Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
Valvoline Raceway

Kyle Mock Wins Wingless Feature at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday October 12, 2019 Wingless V6 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. N97-Kyle Mock 2. N58-Luke Sayre 3. N5-Mark Blyton 4. N16-Ashleigh Jack 5. N23-Jamie Dicker 6. N25-Marshall Blyton 7. NX82-Nathan Dicker 8. […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
_Front Page News

Pickens Wins Sydney City Speedcar 50-Lapper

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday May 4, 2019 Midget Cars Feature: 1. NZ71-Michael Pickens 2. N70-Matt Smith 3. NZ17-Leon Burgess 4. NZ27-Hayden Williams 5. N14-Nathan Smee 6. N7-Dayne Kingshott 7. NZ39-Peter Hunnibell 8. V97-Kaidon Brown […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
_Front Page News

Marcus Dumesny Wins at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday February 25, 2019 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. N47 – Marcus Dumesny 2. N53 – Jessie Attard 3. N92 – Sam Walsh 4. Q7 – Robbie Farr 5. NQ5 […]

_Top Stories

Logan Schuchart Wins the Scott Darley Classic

Scott Darley Classic Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday January 11, 2018 Qualifying Flight #1: 1. N92 – Sam Walsh, 12.333 2. U12 – Parker Price-Miller, 12.598 3. N47 – Marcus Dumesny, 12.666 4. N16 – […]

_Top Stories

Sweet Wins at Valvoline Raceway

Fircracker 50 Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Tuesday January 1, 2018 Ultimate Sprintcar Championship Qualifying Flight A: 1. NS4 – Max Johnston, 12.792 2. Q7 – Robbie Farr, 12.805 3. N12 – Lynton Jeffrey, 12.887 4. […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
_Top Stories

Sam Walsh Wins at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Friday December 28, 2018 Ultimate Sprintcar Championship Qualifying Flight A: 1. Q7 – Robbie Farr, 12.136 2. N12 – Lynton Jeffrey, 12.169 3. N48 – Jackson Delamont, 12.257 4. NZ22 – […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
_Front Page News

Thomas and Hart Win at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday November 17, 2018 Winglss V6 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. N51 – Dean Thomas 2. N45 – Troy Carey 3. N16 – Ashleigh Jack 4. N5 – Mark Blyton 5. N53 […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
_Front Page News

Matt Dumesny Wins at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday November 10, 2018 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. N57 – Matt Dumesny 2. N56 – Michael Saller 3. N48 – Jackson Delamont 4. NS4 – Max Johnston 5. N32 […]

_Front Page News

McFadden Victorious at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday October 27, 2018 Ultimate Sprintcar Championship Heat Race #1: 1. N92 – Sam Walsh 2. N47 – Marcus Dumesny 3. D2 – Ben Atkinson 4. N16 – Daniel Sayre 5. […]

_Front Page News

Jamie Veal Wins the Lord Mayor’s Gold Cup

Lord Mayor’s Gold Cup Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday September 29, 2018 Qualifying Group A: 1. V35 – Jamie Veal, 12.593 2. N16 – Daniel Sayre, 12.636 3. N71 – Michael Stewart, 12.676 4. N57 […]

Valvoline Raceway Sydney Top Story
Valvoline Raceway

Matt Smith Wins at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday April 21, 2018 Midget Cars Feature: 1. N70 – Matt Smith 2. Q42 – Hayden Williams 3. N97 – Matthew Jackson 4. N51 – Michael Stewart 5. NZ91 – Hayden […]