Latest News

World of Outlaws At a Glance: Oil City Cup at Castrol Raceway

By Tony Veneziano

Concord, NC-August 24, 2010-

WHAT

•The 2010 Gold Rush Tour continues this weekend, as the World of Outlaws make their final stop of the season north of the border for the Fourth Annual Oil City Cup at Castrol Raceway in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. Joey Saldana, the current World of Outlaws point leader, was victorious both nights last season in Edmonton. He carries a 25-point lead over 20-time series champion Steve Kinser into the Oil City Cup, as he chases his first series title. Kinser won the inaugural World of Outlaws event at Castrol Raceway in 2007, while Jason Meyers, who is currently third in points was victorious at the track in 2008. Donny Schatz and Jac Haudenschild have each won in Edmonton as well.

WHEN

•On Friday, August 27 at Castrol Raceway, the pit gates will open at 2 p.m. Mountain, with the grandstand gates opening at 4 p.m. Mountain and hot laps are set for 6 p.m. Mountain with time trials to follow. Racing is scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Mountain.

•On Saturday, August 28 at Castrol Raceway, the pit gates will open at 2 p.m. Mountain, with the grandstand gates opening at 4 p.m. Mountain and hot laps are set for 6 p.m. Mountain with time trials to follow. Racing is scheduled for 7:30 p.m. Mountain.

WHERE

• Castrol Raceway is located in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. Travel south of town on Highway 2, then 1.3 miles west on Highway 19.

TICKETS

•On Friday, August 27 at Castrol Raceway, adult general admission will be $40, with general admission tickets for youth (ages 6-12) $15, with kids 5-under admitted free of charge in the general admission section. Adult reserved tickets will be $50, with reserved ticket for youth (ages 6-12) $25. Two-day tickets are also available. Tickets can be purchased online by visiting www.CastrolRaceway.com or by calling 780-468-3278.

•On Saturday, August 28 at Castrol Raceway, adult general admission will be $40, with general admission tickets for youth (ages 6-12) $15, with kids 5-under admitted free of charge in the general admission section. Adult reserved tickets will be $50, with reserved ticket for youth (ages 6-12) $25. Two-day tickets are also available. Tickets can be purchased online by visiting www.CastrolRaceway.com or by calling 780-468-3278.

ON THE INTERNET

•The World of Outlaws is at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint

• Castrol Raceway is at http://www.castrolraceway.com

•DIRTVision & the Dirt Radio Network are at http://www.DIRTVision.com

•World of Outlaws on Twitter are at: http://www.twitter.com/worldofoutlaws

ABOUT THE TRACK

•Castrol Raceway is a semi-banked 3/8-mile. The track record of 12.693 seconds at 106.358 mph was established by Donny Schatz on August 19, 2007.

.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature winners at Castrol Raceway include:

2009-Joey Saldana on August 28, Joey Saldana on August 29

2008-Jac Haudenschild on August 22, Jason Meyers on August 23

2007- Steve Kinser on August 17, Donny Schatz on August 19

FEATURE WINNERS

• There have been 51 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events held in 2010. The winners include: Joey Saldana (Thunderbowl Raceway, Volunteer Speedway, I-55 Raceway, Eldora Speedway-twice, Dodge City Raceway Park, River Cities Speedway, LaSalle Speedway, Beaver Dam Raceway, Lernerville Speedway and Nodak Speedway), Jason Meyers (The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Thunderbowl Raceway, Volunteer Speedway, Tri-State (Okla.) Speedway, Virginia Motor Speedway, I-96 Speedway, North Central Speedway and I-55 Raceway), Steve Kinser (Volusia Speedway Park, Jackson Speedway, River Cities Speedway, Lakeside Speedway, Eldora Speedway, Autodrome Drummond and Fulton Speedway), Jason Sides (Houston Raceway Park , Tri-City Speedway, Missouri State Fair Speedway and Ohsweken Speedway), Craig Dollansky (Lone Star Speedway, Cedar Lake Speedway and Nodak Speedway), Donny Schatz (Volusia Speedway Park, The Dirt Track at Charlotte and Ohsweken Speedway), Lance Dewease (Lernerville Speedway and Williams Grove Speedway), Jac Haudenschild (Paducah International Raceway and Knoxville Raceway), Sammy Swindell (Dodge City Raceway and Huset’s Speedway), Brooke Tatnell (Knoxville Raceway and Junction Motor Speedway), Dale Blaney (Limaland Motorsports Park), Doug Esh (Lebanon Valley Speedway), Greg Hodnett (Williams Grove Speedway), Chad Layton (Williams Grove Speedway), Paul McMahan (Eldora Speedway), Fred Rahmer (Williams Grove Speedway) and Tim Shaffer (I-55 Raceway).

