Feature Winners: June 16-21, 2020

Chris Windom won the sprint car feature Sunday night at Kokomo Speedway. (Mike Campbell photo)

Tuesday June 16, 2020
Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – A.J. Hopkins
Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN – USA – USAC National Midget Car Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Kyle Larson

Wednesday June 17, 2020
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Justin Grant
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – USA – USAC National Midget Car Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Kyle Larson
Land of Legends Raceway – Canandaigua, NY – USA – Patriot Sprint Tour – Lucas Wolfe
Southern Iowa Speedway – Oskaloosa, IA – USA – Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars – Jonathan Hughes

Thursday June 18, 2020
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – A.J. Hopkins
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USA – USAC National Midget Car Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Kyle Larson
Skagit Speedway – Alger, WA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Colton Heath

Friday June 19, 2020
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Paul Weaver
Attica Raceway Park – Attica, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Tim Shaffer
Bedford Speedway – Bedford, PA – USA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series – Robby Bartchy
Big Diamond Speedway – Pottsville, PA – USA – United Racing Club – Robbie Stillwaggon
Carolina Speedway – Gastonia, NC – USA – Carolina Sprint Tour – Nick Tucker
Deming Speedway – Deming, WA – USA – Northwest Focus Midget Series – Jared Peterson
Electric City Speedway – Black Eagle, MT – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – James Setters
Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN – USA – USAC Speed2 Midwest Thunder Midget Car Series – Aaron Leffel
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – USA – Midwest Sprint Touring Series / Midwest Power Series – Matt Juhl
Jackson Motorplex – Jackson, MN – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Stu Snyder
Lernerville Speedway – Sarver, PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jack Sodeman Jr.
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brady Bacon
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USA – USAC National Midget Car Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Chris Windom
Lincoln Speedway – Lincoln, IL – USA – D2 Midgets – Will Armitage
Lincoln Speedway – Lincoln, IL – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Garrett Duff
Ocean Speedway – Watsonville, CA – USA – Ocean 360 Sprint Cars – Blake Carrick
Phillips County Raceway – Holyoke, CO – USA – ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Zack Merritt
River Cities Speedway – Grand Forks, ND – USA – Northern Outlaw Sprint Association – Austin Pierce
Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN – USA – World of Outlaws – Carson Short
West Texas Raceway – Lubbock, TX – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – John Carney II

Saturday June 20, 2020
4-17 Southern Speedway – Punta Gorda, FL – USA – Southern Sprint Car Series – Daniel Miller
81 Speedway – Park City, KS – USA – USAC Midwest Wingless Racing Association / USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma – Wyatt Burks
82 Speedway – Petty, TX – USA – Texas Sprint Series – Chad Wilson
Adams County Speedway – Corning, IA – USA – POWRi WAR Sprint Car Series / POWRi Iowa Sprint Car League – Riley Kreisel
Arlington Raceway – Arlington, MN – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Brandon Allen
Arizona Speedway – San Tan Valley, AZ – USA – ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series – Stevie Sussex
BAPS Motor Speedway – York Haven, PA – USA – Super Sportsman – Frankie Herr
Brownstown Speedway – Brownstown, IN – USA – Indiana Racesaver Sprint Car Series – Ethan Barrow
Butler Motor Speedway – Quincy, MI – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Ryan Ruhl
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – USA – UMSS Winged Sprint Car Series – Jack Berger
Cedar Lake Speedway – New Richmond, WI – USA – UMSS Winged Sprint Car Series – Makeup feature from 6/6 – Rick Kobs
Creek County Speedway – Sapulpa, OK – USA – Champ Sprints – Kyle Clark
Devil’s Lake Speedway – Crary, ND – USA – Western Renegade Sprint Car Series – Dusty Lawson
Dodge City Raceway Park – Dodge City, KS – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Taylor Velasquez
Eagle Raceway – Eagle, NE – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Tyler Drueke
East Alabama Motor Speedway – Phenix City, AL – USA – United Sprint Car Series – Alabama Sprint Car Nationals – Darnny Martin Jr.
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Paul Weaver
Fremont Speedway – Fremont, OH – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Cole Duncan
Grays Harbor Raceway – Elma, WA – USA – Wingless Sprint Series – Lindsay Barney
Hagerstown Speedway – Hagerstown, MD – USA – Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series / Virginia Sprint Series – Dylan Shatzer
Harris Speedway – Harris, NC – USA – Carolina Sprint Tour – Lance Moss
I-76 Speedway – Fort Morgan, CO – USA – ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series – Michael Fanelli
I-90 Speedway – Hartford, SD – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Dusty Ballenger
Keller Auto Speedway – Hanford, CA – USA – King of the West Sprints presented by NARC – Spencer Bayston
Keller Auto Speedway – Hanford, CA – USA – Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars – Kaleb Montgomery
Keller Auto Speedway – Hanford, CA – USA – Western RaceSaver Sprint Car Series – Blake Robertson
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – Pro Sprints – Devin Kline
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Jamie Ball
Knoxville Raceway – Knoxville, IA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Aaron Reutzel
Lake Ozark Speedway – Eldon, MO – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Milies Paulus
Land of Legends Raceway – Canandaigua, NY – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Brandyn Griffin
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – USA – USAC National Midget Car Championship – Indiana Midget Week – Kyle Larson
Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Chris Windom
Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Brent Beauchamp
Lincoln Speedway – Abbottstown, PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Freddie Rahmer
Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis – Brownsburg, IN – USA – Midwest Supermodified Series – Mike McVetta
Lucas Oil Raceway at Indianapolis – Brownsburg, IN – USA – Must See Racing – Indy summer Nationals (Non-Wing) – Kody Swanson
Magic Valley Speedway – Twin Falls, ID – USA – Speed Tour Sprintcars – Casey Tillman
Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway – Imperial, PA – USA – RUSH Crate Sprint Car Series – Zach Morrow
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – USA – PA Sprint Series – Nick Sweigart
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – USA – Winged 358 Sprint Cars – Doug Hammaker
Port Royal Speedway – Port Royal, PA – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Anthony Macri
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – USA – Mid-South 305 Sprint Car Association – Greg Hodnett Memorial – Jan Howard
Riverside International Speedway – West Memphis, AR – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Greg Hodnett Memorial – Tim Crawley
Route 66 Motor Speedway – Amarillo, TX – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Aric Sooter
Silver Bullet Speedway – Owendale, MI – USA – Great Lakes Traditional Sprints – Brian Ruhlman
Spoon River Speedway – Canton, IL – USA – USAC Speed2 IMRA Midget Car Series – Cody Gerdes
Sportsdrome Speedway – Jeffersonville, IN – USA – United States Speed Association – Jack Macenko
St. Francois County Raceway – Farmington, MO – USA – Winged 410 Sprint Cars – Jason Keith
Star Speedway – Epping, NH – USA – 350 Supermodifieds – Dave Helliwell
Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN – USA – World of Outlaws – Carson Macedo

Sunday June 21, 2020
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – USA – USAC National Midget Car Championship – Tanner Thorson
Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN – USA – Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars – Chris Windom
Nodak Speedway – Minot, ND – USA – Western Renegade Sprint Car Series – Dusty Lawson
Petaluma Speedway – Petaluma, CA – USA – Winged 360 Sprint Cars – Sean Becker
Stuart Raceway – Stuart, NE – USA – Winged 305 Sprint Cars – Trefer Waller
Wilmot Raceway – Wilmot, WI – USA – Wisconsin WingLESS Sprint Cars – Chris Dodd