3. 26 – Taylor Malsalm
4. 55 – Trey Starks
5. 22 – Garen Linder
6. 0J – Jay Cole
7. 23 – Seth Bergman
8. 12T – Nick Thornhill
9. 33S – Lance Sargent
10. 22R – Mike Romig
11. 15 – Jeff Dunlap
12. 44 – Jake Helsel

Northwest Focus Midget Car Series:

Qualifications:
1. 9T – Tristin Thomas, 15.933
2. 29T – Eric Turner, 16.131
3. 14 – Garret Thomas, 16.214
4. 24 – Nick Evans, 16.425
5. 4 – Mike Vollbrecht, 16.431
6. 99 – Ross Rankine, 16.534
7. 73 – Al Goldie, 16.558
8. 21 – Todd Hartman, 16.573
9. 16 – Nik Larson, 16.594
10. 17 – Chris Bullock, 16.608
11. 23B – Jacob Brown, 16.741
12. 2J – Johnathan Jorgenson, 16.793
13. 19 – Thomas Walker, 16.814
14. 2 – Shane Biles, 16.863
15. 83 – Chance Crum, 16.911
16. 14D – Doug Davidson, 16.980
17. 34S – Lee St Paul, 17.107
18. 25 – Michael Hodel, 17.114
19. 28 – David Postal, 17.145
20. 5 – Tanner Holm, 17.246
21. 29 – Dougie James, 17.372
22. 13A – Aly Pyles, 17.542
23. 2a – Renee Angle, 17.548
24. 3h – Hannah Lindquist, 17.612
25. 23 – Michael Malard, 17.836
26. 3 – Brain Hayes, 18.410
27. 30 – Tabitha Stebbins, 19.283

Heat Race #1:
1. 9T – Tristin Thomas
2. 2 – Shane Biles
3. 4 – Mike Vollbrecht
4. 2a – Renee Angle
5. 25X –
6. 17 –
7. 16 – Nik Larson

Heat Race #2:
1. 29T – Eric Turner
2. 23B – Jacob Brown
3. 99 – Ross Rankine
4. 83 – Chance Crum
5. 28 – David Postal
6. 5 – Tanner Holm

Heat Race #3:
1. 14 – Garret Thomas
2. 2J – Johnathan Jorgenson
3. 21J – Ryan Cully
4. 73 – Al Goldie
5. 14D – Doug Davidson
6. 3 – Brain Hayes
7. 29 – Dougie James
8. 23 – Michael Malard

Heat Race #4:
1. 24 – Nick Evans
2. 34S – Lee St Paul
3. 19 – Thomas Walker
4. 17H – Derek Hollwood
5. 21 – Todd Hartman
6. 13A – Aly Pyles
7. 30 – Tabitha Stebbins

B-Main:
1. 21 – Todd Hartman
2. 14D – Doug Davidson
3. 5 – Tanner Holm
4. 13A – Aly Pyles
5. 28 – David Postal
6. 23 – Michael Malard
7. 25X –
8. 3 – Brain Hayes
9. 17 –

A-Main:
1. 9T – Tristin Thomas
2. 24 – Nick Evans
3. 99 – Ross Rankine
4. 29T – Eric Turner
5. 4 – Mike Vollbrecht
6. 83 – Chance Crum
7. 21J – Ryan Cully
8. 23B – Jacob Brown
9. 73 – Al Goldie
10. 2 – Shane Biles
11. 2J – Johnathan Jorgenson
12. 34S – Lee St Paul
13. 19 – Thomas Walker
14. 21 – Todd Hartman
15. 28 – David Postal
16. 2a – Renee Angle
17. 13A – Aly Pyles
18. 14 – Garret Thomas
19. 14D – Doug Davidson
20. 17H – Derek Hollwood