Latest News

At a Glance: Inaugural Hall of Fame Classic & Mediacom Shootout at Knoxville Raceway

From Tony Veneziano

Concord, NC-June 1, 2010-

WHAT

•The World of Outlaws head to the ‘Sprint Car Capital of the World’ this week for three nights of racing at the famed Knoxville Raceway, beginning on Thursday, June 3 with the Mediacom Shootout, followed by the inaugural Hall of Fame Classic Presented by Mediacom on Friday, June 4, with the Mediacom Shootout wrapping up the three-day event on Saturday, June 5. The races on Thursday and Saturday will be full racing programs with heat races, a dash, a Last Chance Showdown and an A-Feature each night, while the race on Friday will be a special inverted race of the Top-20 finishes from Thursday night’s event, along with four additional starters that will come through either one or two Last Chance Showdowns depending on car count. Joey Saldana leads the World of Outlaws into Knoxville with an 18-point lead over 20-time series champion Steve Kinser, with Jason Meyers third only 21 markers behind, while four-time and defending series champion Donny Schatz is fourth with Jason Sides fifth.

WHEN

•On Thursday, June 3 at Knoxville Raceway, the pit gates will open at 4 p.m. Central, with the grandstand gates opening at 6 p.m. Central with hot laps set for 6:45 p.m. Central and time trials to follow.

•On Friday, June 4 at Knoxville Raceway, the pit gates will open at 4 p.m. Central, with the grandstand gates opening at 6 p.m. Central with hot laps set for 6:45 p.m. Central and time trials to follow.

•On Saturday, June 5 at Knoxville Raceway, the pit gates will open at 4 p.m. Central, with the grandstand gates opening at 6 p.m. Central with hot laps set for 6:45 p.m. Central and time trials to follow.

WHERE

• Knoxville Raceway is located in Knoxville, Iowa, at the north edge of town on State Road 14 (located on the Marion County Fairgrounds).

TICKETS

•On Thursday, June 3 at Knoxville Raceway, adult general admission tickets will be $25, with general admission tickets for teens (ages 13-18) $18 and general admission tickets for kids 12-under will be $12.50. Adult reserved tickets will be $28, with reserved tickets for teens (ages 13-18) $20, and reserved tickets for kids ages 12-under will be $14. Special three-day tickets are also available by visiting www.Knoxvilleraceway.com.

•On Friday, June 4 at Knoxville Raceway, adult general admission tickets will be $30, with general admission tickets for teens (ages 13-18) $20 and general admission tickets for kids ages 12-under $15. Adult reserved tickets will be $35, with reserved tickets for teens (ages 13-18) $22, and reserved tickets for kids ages 12-under will be $17.50. Special three-day tickets are also available by visiting www.Knoxvilleraceway.com.

•On Saturday, June 5 at Knoxville Raceway, adult general admission tickets will be $30, with general admission tickets for teens (ages 13-18) $20 and general admission tickets for kids ages 12-under $15. Adult reserved tickets will be $35, with reserved tickets for teens (ages 13-18) $22, and reserved tickets for kids ages 12-under will be $17.50. Special three-day tickets are also available by visiting www.Knoxvilleraceway.com.

ON THE INTERNET

•The World of Outlaws is at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint

• Knoxville Raceway is at http://www.knoxvilleraceway.com

•DIRTVision & the Dirt Radio Network are at http://www.DIRTVision.com

ABOUT THE TRACK

•Knoxville Raceway is a semi-banked half-mile oval. The track record of 14.407 seconds was established by Brooke Tatnell May 6, 2006.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Knoxville Raceway include:

2009-Donny Schatz on May 2, Terry McCarl on June 27

2008- Donny Schatz on May 3, Shane Stewart on June 6, Donny Schatz on June 7

2007- Donny Schatz on April 28, Terry McCarl on June 16

2006- Joey Saldana on June 23, Donny Schatz on Oct. 7

2005 – Kraig Kinser on June 24, Steve Kinser on April 30

2004 – Craig Dollansky on June 26, Mark Kinser on May 1

2003 – Danny Lasoski on April 26, Danny Lasoski on July 5

2002 – Steve Kinser on April 26, Danny Lasoski on June 29

2001 – Danny Lasoski on April 28, Stevie Smith on June 30, Jason Meyers on July 16 2000 – Danny Lasoski on April 29, Stevie Smith on July 1, Steve Kinser on July 19

1999 – Sammy Swindell on May 1, Danny Lasoski on July 3, Danny Lasoski on July 21 1998 – Jac Haudenschild on May 2, Jac Haudenschild on July 4, Jac Haudenschild on July 22