3/8-MILE WINNERS

• Castrol Raceway is a semi-banked 3/8-mile oval. The World of Outlaws have raced 12 times on a track that size this season. The winners include: Craig Dollansky (Cedar Lake Speedway and Nodak Speedway), Joey Saldana (Dodge City Raceway Park and Nodak Speedway), Sammy Swindell (Dodge City Raceway Park and Huset’s Speedway), Jac Haudenschild (Paducah International Raceway), Steve Kinser (Fulton Speedway), Jason Meyers (Tri-State-Okla. Speedway), Donny Schatz (Ohsweken Speedway), Jason Sides (Ohsweken Speedway) and Brooke Tatnell (Junction Motor Speedway).

DIRTVision & the Dirt Radio Network are at http://www.DIRTVision.com

DRIVER WEB SITES

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain their own Web sites on the Internet:

Cody Darrah- http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky- http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Sam Hafertepe Jr.- http://www.sam15.com

Jac Haudenschild- http://www.haudenschildracing.com

Chad Kemenah- http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser- http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser- http://www.stevekinser.com

Danny Lasoski- http://www.dannylasoski.com

Paul McMahan- http://paulmcmahanracing.com

Jason Meyers- http://www.eliteracing.net

Joey Saldana- http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz- http://www.donnyschatz.com

Jason Sides- http://www.sidesmotorsports.com

Lucas Wolfe- http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For information on Ben Gregg and Toni Lutar visit: http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint

A number of teams also have Facebook pages online including: Jason Meyers, Kasey Kahne Racing, Lucas Wolfe, Sides Motorsports, Steve Kinser Racing and Tony Stewart Racing.

2010 World of Outlaws Championship Standings through August 20

Position

Driver

Pts.

Difference

Earnings

Wins

Top-5

Top-10

1.

Joey Saldana

6905

$225,250

11

31

40

2.

Steve Kinser

6880

-25

$229,900

7

32

46

3.

Jason Meyers

6834

-71

$188,900

8

25

39

4.

Donny Schatz

6729

-176

$148,900

3

25

39

5.

Jason Sides

6683

-222

$145,050

4

20

39

6

Paul McMahan

6593

-312

$124,525

1

20

35

7.

Lucas Wolfe

6397

-508

$95,275

0

14

25

8.

Craig Dollansky

6392

-513

$125,350

3

16

28

9.

Kraig Kinser

6209

-696

$78,200

0

7

25

10.

Danny Lasoski

6192

-713

$84,200

0

5

24

11.

Sam Hafertepe Jr.

5884

-1021

$68,900

0

5

15

12.

Jac Haudenschild

5805

-1100

$92,750

2

9

22

13.

Chad Kemenah

5717

-1188

$56,730

0

2

10

14.

Ben Gregg

5236

-1669

$33,345

0

0

1

15.

Toni Lutar

5013

-1892

$29,875

0

0

1

16.

Brian Ellenberger

4344

-2561

$28,890

0

0

2

17.

Sammy Swindell

3635

-3270

$76,300

2

11

19

18.

Kerry Madsen

3028

-3877

$47,250

0

3

12

19.

Tim Kaeding

2862

-4043

$38,875

0

4

11

20.

