_Front Page News

Jordyn Brazier Wins at Valvoline Raceway

GRANVILLE, NSW (October 26, 2019) — Jordyn Brazier was victorious during the “Old School Sprintcars” event at Valvoline Raaceway. Brazier charged from 11th starting spot to take the lead with five laps to go and […]

_Top Stories

Valvoline Raceway Threatened by Rail Expansion

One of Australia’s most recognizable venues could be in serious trouble in the future. Valvoline Raceway announced on Monday that the land the track sits on is part of a compulsory land acquisition for an expansion of the Sydney Metro transportation system.
[…]

_Front Page News

Veal Wins Feature at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday October 19, 2019 Ultimate Sprintcar Championship Qualifying Flight A: 1. N47-Marcus Dumesny, 12.568 2. N16-Daniel Sayre, 12.702 3. A1-Andrew Scheuerle, 12.754 4. N39-Jeremy Cross, 12.821 5. NQ7-Robbie Farr, 12.846 6. […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
Valvoline Raceway

Kyle Mock Wins Wingless Feature at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday October 12, 2019 Wingless V6 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. N97-Kyle Mock 2. N58-Luke Sayre 3. N5-Mark Blyton 4. N16-Ashleigh Jack 5. N23-Jamie Dicker 6. N25-Marshall Blyton 7. NX82-Nathan Dicker 8. […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
_Front Page News

Pickens Wins Sydney City Speedcar 50-Lapper

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday May 4, 2019 Midget Cars Feature: 1. NZ71-Michael Pickens 2. N70-Matt Smith 3. NZ17-Leon Burgess 4. NZ27-Hayden Williams 5. N14-Nathan Smee 6. N7-Dayne Kingshott 7. NZ39-Peter Hunnibell 8. V97-Kaidon Brown […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
_Front Page News

Marcus Dumesny Wins at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday February 25, 2019 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. N47 – Marcus Dumesny 2. N53 – Jessie Attard 3. N92 – Sam Walsh 4. Q7 – Robbie Farr 5. NQ5 […]

_Top Stories

Logan Schuchart Wins the Scott Darley Classic

Scott Darley Classic Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday January 11, 2018 Qualifying Flight #1: 1. N92 – Sam Walsh, 12.333 2. U12 – Parker Price-Miller, 12.598 3. N47 – Marcus Dumesny, 12.666 4. N16 – […]

_Top Stories

Sweet Wins at Valvoline Raceway

Fircracker 50 Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Tuesday January 1, 2018 Ultimate Sprintcar Championship Qualifying Flight A: 1. NS4 – Max Johnston, 12.792 2. Q7 – Robbie Farr, 12.805 3. N12 – Lynton Jeffrey, 12.887 4. […]