1997 – Mark Kinser on April 26, Jac Haudenschild on July 5, Mark Kinser on July 23

1996 – Mark Kinser on April 27, Mark Kinser on June 22, Mark Kinser on July 24

1995 – Mark Kinser on May 6, Mark Kinser on June 24, Steve Kinser on July 19, Mark Kinser on Sept. 27

1994 – Dave Blaney on April 29, Steve Kinser on June 25, Steve Kinser on July 20, Jac Haudenschild on Sept. 23

1993 – Danny Lasoski on April 30, Mark Kinser on June 27, Stevie Smith on Sept. 24 1992 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Steve Kinser on June 20, Steve Kinser on July 22, Steve Kinser on Sept. 26

1991 – Steve Kinser on April 27, Doug Wolfgang on June 22, Steve Kinser on July 24 1990 – Doug Wolfgang on April 29, Steve Kinser on June 23, Sammy Swindell on July 25

1989 – Sammy Swindell on April 29, Doug Wolfgang on June 24

1988 – Steve Kinser on April 30, Steve Kinser on June 22

1987 – Steve Kinser on April 25, Steve Kinser on June 22

1986 – Sammy Swindell on April 26, Steve Kinser on June 25, Steve Kinser on July 23

1985 – Sammy Swindell on April 28, Doug Wolfgang on Oct. 6

1984 – Sammy Swindell on July 25

1983 – Sammy Swindell on April 16, Sammy Swindell on July 27, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 16

1982 – Doug Wolfgang on April 17, Danny Smith on July 21

1981 – Steve Kinser on April 18, Doug Wolfgang on May 22, Sammy Swindell on May 23, Sammy Swindell on July 22, Doug Wolfgang on Sept. 12

1980 – Steve Kinser on April 19, Steve Kinser on April 20, Doug Wolfgang on May 31, Tim Green on Sept. 20

1979 – Sammy Swindell on April 21

FEATURE WINNERS

• There have been 21 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events held in 2010. The winners include: Jason Meyers (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Thunderbowl Raceway, Volunteer Speedway, Tri-State (Okla.) Speedway, Virginia Motor Speedway and I-96 Speedway), Joey Saldana (Thunderbowl Raceway, Volunteer Speedway, I-55 Raceway and Eldora Speedway), Steve Kinser (Volusia Speedway Park and Jackson Speedway), Donny Schatz (Volusia Speedway Park and The Dirt Track at Charlotte), Jason Sides (Houston Raceway Park and Tri-City Speedway), Craig Dollansky (Lone Star Speedway), Jac Haudenschild (Paducah International Raceway), Chad Layton (Williams Grove Speedway), Paul McMahan (Eldora Speedway), Fred Rahmer (Williams Grove Speedway).

HALF-MILE WINNERS

• Knoxville Raceway is a semi-banked half-mile oval. The World of Outlaws have raced 12 times at a track that size in 2010. The winners include: Jason Meyers (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Virginia Motor Speedway and I-96 Speedway), Steve Kinser (Volusia Speedway Park and Jackson Speedway), Craig Dollansky (Lone Star Speedway), Chad Layton (Williams Grove Speedway), Paul McMahan (Eldora Speedway), Joey Saldana (Eldora Speedway), Jason Sides (Tri-City Speedway), Fred Rahmer (Williams Grove Speedway) and Donny Schatz (Volusia Speedway Park).

DRIVER WEB SITES

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain their own Web sites on the Internet:

Cody Darrah- http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky- http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Sam Hafertepe Jr.- http://www.sam15.com

Jac Haudenschild- http://www.haudenschildracing.com

Chad Kemenah- http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser- http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser- http://www.stevekinser.com

Danny Lasoski- http://www.dannylasoski.com

Paul McMahan- http://paulmcmahanracing.com

Jason Meyers- http://www.eliteracing.net

Joey Saldana- http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz- http://www.donnyschatz.com

Jason Sides- http://www.sidesmotorsports.com

Lucas Wolfe- http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For information on Brian Ellenberger, Ben Gregg and Toni Lutar visit: http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint

A number of teams also have Facebook pages online including: Kasey Kahne Racing, Lucas Wolfe, Sides Motorsports, Steve Kinser Racing and Tony Stewart Racing.

2010 World of Outlaws Championship Standings through May 30

Position

Driver

Pts.

Difference

Earnings

Wins

Top-5

Top-10

1.

Joey Saldana

2983

$97,800

4

15

18

2.

