RUSH Racing Series Sprint Cars
_Front Page News

Chad Ruhlman Wins Apple Fest Feature at Sharon

Apple Festival Nationals RUSH Crate Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Sharon Speedway Hartford, OH Friday September 20, 2019 Heat Race #1: 1. 36-Shaun Smith 2. 10-Brandon Blackshear 3. 49-Brian Ruhlman 4. 27m-Zach Morrow 5. 18-Arnie Kent […]

RUSH Racing Series

Chad Ruhlman Wins Night Two of the “Empire State Classic”

The Sweeney Chevrolet Buick GMC RUSH Sprint Car Series powered by Pace Performance headed to Genesee Speedway on Saturday for their first appearance of the season. It was night one of the third annual “Topless Nationals”, which the RUSH Sprints have now been part of each of the last two years. Night two of the three-night “Empire State Classic” attracted 17 cars, which was a record for the state of New York for the second-year division. […]

_Front Page News

Justin Owen Wins Feature at Lernerville

Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA Friday June 28, 2019 Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Qualifying Group A: 1. 33M-Matt Westfall, 16.229 2. 4J-Justin Owen, 16.385 3. 119-Chandler Leiby, 16.626 4. 16K-Ben Knight, 16.766 5. B1-Joey, 16.991 6. […]

RUSH Racing Series Sprint Cars
_Front Page News

Chad Ruhlman Bests His Brother at Raceway 7

RUSH Crate Sprint Car Series Raceway 7 Conneaut, OH Saturday June 14, 2019 Heat Race #1: 1. 4J-John Mollick 2. 41-Jeremy Weaver 3. 87R-Chad Ruhlman 4. 27M-Zack Morrow 5. 35-Tyler Powell 6. 69-Brian Hartzell 7. […]

2015 Lernerville Speedway Top Story
_Front Page News

Bowser Wins the Steel City Stampede

Steel City Stampede Lernerville Speedway Sarver, PA Saturday October 13, 2018 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. 11 – Carl Bowser 2. 2 – A.J. Flick 3. 23J – Jack Sodeman, Jr 4. 2L – […]

ppms Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway
_Front Page News

Carl Bowser and Chad Ruhlman Win at PPMS

Pittsburgh’s Pennsylvania Motor Speedway Imperial, PA Saturday August 25, 2018 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. 11 – Carl Bowser 2. 23JR – Jack Sodeman Jr 3. 40 – George Hobaugh 4. 4N – Dale […]

_Front Page News

Gullick Wins BOSS Feature at Lernerville

Lerenerville Speedway Sarver, PA Friday June 29, 2018 Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Heat Race #1: 1. 14G – Coleman Gulick 2. 76 – Davey Jones 3. 1R – Gale Ruth, Jr 4. 42 – Ty […]

RUSH Racing Series

Kemenah and Ruhlman Win at Sharon

Sharon Speedway Hartford, OH Saturday June 2, 2018 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. 10H – Chad Kemenah 2. 98 – Carl Bowser 3. 70 – Dave Blaney 4. 4 – Parker Price-Miller 5. 23JR […]