_Uncategorized

Benny Rapp: 1930-2018

Former midget and sprint car driver Benny Rapp passed away on Saturday at the Toledo Hospital at 88 years of age. Rapp, originally from Deerfield, MI raced in the United States and abroad during his […]

No Picture
_Uncategorized

Cody Baker Wins at Valley Speedway

Valley Speedway Grain Valley, MO Saturday June 9, 2018 Non-Wing 360 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. 38-Cody Baker 2. 9X-Chad Goff 3. 65-Chris Parkinson 4. 37-Brian Beebe 5. 73S-Lane Stone 6. 9-Casey Baker 7. 77-Jack Wagner […]

_Uncategorized

Kevin Karntz Wins MSA Feature at Plymouth

Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth Dirt Track Plymouth, WI Saturday June 9, 2018 Feature: 1. Kevin Karntz 2. Ben Schmidt 3. Brandon Mcmullen 4. Danny Schlafer 5. Kurt Davis 6. Justin Miller 7. Doug Wondra […]

2018 UMSS Upper Midwest Sprint Series Top Story Logo
_Uncategorized

Bowers and Schafer Win UMSS Features at Ogilvie

Upper Midwest Sprint Series Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie, MN Saturday June 9, 2018 UMSS Winged 360 Sprint Cars Heat Race #1 (10 Laps): 1. 03-Jamey Ogston, [1]; 2. 6-Eric Lutz, [3]; 3. 50-Chase Viebrock, [5]; 4. […]

Lake Ozark Speedway Top Story Logo
_Uncategorized

Miles Paulus Wins Lake Ozark Speedway

Lake Ozark Speedway Eldon, MO Saturday June 9, 2018 Winged 360 Sprint Cars Feature: 1. 21-Miles Paulus 2. 14K-Kyle Bellm 3. 14-Randy Martin 4. 51-Mitchell Moore 5. 4-Evan Martin 6. 75-Tyler Blank 7. 22-Dustin Barks […]

No Picture
_Uncategorized

Eaylan Chambers Wins at Charleston

Charleston Raceway Charleston, IL Saturday June, 9, 2018 Non-Wing 410 Sprint Cars A-Main: 1. 4C-Eaylan Chambers, [1]; 2. 8-Clark Robertson, [3]; 3. 70-Paul Day, [2]; 4. 27-Evan Mosley, [8]; 5. 21S-Bryar Schroeter, [5]; 6. 3-Conner […]

No Picture
_Uncategorized

Jarrod Schneiderman Wins at 34 Raceway

34 Raceway Burlington, IA Saturday June 9, 2018 Heat Race #1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Jarrod Schneiderman, [2]; 2. 22P-Kyle Peterson, [1]; 3. 35-Kevin Hetrick, [4]; 4. 4-Bailey Goldesberry, [6]; 5. 11-Colton Fisher, [5]; 6. 56-matt […]

_Uncategorized

Dover Wins at Junction Motor Speedway

McCOOL JUNCTION, Ne. (June 9, 2018) — Jack Dover won the Nebraska Sprint Car Association / National Championship Racing Association feature Saturday night at Junction Motor Speedway. Ryan Roberts, Don Droud Jr, Seth Brahmer, and […]

Selinsgrove Speedway top Story
_Uncategorized

Mark Smith Wins the Kramer Cup

Kramer Kup Selinsgrove Speedway Selinsgrove, PA Saturday June 2, 2018 Feature: 1. M1 – Mark Smith 2. 35 – Chad Layton 3. 28F – Davie Franek 4. 29 – Jason Shultz 5. 66 – Ryan […]

2015 ESS Empire Super Sprints Top Story
_Front Page News

The Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints event scheduled for Friday at Autodrome Granby was cancelled due to inclement weather. […]

Selinsgrove Speedway top Story
_Uncategorized

Franek Win the Jack Gunn Memorial

From Steve Inch SELINSGROVE, Pa. (May 26, 2018) — Davie Franek of Wantage, N.J., inherited the lead on lap nine in the 30-lap Jack Gunn Memorial for 360 sprint cars Saturday night at Selinsgrove Speedway […]