Steve Kinser

2965

-18

$74,150

2

15

20

3.

Jason Meyers

2962

-21

$94,750

6

11

18

4.

Donny Schatz

2840

-143

$61,300

2

10

16

5.

Jason Sides

2828

-154

$55,700

2

8

14

6

Paul McMahan

2701

-282

$42,825

1

7

11

7.

Lucas Wolfe

2700

-283

$40,125

0

6

11

8.

Jac Haudenschild

2683

-300

$44,250

1

4

11

9.

Danny Lasoski

2676

-307

$37,650

0

4

11

10.

Craig Dollansky

2657

-326

$45,150

1

4

10

11.

Kraig Kinser

2646

-337

$31,300

0

2

9

12.

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

2535

-448

$24,350

0

1

3

13.

Chad Kemenah

2402

-581

$21,820

0

1

5

14.

Ben Gregg

2211

-772

$14,405

0

0

0

15.

Brian Ellenberger

2131

-851

$12,420

0

0

0

16.

Toni Lutar

2023

-960

$11,625

0

0

1

17.

Tim Kaeding

1861

-1122

$23,625

0

3

6

18.

Daryn Pittman

1650

-1333

$18,110

0

1

4

19.

Brad Sweet

1648

-1335

$22,080

0

3

6

20.

Terry McCarl

1307

-1676

$12,525

0

0

3

2010 STAT ATTACK

There have been 21 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (10 Different Drivers) Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 6

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 4

3- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 2

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 2

4- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Lap leaders, Driver, Hometown – Total laps led (19 Different Drivers)

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 108 laps

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 87 laps

3- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 82 laps

4- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 65 laps

5- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 57 laps

6- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 54 laps

7- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 34 laps

8- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 27 laps

9- Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri – 24 laps

10- Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 23 laps

11- Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 19 laps

12- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 15 laps

13- Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 13 laps

Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania – 13 laps

14- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 11 laps

15- Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 10 laps

16- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 7 laps

17- Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania – 4 laps

18- Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 2 laps

Time trial leaders (12 Different Drivers) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick times

1- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 3

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 3

2- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 2

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 2

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania -2

3- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 1

Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Washington- 1

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri – 1

Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 1

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 1

Track Records established in 2010 World of Outlaws events (5)

*Tim Kaeding, March 5, Thunderbowl Raceway (1/3-mile), Tulare, California, 12.651 seconds at 94.759 mph

*Lucas Wolfe, March 13, HoustonRacewayPark, (1/4-mile), Baytown, Texas, 11.561 seconds at 77.848 miles per hour

*Kasey Kahne, March 19, Volunteer Speedway (4/10-mile), Bulls Gap, Tennessee, 10.258 seconds at 140.378 mph.

*Sam Hafertepe Jr., May 1, Jackson Speedway (1/2-mile), Jackson, Minnesota, 15.601 seconds at 115.377 mph.

*Joey Saldana, May 22, I-96 Speedway (1/2-mile), Lake Odessa, Michigan, 14.834 seconds at 121.343 mph.

Dash Winners (11 Different Winners) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Dash Wins

1- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 5

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 3

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 3

3- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

4- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee- 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Pole Positions (11 Different Drivers) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 5

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 3

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 3

3- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

4- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee- 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (13 Different Winners) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio – 3

2- Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania- 2

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 2

Evan Suggs, ScottsValley, California- 2

3- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio- 1

Rob Chaney, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Cale Conley, Vienna, West Virginia- 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California – 1

Brad Knab, Arcade, New York – 1

Alan Krimes, Denver, Pennsylvania – 1

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary, NSW, Australia – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 1

Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, Indiana – 1

KSE Racing Products Hard Charger Award

1- Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania – 3

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania- 3

2- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 2

3- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Ben Gregg, Phoenix, Arizona – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 1

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 1

Toni Lutar, White Rock, British Columbia – 1

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 1

Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 1

Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, California – 1

Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year Award Standings

Ben Gregg 2211

Toni Lutar 2023 -188

Engine Builder Challenge

Speedway Engines 89

Don Ott 69 -20

Shaver Specialties 62 -27

Kistler 60 -29

Chassis Builder Challenge

Maxim 102

J&J 78 -24
XXX 72 -30

NEWS & NOTES

•Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action.

•On the web: The Official World of Outlaws Sprint Series Web site at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint and includes driver biographies with individual statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases. Also links to the Official World of Outlaws Rulebook and the DIRTcar Membership form can be found on the site.

