Feature Winners: April 26 – 29, 2018

Jonathan Beason taking the checkered flag at Riverside I-44 Speedway. (Lonnie Wheatley photo)

Thursday April 26, 2017
Cotton Bowl Speedway – Paige, TX – USA – World of Outlaws – David Gravel

Friday April 27, 2018
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – USA – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship – Dave Darland
Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ryan Tusing
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – USA – World of Outlaws – Texas Outlaw Nationals – Daryn Pittman
Fulton Speedway – Fulton, NY – USA – Empire Super Sprints – Paul Kinney
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Thomas Meseraull
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – A.J. Flick
Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, OH – USA – National Racing Alliance – Jared Horstman
Lincoln Speedway – Lincoln, IL – USA – DII Midgets – Chase McDermand
Lincoln Speedway – Lincoln, IL – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Max Pozsgai
Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Sprint Car World Championship – Tim Shaffer
Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Sprint Car World Championship – Carson Macedo
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Justin Sanders
Paducah International Raceway – Paducha, KY – USA – ASCS – National Tour – Matt Covington
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson SD – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jason Martin
Red Dirt Raceway – Meeker, OK – USA – Sprint Series of Oklahoma – Andy Shouse
Trail-Way Speedway – Hanover, PA – USA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Dylan Norris
US 36 Raceway – Osborn, MO – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Matt Richards
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – USA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Kevin Nouse
Williams Grove Speedway – Mechanicsburg, PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Brian Montieth

Saturday April 28, 2018
104 Speedway – Lexington, TN – USA – United Sprint Car Series – Tim Crawley
34 Raceway – Burlington, IA – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Ryan Jamison
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, QLD – AU – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Andrew Scheuerle
Archerfield Speedway – Brisbane, QLD – AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Cody O’Connell
Arizona Speedway – San Tan Valley, AZ – USA – USAC – Southwest Sprint Car Championship – Tye Mihocko
Bakersfield Speedway – Bakersfield, CA – USA – Western RaceSaver Series – Marcus Thomas
Boone Speedway – Boone, IA – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Mike Moore
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – USA – Champ Sprints – Johnny Kent
Crystal Motor Speedway – Crystal, MI – USA – Sprints on Dirt – Zane Devault
Devil’s Bowl Speedway – Mesquite, TX – USA – World of Outlaws – Texas Outlaw Nationals – Donny Schatz
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Adam Gullion
Grays Harbor Raceway – Yakima, WA – USA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Tristin Thomas
Grays Harbor Raceway – Yakima, WA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Tyler Anderson
Hendry County Motorsports Park – Clewiston, FL – USA – Top Gun Sprint Car Series – A.J. Maddox
I-44 Speedway – Oklahoma City, OK – USA – POWRi – West Midget Series – Jonathan Beason
Indianapolis Speedrome – Indianapolis, IN – USA – USSA – Kenyon Midget Car Series – Logan Huggler
Keller Auto Speedway – Hanford, CA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Dominic Scelzi
Kennedale Speedway Park – Kennedale, TX – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Logan Scherb
Knoxville Raceway РKnoxville, IA РUSA РWinged 305 Sprint Cars РMatthew Stelzer
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Ryan Giles
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Austin McCarl
Laang Speedway – Laang, VIC – AU – Wingless V6 Sprint Cars – Alex Ross
Lake Ozark Speedway – Eldon, MO – USA – POWRi – Wingless Auto Racing – Riley Kreisel
Lake Ozark Speedway – Eldon, MO – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jack Potter
Lake Ozark Speedway – Eldon, MO – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Randy Martin
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Dickie Gaines
Lawton Speedway – Lawton, OK – USA – Wingless Limited Sprints – Mason Smith
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brent Beauchamp – Brent Beauchamp
Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Sprint Car World Championship – Tim Shaffer
Mobile International Speedway – Irvington, AL – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Timmy Thrash
New Smyrna Speedway – New Smyrna Beach, FL – USA – Southern Sprint Car Shootout Series – Mickey Kempgens
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson SD – USA – Midwest Sprint Touring Series / Nebraska 360 Sprint Car Series – Eric Lutz
Park Jefferson International Speedway – Jefferson SD – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Jason Martin
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – USA – Sprint Car Challenge Tour – Willie Croft
Placerville Speedway – Placerville, CA – USA – Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour – D.J. Johnson
Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN – USA – UMP Pro Sprints – Garrett Saunders – Garrett Saunders
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Greg Hodnett – Greg Hodnett
Rattlesnake Raceway – Fallon, NV – USA – Northern Nevada Winged Sprints – Jeff Macedo
Sandia Speedway – Albuquerque, NM – USA – New Mexico Motor Racing Association – Colt Trehorn
Santa Maria Speedway – Santa Maria, CA – USA – USAC – West Coast 360 Sprint Car Championship – Troy Rutherford
Santa Maria Speedway – Santa Maria, CA – USA – USAC – Western States Midget Championship – Michael Faccinto
Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgrove, PA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Jason Shultz
Southern New Mexico Speedway – Las Cruces, NM – USA – POWRi – 305 Sprint Cars – Lorne Wofford
Southern Oklahoma Speedway – Ardmore, OK – USA – National Championship Racing Association / Sprint Car Bandits – Danny Jennings
Spoon River Speedway – Canton, IL – USA – USAC – IMRA Speed 2 Midget Championship – Andy Baugh
Sumpter Speedway – Sumpter, SC – USA – Carolina Sprint Tour – Sean Vardell
Tennessee National Speedway – Hohenwold, TN – USA – ASCS – Mid-South Region – Mark Smith
Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN – USA – USAC – National Sprint Car Championship / Midwest Sprint Car Series – Spring Showdown – Kevin Thomas Jr.
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – USA – POWRi – Allstar Midgets – Chad Frewaldt
Valley Speedway – Grain Valley, MO – USA – POWRi – Outlaw Sprints – Cody Baker
Vavoline Raceway – Granville, NSW – AU – Midget Cars – 50 Lapper – Taylor Clarke
Ventura Raceway – Ventura, CA – USA – VRA Sprint Cars – Brody Roa
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Steve Meyer
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – USA – Wisconsin WingLESS Sprint Car Series – Allen Hafford

Sunday April 29, 2018
Beaver Dam Raceway – Beaver Dam, WI – USA – Badger Midget Auto Racing Association – Bill Balog
Beaver Dam Raceway – Beaver Dam, WI – USA – Interstate Racing Association – Steve Meyer
Beaver Dam Raceway – Beaver Dam, WI – USA – Wisconsin WingLESS Sprint Car Series – Matt Vandervere
Terre Haute Action Track – Terre Haute, IN – USA – USAC – Silver Crown Championship – Justin Grant