Daryn Pittman

2690

-4215

$28,865

0

1

5

2010 STAT ATTACK

There have been 51 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (17 Different Drivers) Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana- 11

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 8

3- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 7

4- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 4

5- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 3

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 3

6- Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 2

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 2

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 2

7- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 1

Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 1

Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pennsylvania – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania – 1

Lap leaders, Driver, Hometown – Total laps led (26 Different Drivers)

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 304 laps

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 183 laps

3- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 160 laps

4- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 116 laps

5- Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 104 laps

6- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 89 laps

7- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 65 laps

8- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 62 laps

9- Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 59 laps

10- Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 50 laps

11- Kerry Madsen, St. Mary’s, NSW, Australia – 42 laps

12- Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 38 laps

13- Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 37 laps

14- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 35 laps

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 35 laps

15- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana -33 laps

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania -33 laps

17- Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 32 laps

18- Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri – 24 laps

19- Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 23 laps

20- Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 19 laps

21- Kerry Madsen, St. Mary, NSW, Australia – 15 laps

22- Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania – 13 laps

23- Greg Hodnett, Thomasville, Pennsylvania – 5 laps

Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, California – 5 laps

25- Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 2 laps

Time trial leaders (17 Different Drivers) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Quick times

1- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee – 9

2- Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 7

3- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 5

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee- 5

4- Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania -5

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 4

5- Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 2

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri – 2

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 2

6- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 1

Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 1

Ben Gregg, Phoenix, Arizona – 1

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 1

Kasey Kahne, Enumclaw, Washington- 1

Brian Leppo, New Oxford, Pennsylvania – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa- 1

Track Records established in 2010 World of Outlaws events (9)

*Tim Kaeding, March 5, Thunderbowl Raceway (1/3-mile), Tulare, California, 12.651 seconds at 94.759 mph

*Lucas Wolfe, March 13, Houston Raceway Park, (1/4-mile), Baytown, Texas, 11.561 seconds at 77.848 miles per hour

*Kasey Kahne, March 19, Volunteer Speedway (4/10-mile), Bulls Gap, Tennessee, 10.258 seconds at 140.378 mph.

*Sam Hafertepe Jr., May 1, Jackson Speedway (1/2-mile), Jackson, Minnesota, 15.601 seconds at 115.377 mph.

*Joey Saldana, May 22, I-96 Speedway (1/2-mile), Lake Odessa, Michigan, 14.834 seconds at 121.343 mph.

*Lucas Wolfe, June 25, Junction Motor Speedway (3/8-mile), McCool Junction, Nebraska 14.184 seconds at 95.178 mph.

*Lucas Wolfe, July 27, Autodrome Drummond (4/10-mile), Drummondville, Quebec, Canada, 13.788 seconds at 104.439 mph.

*Kraig Kinser, July 30, Ohsweken Speedway (3/8-mile), Ohsweken, Ontario, Canada, 12.047 seconds at 112.061 mph.

*Sam Hafertepe Jr., August 3, Fulton Speedway (3/8-mile), Fulton, New York, 13.240 seconds at 101.964 mph.

Dash Winners (18 Different Winners) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Dash Wins

1- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 8

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 6

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 6

3- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee- 5

4- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3

5- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 2

Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 2

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 2

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 2

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania – 2

6- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 1

Pole Positions (18 Different Drivers) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Poles

1- Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota- 8

2- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 6

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 6

3- Paul McMahan, Nashville, Tennessee- 5

4- Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 3

5- Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio – 2

Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California- 2

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana- 2

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California – 2

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania- 2

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania – 2

6- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Chad Layton, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Brooke Tatnell, San Souci, NSW, Australia – 1

Last Chance Showdown Winners (29 Different Winners) Rank – Driver, Hometown – Wins

1- Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio – 3

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 3

2- Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania- 2

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 2

Tim Kaeding, San Jose, California – 2

Toni Lutar, White Rock, British Columbia – 2

Kerry Madsen, St. Mary, NSW, Australia – 2

Wade Nygaard, Fargo, North Dakota – 2

Evan Suggs, Scotts Valley, California- 2

3- Jonathan Allard, Chico, California – 1

Dale Blaney, Hartford, Ohio- 1

Brian Brown, Grain Valley, Missouri – 1

Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, Pennsylvania – 1

Rob Chaney, Wooster, Ohio – 1

Cale Conley, Vienna, West Virginia- 1

Ben Gregg, Phoenix, Arizona – 1

Randy Hannagan, San Jose, California – 1

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Brad Knab, Arcade, New York – 1