•Up next: The Boothill Showdown at Dodge City Raceway Park in Kansas on June 11-12, followed by Kasey’s King of Sedalia Presented by Budweiser at Missouri State Fair Speedway on Wednesday, June 16.

2010 World of Outlaws Schedule

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location/Winner (Number of Win(s) in 2010)

1. / Friday, February 5 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Cancelled-Rain

2. / Saturday, February 6 / VolusiaSpeedwayPark / Barberville, FL / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 7 / VolusiaSpeedwayPark/ Barberville, FL / Steve Kinser (1)

4. / Friday, February 26 / Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, NV / Jason Meyers (1)

5. / Friday, March 5 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Jason Meyers (2)

6. / Saturday, March 6 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Joey Saldana (1)

7. / Friday, March 12 / Lone Star Speedway / Kilgore, TX / Craig Dollansky (1)

8. / Saturday, March 13 / HoustonRacewayPark / Baytown, TX / Jason Sides (1)

9. / Friday, March 19 / Volunteer Speedway / Bulls Gap, TN / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Saturday, March 20 / Volunteer Speedway / Bulls Gap, TN / Jason Meyers (3)

11. / Saturday, April 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Pocola, OK / Jason Meyers (4)

12. / Friday, April 16 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, KY / Jac Haudenschild (1)

13. / Saturday, April 17 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO / Joey Saldana (3)

14. / Saturday, April 24 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Postponed-Rain-Oct. 16

15. / Saturday, May 1 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, MN / Steve Kinser (2)

16. / Friday, May 7 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Joey Saldana (4)

17. / Saturday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Paul McMahan (1)

18. / Thursday, May 13 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Chad Layton (1)

19. / Friday, May 14 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Fred Rahmer (1)

20. / Saturday, May 15 / Virginia Motor Speedway / Jamaica, VA/ Jason Meyers (5)

21. / Friday, May 21 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Cancelled-Rain

22. / Saturday, May 22 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, MI / Jason Meyers (6)

23. / Saturday, May 29 / Charlotte Motor Speedway Dirt Track / Concord, NC / Donny Schatz (2)

24. / Sunday, May 30 / Tri-City Speedway / Franklin, PA / Jason Sides (2)

25. / Thursday, June 3 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA

26. / Friday, June 4 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA

27. / Saturday, June 5 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA

28. / Friday, June 11 / Dodge CityRacewayPark / Dodge City, KS

29. / Saturday, June 12 / Dodge CityRacewayPark / Dodge City, KS

30. / Wednesday, June 16 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, MO

31. / Friday, June 18 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND

32. / Saturday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND

33. / Friday, June 25 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, NE

34. / Saturday, June 26 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, KS

35. / Thursday, July 1 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD

36. / Saturday, July 3 / North Central Speedway / Brainerd, MN

37. / Thursday, July 8 / LaSalle Speedway / LaSalle, IL

38. / Saturday, July 10 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI

39. / Sunday, July 11 / CedarLakeSpeedway / New Richmond, WI

40. / Wednesday / July 14 / LimalandMotorsportsPark / Lima, OH

41. / Friday, July 16 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH

42. / Saturday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH

43. / Tuesday, July 20 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA

44. / Friday, July 23 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

45. / Saturday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

46. / Sunday, July 25 / LebanonValleySpeedway / West Lebanon, NY

47. / Tuesday, July 27 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, PQ

48. / Friday, July 30 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, ON

49. / Saturday, July 31 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, ON

50. / Tuesday, August 3 / FultonSpeedway / Fulton, NY

51. / Friday, August 6 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO

52. / Saturday, August 7/ I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO

53. / Friday / August 20 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, ND

54. / Saturday, August 21 / Nodak Speedway, Minot, ND

55. / Friday, August 27 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, AB

56. / Saturday, August 28 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, AB

57. / Wednesday, September 1 / Cottage GroveSpeedway / Cottage Grove, OR

58. / Friday, September 3 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, WA

59. / Saturday, September 4 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, WA

60. / Monday, September 6 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, WA

61. / Thursday, September 9 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

62. / Friday, September 10 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

63. / Saturday, September 11 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

64. / Friday, September 17 / ClayCounty Fair Speedway / Spencer, IA

65. / Saturday, September 18 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, MN

66. / Friday, September 24 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH

67. / Saturday, September 25 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA

68. / Friday, October 1 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

69. / Saturday, October 2 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

70. / Saturday, October 9 / Rolling Wheels Raceway / Elbridge, NY

71. / Saturday, October 16 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN

Thursday, November 4 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC (Qualifying)

72. / Friday, November 5 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC

73. / Saturday, November 6 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC