Latest News

Feature Winners: November 3 – 5, 2016

Brady Bacon poses in victory lane after winning Saturday night's USAC Southwest Sprint Car "Western World" feature at Arizona Speedway. (Rich Forman Photo)

Brady Bacon poses in victory lane after winning Saturday night’s USAC Southwest Sprint Car “Western World” feature at Arizona Speedway.
(Rich Forman Photo)

Thursday November 3, 2016
I-30 Speedway – Little Rock, AR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Short Track Nationals – Sammy Swindell

Friday November 4, 2016
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – USAC – National Sprint Car Series / USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series – Western World Championship – Chris Windom
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – USAC – Southwest Sprint Car Series – Western World Championship – Chris Windom
Bridgeport Speedway – Bridgeport, NJ – United Racing Club – Big Track Classic – Curt Michael
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – ASCS – National Tour – Fall Fling – Sam Hafertepe Jr.
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – POWRi – West Midget Car Series – Fall Fling – Alex Sewell
I-30 Speedway – Little Rock, AR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Short Track Nationals – Tim Shaffer
Stockton Dirt Track – Stockton, CA – Hunt Wingless Sprint Car Series – D.J. Johnson

Saturday November 5, 2016

Sam Hafertepe Jr. (ASCS / Brad Harris Photo)

Sam Hafertepe Jr. (ASCS / Brad Harris Photo)

Adelaide Motorsports Park – Adelaide, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Matt Egal
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Speedcar Super Series – Stan Burrow Stampede – Adam Clarke
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Harley Smee
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – USAC – National Sprint Car Series / USAC – CRA Sprint Car Series – Western World Championship – Chris Windom
Arizona Speedway – Queen Creek, AZ – USAC – Southwest Sprint Car Series – Western World Championship – Brady Bacon
Bridgeport Speedway – Bridgeport, NJ – United Racing Club – Big Track Classic – Lucas Wolfe
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – ASCS – National Tour – Fall Fling – John Carney II
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – POWRi – West Midget Car Series – Fall Fling – Jason McDougal
DeSoto Speedway – Bradenton, FL – Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series – Dave Steele

Tim Shaffer. (Lonnie Wheatley Photo)

Tim Shaffer. (Lonnie Wheatley Photo)

Hi-Tec Oils Speedway – Toowoomba, AU – Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Will Power 500 – Luke Oldfield
I-30 Speedway – Little Rock, AR – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Short Track Nationals – Sammy Swindell
Mildura Speedway – Mildura, AU – Sprintcar Allstars – Brayden Parr
Mildura Speedway – Mildura, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Travis Millar
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Midget Cars – Magic Man 34 – Zac Daum
Perth Motorplex – Perth, AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jason Kendrick
Premier Speedway – Warrnambool, AU – Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Steven Lines
Ruapuna Speedway – Christchurch, NZ – Midget Cars – Tom Lumsden
Ruapuna Speedway – Christchurch, NZ – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jamie Duff
Ruapuna Speedway – Christchurch, NZ – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Kris Jemmett
Stockton Dirt Track – Stockton, CA – Civil War Series – Tribute to Gary Patterson – Jason Meyers
Stockton Dirt Track – Stockton, CA – King of the West Sprint Car Series – Tribute to Gary Patterson – Tim Kaeding
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Kevin Nouse
Susquehanna Speedway – York Haven, PA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jacob Allen
Valvoline Raceway – Sydney, AU – Ultimate Sprintcar Championship – Matthew Dumesney
Valvoline Raceway – Sydney, AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Dean Thomas
Western Springs Speedway – Auckland, NZ – Midget Cars – Michael Pickens
Western Springs Speedway – Auckland, NZ – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Rained Out