Alan Krimes, Denver, Pennsylvania – 1

Ed Lynch Jr., Apollo, Pennsylvania – 1

Terry McCarl, Altoona, Iowa – 1

Greg Nikitenko, Minot, North Dakota – 1

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania – 1

Jason Sides, Bartlett, Tennessee – 1

Tyler Walker, Los Angeles, California – 1

Rick Wilson, Joyceville, Ontario – 1

Brandon Wimmer, Fairmount, Indiana – 1

Zach Zimmerly, Portland, Oregon – 1

KSE Racing Products Hard Charger Award

1- Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, Indiana – 5

Lucas Wolfe, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania- 5

2- Steve Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 4

Donny Schatz, Fargo, North Dakota – 4

3- Craig Dollansky, Elk River, Minnesota – 3

Brian Ellenberger, Butler, Pennsylvania – 3

Chad Kemenah, Findlay, Ohio- 3

Jason Meyers, Clovis, California- 3

Tim Shaffer, Aliquippa, Pennsylvania – 3

4- Lance Dewease, Fayetteville, Pennsylvania – 2

Jac Haudenschild, Wooster, Ohio – 2

5- Danny Dietrich, Aspers, Pennsylvania – 1

Mark Dobmeier, Grand Forks, North Dakota – 1

Doug Esh, Lancaster, Pennsylvania – 1

Ben Gregg, Phoenix, Arizona – 1

Sam Hafertepe Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas – 1

Kraig Kinser, Bloomington, Indiana – 1

Danny Lasoski, Dover, Missouri- 1

Toni Lutar, White Rock, British Columbia – 1

Daryn Pittman, Owasso, Oklahoma – 1

Fred Rahmer, Salfordville, Pennsylvania – 1

Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, California – 1

Sammy Swindell, Germantown, Tennessee – 1

Kevin Gobrecht Rookie of the Year Award Standings

Ben Gregg 5236

Toni Lutar 5013 -223

Engine Builder Challenge

Speedway Engines 210

Don Ott 191 -19

Shaver Specialties 172 -38

Kistler 127 -83

Chassis Builder Challenge

Maxim 241

J&J 189 -52
XXX 169 -72

NEWS & NOTES

•Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action.

•On the web: The Official World of Outlaws Sprint Series Web site at http://www.worldofoutlaws.com/sprint and includes driver biographies with individual statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases. Also links to the Official World of Outlaws Rulebook and the DIRTcar Membership form can be found on the site.

•Up next: The World of Outlaws continue the 2010 Gold Rush Tour with a stop at Cottage Grove Speedway in Oregon on Wednesday, September 1, before a trip back north to Skagit Speedway on Friday, September 3 and Saturday, September 4, before spending Labor Day at Grays Harbor Raceway in Washington on Monday, September 6.

2010 World of Outlaws Schedule

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location/Winner (Number of Win(s) in 2010)

1. / Friday, February 5 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Cancelled-Rain

2. / Saturday, February 6 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, FL / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 7 / Volusia Speedway Park/ Barberville, FL / Steve Kinser (1)

4. / Friday, February 26 / Las Vegas Motor Speedway / Las Vegas, NV / Jason Meyers (1)

5. / Friday, March 5 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Jason Meyers (2)

6. / Saturday, March 6 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, CA / Joey Saldana (1)

7. / Friday, March 12 / Lone Star Speedway / Kilgore, TX / Craig Dollansky (1)

8. / Saturday, March 13 / Houston Raceway Park / Baytown, TX / Jason Sides (1)

9. / Friday, March 19 / Volunteer Speedway / Bulls Gap, TN / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Saturday, March 20 / Volunteer Speedway / Bulls Gap, TN / Jason Meyers (3)

11. / Saturday, April 10 / Tri-State Speedway / Pocola, OK / Jason Meyers (4)

12. / Friday, April 16 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, KY / Jac Haudenschild (1)

13. / Saturday, April 17 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO / Joey Saldana (3)

14. / Saturday, April 24 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN / Postponed-Rain-Oct. 16

15. / Saturday, May 1 / Jackson Speedway / Jackson, MN / Steve Kinser (2)

16. / Friday, May 7 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Joey Saldana (4)

17. / Saturday, May 8 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Paul McMahan (1)

18. / Thursday, May 13 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Chad Layton (1)

19. / Friday, May 14 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Fred Rahmer (1)

20. / Saturday, May 15 / Virginia Motor Speedway / Jamaica, VA/ Jason Meyers (5)

