No Picture
Bedford Speedway

Garrett Bird Wins at Bedford

Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford Speedway Bedford, PA Sunday August 31, 2019 Feature: 1. Garrett Bard 2. Ryan Lynn 3. Drew Ritchey 4. Scot Lutz 5. Brad Mellott 6. Roger Irvine 7. Larry McVey […]

No Picture
Clinton County Motor Speedway

Scott Lutz Wins at Clinton County Motor Speedway

Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Clinton County Motor Speedway Mill Hall, PA Friday June 28, 2019 Feature: 1. 33-Scott Lutz 2. 78C-Dakota Schweikart 3. 67-Ken Duke, Jr. 4. 19-Tylor Cochran 5. 78-Dale Schweikart 6. 26-Ryan […]

No Picture
Clinton County Motor Speedway

Schweikart Wins at Clinton County

Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Clinton County Motor Speedway Mill Hall, PA Friday June 14, 2019 Feature: 1. 78-Dale Schweikart 2. 52-Jeffery Weaver 3. 33-Scott Lutz 4. 4J-Jacob Gomola 5. 14P-Sydney Prince 6. 19-Tylor Cochran […]

Clinton County Raceway Logo 2013
Clinton County Motor Speedway

Ken Duke Wins at Clinton County

Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Clinton County Motor Speedway Mill Hall, PA Friday May 31, 2019 Feature: 1. Ken Duke, 2. Scott Lutz, 3. Dylan Proctor, 4. Jacob Gamola, 5. Dale Schweikart, 6. Jeff Weaver, […]

2015 Lernerville Speedway Top Story
_Front Page News

2018 Steel City Stampede Preliminaries

Steel City Stampede Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA Friday October 12, 2018 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Heat Race #1: 1. 23J – Jack Sodeman, Jr 2. 33 – Brent Matus 3. 40 – George Hobaugh 4. […]

laurel highlands sprint car series
Clinton County Motor Speedway

Ryan Linn Wins at Clinton County Motor Speedway

Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Clinton County Motor Speedway Mill Hall, PA Friday July 13, 2018 Winged 305 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. 26 – Ryan Lynn 2. 78S – Dakota Schweikart 3. 67 – Ken […]

_Front Page News

Gullick Wins BOSS Feature at Lernerville

Lerenerville Speedway Sarver, PA Friday June 29, 2018 Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Heat Race #1: 1. 14G – Coleman Gulick 2. 76 – Davey Jones 3. 1R – Gale Ruth, Jr 4. 42 – Ty […]