_Front Page News

Format Announced for the Hangtown 100

With the Elk Grove Ford Hangtown 100 fast approaching at Placerville Speedway, officials with the event have announced the format for the much-anticipated double header on November 19th and 20th. […]

_Front Page News

Kemenah Wins Steel City Stampede

Steel City Stampede Lenerville Speedway Sarver, PA Saturday October 19, 2019 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Qualifying 1. G1-Mike Miller, 3; 9. 42-Sye Lynch, 29; 10. 46-Michael Bauer, 37; 2. K4-Chad Kemenah, 48; 3. J4-John Garvin, […]

2015 ESS Empire Super Sprints Top Story
_Front Page News

Poirier Wins Fall Nationals at Brockville

Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints Fall Nationals Brockville Speedway Brockville, ONT Saturday October 19, 2019 Feature: 1. 28fm – Steve Poirier 2. 90 – Matt Tanner 3. 28 – Jorden Poirier 4. 87 – Jason […]

_Front Page News

Kyle Cummins Wins MSCS Main at Haubstadt

Midwest Sprint Car Series Tri-State Speedway Haubstadt, IN Saturday October 19, 2019 Feature: 1. Kyle Cummins 2. Stephen Schnapf 3. Shane Cottle 4. CJ Leary 5. Chris Windom 6. Critter Malone 7. Kendall Ruble 8. […]

Mid-Atlantic 305 Sprint Cars Top Story Logo
_Front Page News

Kevin Nagy Wins MASS Feature at Grandview

From Bob Miller BECHTELSVILLE, Pa. (October 19, 2019) — Kevin Nagy led flag to flag in the MASS Sprint Car Series feature event Saturday at Grandview Speedway. Nagy held off a mid-race challenge from second-place […]

POWRI National Midget Series Top Story
_Front Page News

Cowell Wins POWRi Feature at I-30 Speedway

POWRi National Midget League / POWRi West Midget Series I-30 Speedway Little Rock, AR Saturday October 19, 2019 Heat Race #1 (8 Laps) 1. 67-Holley Hollan, [3] 2. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [4] 3. 42-Hank Davis, [5] […]

_Front Page News

Veal Wins Feature at Valvoline Raceway

Valvoline Raceway Granville, NSW Saturday October 19, 2019 Ultimate Sprintcar Championship Qualifying Flight A: 1. N47-Marcus Dumesny, 12.568 2. N16-Daniel Sayre, 12.702 3. A1-Andrew Scheuerle, 12.754 4. N39-Jeremy Cross, 12.821 5. NQ7-Robbie Farr, 12.846 6. […]

murray bridge speedway top story
_Front Page News

Matt Egel Wins at Murray Bridge

Murray Bridge Speedway Murray Bridge, SA Saturday October 19, 2019 Winged 410 Sprint Cars Heat Race #1: 1. S63-Ryan Jones 2. S81-Luke Dillon 3. S4-Lisa Walker 4. S16-Joel Heinrich 5. S11-Scott Enderl 6. S7-Hayden Pitt […]

Top Story sra eureka
_Front Page News

Grant Anderson Wins SRA Feature at Heartland Raceway

SRA Eureka Garage and Sheds Sprint Car Series Heartland Raceway Moama, NSW Saturday October 19, 2019 Qualifying: 1. V3-Corey McCullagh, 13.633 2. V37-Grant Anderson, 13.938 3. V73-Charles Hunter, 14.071 4. V68-Brett Milburn, 14.245 5. V42-Jye […]