21. / Friday, May 21 / Attica Raceway Park / Attica, OH / Cancelled-Rain

22. / Saturday, May 22 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, MI / Jason Meyers (6)

23. / Saturday, May 29 / Charlotte Motor Speedway Dirt Track / Concord, NC / Donny Schatz (2)

24. / Sunday, May 30 / Tri-City Speedway / Franklin, PA / Jason Sides (2)

25. / Thursday, June 3 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Brooke Tatnell (1)

26. / Friday, June 4 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Jac Haudenschild (2)

27. / Saturday, June 5 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, IA / Cancelled-Rain

28. / Friday, June 11 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Sammy Swindell (1)

29. / Sunday, June 13 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, KS / Joey Saldana (5)

30. / Wednesday, June 16 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, MO Postponed-Rain to July 29

31. / Saturday, June 19 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Steve Kinser (3)

32. / Sunday, June 20 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, ND / Joey Saldana (6)

33. / Friday, June 25 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, NE / Brooke Tatnell (2)

34. / Saturday, June 26 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, KS / Steve Kinser (4)

35./ Tuesday, June 29 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, MO / Jason Sides (3)

36. / Thursday, July 1 / Huset’s Speedway / Brandon, SD / Sammy Swindell (2)

37. / Saturday, July 3 / North Central Speedway / Brainerd, MN / Jason Meyers (7)

38. / Thursday, July 8 / LaSalle Speedway / LaSalle, IL / Joey Saldana (7)

39. / Saturday, July 10 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, WI / Joey Saldana (8)

40. / Sunday, July 11 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, WI / Craig Dollansky (2)

41. / Wednesday / July 14 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, OH / Dale Blaney (1)

42. / Friday, July 16 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Joey Saldana (9)

43. / Saturday, July 17 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH / Steve Kinser (5)

44. / Tuesday, July 20 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA / Lance Dewease (1) & Joey Saldana (10)

45. / Friday, July 23 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Lance Dewease (2)

46. / Saturday, July 24 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA / Greg Hodnett (1)

47. / Sunday, July 25 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / West Lebanon, NY / Doug Esh (1)

48. / Tuesday, July 27 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, QC / Steve Kinser (6)

49. / Friday, July 30 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, ON / Jason Sides (4)

50. / Sunday, August 1 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, ON / Donny Schatz (3)

51. / Tuesday, August 3 / Fulton Speedway / Fulton, NY / Steve Kinser (7)

52. / Friday, August 6 / I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO / Tim Shaffer (1)

53. / Saturday, August 7/ I-55 Raceway / Pevely, MO / Jason Meyers (8)

54. / Friday / August 20 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, ND / Joey Saldana (11)

55. / Saturday, August 21 / Nodak Speedway, Minot, ND / Craig Dollansky (3)

56. / Friday, August 27 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, AB

57. / Saturday, August 28 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, AB

58. / Wednesday, September 1 / Cottage Grove Speedway / Cottage Grove, OR

59. / Friday, September 3 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, WA

60. / Saturday, September 4 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, WA

61. / Monday, September 6 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, WA

62. / Thursday, September 9 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

63. / Friday, September 10 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

64. / Saturday, September 11 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, CA

65. / Friday, September 17 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, IA

66. / Saturday, September 18 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, MN

67. / Friday, September 24 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, OH

68. / Saturday, September 25 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, PA

69. / Friday, October 1 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

70. / Saturday, October 2 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, PA

71. / Saturday, October 9 / Rolling Wheels Raceway / Elbridge, NY

72. / Saturday, October 16 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, IN

Thursday, November 4 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC (Qualifying)

73. / Friday, November 5 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC

74. / Saturday, November 6 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, NC

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), Chizmark & Larson Insurance, Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), SuperClean (Official Cleaner-Degreaser), VP Racing (Official Racing Fuel); in addition to contingency sponsors, Jake’s Custom Golf Carts, KSE Race Products, Penske Shocks, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo; Engine Builder’s Challenge participants Don Ott Racing Engines, Kistler Engines, Shaver Specialties and Speedway Engines; and Chassis Builder’s Challenge participants J&J Auto Racing, Maxim Racing and XXX Race Company.